2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 251-300 of 1363
Results last updated at: 08/11/2020 1:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H FFA Beef / Market Beef / 211: Crossbred Steer
245 Miller, Ashley 2186 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
244 Blann, Carter 2189 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
125 Wintermantel, Caden 2292 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
302 Howard, Mason 2455 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
304 Howard, Alexandra 2458 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
291 Clark, Jasper 2497 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
20 Fisher, Elizabeth 2499 Blue Douglas County Eudora
4-H FFA Crops / Grains / 1702: Corn Yellow - 10 ears
85 Phillips, Dustin 717 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
86 Phillips, Austin 723 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
127 Kalb, Brady 1018 Purple Douglas County Clinton Eagles
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 1995 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
5 Neitzel, Tuff 2018 Blue Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H FFA Crops / Hay / 1717: Brome Hay 1 flake
71 Price, McKenzie 695 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
239 Dwyer, Tate 1940 Purple Grand Champion Crops Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H FFA Crops / Other Crops / 1720: Soybeans 1 gallon seed
127 Kalb, Brady 1020 Purple Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H FFA Crops / Other Crops / 1721: Soybeans Bundle 5 plants
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 1996 Purple Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H FFA Crops / Wheat / 1711: Hard Red Winter Wheat 1 gallon seed
71 Price, McKenzie 702 Purple Reserve Grand Champion Crops Douglas County Palmyra
127 Kalb, Brady 1019 Purple Douglas County Clinton Eagles
202 Hill, Ruby 1599 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
4-H FFA Dairy Cattle / Dairy Cattle / 305: Jr Calf
3 Harding, Hunter 1159 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Dairy Cattle / Dairy Showmanship / 304: Level I 7 - 8 yr olds
3 Harding, Hunter 1158 Blue Champion Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat / 405: Under 4 months of age
156 Smart, Harper 1277 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat / 406: 4-8 months of age
95 Moeckly, Morgan 770 Blue Champion LaManacha, Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Goat Douglas County Clinton Eagles
108 Aldrich, Devin 1587 Blue Champion Nigerian Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H FFA Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat / 410: 2-3 yrs (fresh or in milk)
92 Flory, Tyrus 757 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
92 Flory, Tyrus 758 Reserve Champion LaManacha Douglas County Palmyra
108 Aldrich, Devin 1602 Blue Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H FFA Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat / 411: over 3 yrs (fresh or in milk)
94 Moeckly, Henry 763 Grand Champion Dairy Goat Douglas County Clinton Eagles
108 Aldrich, Devin 1601 Blue Reserve Nigerian Douglas County Jayhawk
156 Smart, Harper 2391 Champion Oberhasli Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat Showmanship / 402: Level III 12-14 yr old
95 Moeckly, Morgan 771 Blue Champion Douglas County Clinton Eagles
108 Aldrich, Devin 1571 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H FFA Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat Showmanship / 403: Level II 9-11 yr old
92 Flory, Tyrus 779 Blue Champion Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat Showmanship / 404: Level I 7-8 yr old
94 Moeckly, Henry 766 Blue Champion Douglas County Clinton Eagles
156 Smart, Harper 1276 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 501: Showmanship Lv IV 15-18 yr old
26 Struve, Maisy 323 Purple Dog Showmanship Lv IV Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H FFA Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 502: Showmanship Lv III 12-14 yr old
27 Struve, Ruby 337 Purple Champion Lv III Douglas County Kanwaka
265 Flory, Maison 2477 Blue Reserve Champion Dog Showmanship Lv III Douglas County Lone Star
4-H FFA Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 503: Showmanship Lv II 9-11 yr old
203 Dressler, Kynlee 1613 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
212 Flory, Piper 1695 Purple Champion Dog Showmanship Lv II, Champion Lv II Douglas County Palmyra
246 Christy, Kirielle 2069 Red Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H FFA Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 504: Showmanship Lv I 7-8 yr old
32 Hoover, Brynlynn 289 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
104 Berg, Jessica 814 Blue Reserve Champion Dog Showmanship Lv I Douglas County Lone Star
221 Spader, Sloane 1757 Purple Showmanship Lv I Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H FFA Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 506: Jr Sub Novice
221 Spader, Sloane 1758 White Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H FFA Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 507: Puppy-dog under 1 yr of age
26 Struve, Maisy 324 White Douglas County Kanwaka
203 Dressler, Kynlee 1611 White Reserve Champion Dog Showmanship Lv II Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 509: Sub-Novice B
26 Struve, Maisy 325 Blue Sub Novice B Class Winner Douglas County Kanwaka
30 Hoover, Addison 384 White Douglas County Kanwaka
104 Berg, Jessica 815 White Douglas County Lone Star