2020 O'Brien County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 697
Results last updated at: 10/29/2020 11:54 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 56100: Jr Showmanship
83 Meyer, Mikayla 365 1st O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
114 Sandy, Kierstyn 498 2nd O'Brien 4-H Individual Study
43 Freese, Caitlyn 952 3rd O'Brien Western Workers
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 56200: Int Showmanship
90 Noteboom, Cael 208 3rd O'Brien Western Workers
41 Finster, Blaine 231 2nd O'Brien O & O Kids
8 Brueggeman, Addison 951 1st O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 56300: Sr Showmanship
136 Vander Veen, John 183 2nd O'Brien O & O Kids
91 Noteboom, Samantha 197 1st O'Brien Western Workers
58 Grooters, Olivia 948 3rd O'Brien HMS FFA
Beef / Bottle / Bucket / 57010: Bottle / Bucket Calf Beg (4th)
28 Ebel, Adrianna 39 Blue O'Brien G & W Feeders
134 Triplett, Addison 74 Blue O'Brien Highlanders
87 Negus, Annika 302 Blue O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
24 Beck, Emma 353 Purple Champion Bottle Bucket Calf-Junior O'Brien G & W Feeders
73 Leng, Allison 507 Blue O'Brien Center Farmers
142 Wittrock, Drew 662 Lavender O'Brien Highlanders
144 Wittrock, Noah 674 Blue O'Brien Highlanders
Beef / Bottle / Bucket / 57020: Bottle / Bucket Calf Int
88 Negus, Austin 311 Blue O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
51 Fuller, Ryan 395 Purple Champion Bottle Bucket Calf-Intermediate O'Brien G & W Feeders
85 Moermond, Dain 437 Blue O'Brien G & W Feeders
86 Moermond, Gabe 446 Blue O'Brien G & W Feeders
75 Leng, Jack 505 Lavender O'Brien Center Farmers
141 Wittrock, Caden 649 Blue O'Brien Highlanders
17 DeBerg, Jacob 744 Blue O'Brien Center Farmers
Beef / Bottle / Bucket / 57030: Bottle / Bucket Calf Adv
143 Wittrock, Jason 61 Blue O'Brien Highlanders
84 Moermond, Case 431 Purple Champion Bottle Bucket Calf-Senior O'Brien G & W Feeders
7 Boardman, Abigail 502 Lavender O'Brien Highlanders
Beef / Breeding Beef / 51004: Charolais
41 Finster, Blaine 10 Purple 1st O'Brien O & O Kids
136 Vander Veen, John 179 Lavender 2nd O'Brien O & O Kids
Beef / Breeding Beef / 51005: Charolais Composite
41 Finster, Blaine 11 Purple 1st O'Brien O & O Kids
58 Grooters, Olivia 539 Lavender 2nd O'Brien O & O Kids
Beef / Breeding Beef / 51007: Commercial / Crossbred
43 Freese, Caitlyn 240 Purple 1st O'Brien Western Workers
44 Freese, Chris 243 Blue 3rd O'Brien Western Workers
82 Meyer, Makenzie 274 Blue 4th O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
99 Puhrmann, John 318 Lavender 2nd O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
114 Sandy, Kierstyn 488 Purple 1st O'Brien 4-H Individual Study
121 Smith, Caleb 749 Lavender 2nd O'Brien O & O Kids
Beef / Breeding Beef / 51020: Maintainer
8 Brueggeman, Addison 101 Blue 3rd O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
136 Vander Veen, John 180 Lavender 2nd O'Brien O & O Kids
91 Noteboom, Samantha 194 Purple 1st Grand Champion Breeding Heifer O'Brien Western Workers
90 Noteboom, Cael 202 Blue 4th O'Brien Western Workers
Beef / Breeding Beef / 51200: Angus,Angus Red 87%, Hereford, Simmental Foundation 50-86%
133 Thomas, Brenton 65 Purple 1st O'Brien O & O Kids
122 Stamer, Jayson 82 Purple 1st O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
123 Stamer, Sierra 87 Purple 1st O'Brien MOC FFA
8 Brueggeman, Addison 102 Lavender 1st Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
8 Brueggeman, Addison 102 Purple 1st Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
Beef / Breeding Beef / 51900: Produce of Dam
81 Meyer, Brayden 363 Purple 1st O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers
Beef / Cow / Calf / 51600: Cow / Calf Less than 36 mon old
91 Noteboom, Samantha 198 Lavender 1st Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf O'Brien Western Workers
91 Noteboom, Samantha 198 Purple 1st Reserve Grand Champion Cow-Calf O'Brien Western Workers
Beef / Cow / Calf / 51700: Cow / Calf More than 36 mon old
123 Stamer, Sierra 88 Purple 1st Champion Cow-Calf O'Brien MOC FFA
81 Meyer, Brayden 359 Blue 3rd O'Brien Caledonia Ramblers