2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 351-400 of 1363
Results last updated at: 08/11/2020 2:19 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H FFA Flowers / Junior Division 7-9 yr old / 2002: Garden Flower Single Stem Perennial
202 Hill, Ruby 1593 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
202 Hill, Ruby 1594 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
4-H FFA Flowers / Junior Division 7-9 yr old / 2003: Flower Arrangement fresh flowers
71 Price, McKenzie 567 Red Douglas County Palmyra
201 Bates, Chloe 1555 Purple Grand Champion Flower Arrangement Douglas County Eudora
202 Hill, Ruby 1600 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
253 Roman, Marjorie 2318 Blue Douglas County Meadowlark
4-H FFA Forestry / Junior Forester / 231: Beginning
71 Price, McKenzie 697 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Forestry / Junior Forester / 232: Intermediate
293 Smith, Felix 2358 Purple Grand Champion Forestry Douglas County Meadowlark
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 607: Reg Quarter Horse-Mare
113 Soper, Paige 854 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
152 Keefer, Raelynn 1257 Blue Reserve Champion Quarter Horse Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 608: Reg Quarter Horse-Gelding
76 Dechant, Aubrey 599 Purple Champion Aged Quarter Horse, Grand Champion Halter Horse Douglas County Vinland Valley
66 Craig, Kendall 1871 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
65 Craig, Melissa 1875 Red Douglas County Douglas County Horse Club
251 Newell, Cody 2130 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 609: Stock Type-Mare
225 Wilson, Claire 1782 Red Douglas County Jayhawk
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2229 Blue Champion Stock Type, Champion Stock type, Aged Horse Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 610: Stock Type-Gelding
210 Enright, Ethan 1646 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
225 Wilson, Claire 1781 Red Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 611: Paint-Pinto Mare-Gelding
13 Hemphill, Katharine 73 Blue Reserve Champion Color Horse Douglas County Vinland Valley
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 429 Red Douglas County Palmyra
57 Reynolds, Kelsey 443 Blue Champion Color Horse, Reserve Grand Champion Halter Horse Douglas County Palmyra
59 Vassar, Jessica 461 Red Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
195 Enright, Brooklyn 1509 Red Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 613: Non-Stock Type Aged Horse
59 Vassar, Jessica 462 Blue Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
77 Peterson, Danica 634 Blue Reserve Champion Non-Stock type Aged Horse Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 614: Arabian-Half-Arabian Mare-Gelding
281 Roehrich-Harris, Kianna 2247 Blue Champion Non-Stock Type Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 615: Pony Breeds Mare-Gelding
197 Enright, Lauren 1520 Blue Champion Pony Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 616: Mules, Mare-Gelding
251 Newell, Cody 2131 Champion Mule Douglas County Vinland Valley
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 618: Hunt-Saddle Seat Pleasure Lv III
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 430 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 855 Purple Austin Newell Memorial Award, Champion at Saddle Lv III Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 622: Hunt-Saddle Seat Equitation Lv III
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 431 Red Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 856 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 625: Pleasure Pairs
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 432 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
77 Peterson, Danica 615 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 857 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
195 Enright, Brooklyn 1513 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
197 Enright, Lauren 1522 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
225 Wilson, Claire 1784 Blue Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 626: Horsemanship - Walk-Trot
57 Reynolds, Kelsey 445 Blue Champion Walt-Trot Douglas County Palmyra
152 Keefer, Raelynn 1258 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 627: Horsemanship Lv IV
59 Vassar, Jessica 466 Red Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
76 Dechant, Aubrey 595 Purple Douglas County Vinland Valley
225 Wilson, Claire 1785 Red Douglas County Jayhawk
251 Newell, Cody 2126 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2233 Blue Champion at Saddle Lv IV Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 628: Horsemanship Lv III
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 433 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
77 Peterson, Danica 618 Red Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 858 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
210 Enright, Ethan 1648 Red Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 629: Horsemanship Lv II
195 Enright, Brooklyn 1514 Blue Douglas County Palmyra