2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 251-300 of 1366
Results last updated at: 10/21/2020 9:54 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Contests / Reading Contest / 1: Junior
34 Barnhart, Claire 2038 1st 1st Place Junior Douglas County Eudora
4-H Contests / Reading Contest / 2: Intermediate
229 Williams, Genevieve 1843 1st 1st Place Intermediate Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H Contests / Reading Contest / 3: Senior
123 Mullen, Andrew 962 1st 1st Place Senior Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H Crops / Grains / 1702: Corn Yellow - 10 ears
85 Phillips, Dustin 717 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
86 Phillips, Austin 723 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
127 Kalb, Brady 1018 Purple Douglas County Clinton Eagles
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 1995 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
5 Neitzel, Tuff 2018 Blue Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H Crops / Hay / 1717: Brome Hay 1 flake
71 Price, McKenzie 695 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
239 Dwyer, Tate 1940 Purple Grand Champion Crops Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H Crops / Other Crops / 1720: Soybeans 1 gallon seed
127 Kalb, Brady 1020 Purple Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H Crops / Other Crops / 1721: Soybeans Bundle 5 plants
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 1996 Purple Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H Crops / Wheat / 1711: Hard Red Winter Wheat 1 gallon seed
71 Price, McKenzie 702 Purple Reserve Grand Champion Crops Douglas County Palmyra
127 Kalb, Brady 1019 Purple Douglas County Clinton Eagles
202 Hill, Ruby 1599 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
4-H Dairy Cattle / Dairy Cattle / 305: Jr Calf
3 Harding, Hunter 1159 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Dairy Cattle / Dairy Showmanship / 304: Level I 7 - 8 yr olds
3 Harding, Hunter 1158 Blue Champion Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat / 405: Under 4 months of age
156 Smart, Harper 1277 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat / 406: 4-8 months of age
95 Moeckly, Morgan 770 Blue Champion LaManacha, Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Goat Douglas County Clinton Eagles
108 Aldrich, Devin 1587 Blue Champion Nigerian Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat / 410: 2-3 yrs (fresh or in milk)
92 Flory, Tyrus 757 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
92 Flory, Tyrus 758 Reserve Champion LaManacha Douglas County Palmyra
108 Aldrich, Devin 1602 Blue Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat / 411: over 3 yrs (fresh or in milk)
94 Moeckly, Henry 763 Grand Champion Dairy Goat Douglas County Clinton Eagles
108 Aldrich, Devin 1601 Blue Reserve Nigerian Douglas County Jayhawk
156 Smart, Harper 2391 Champion Oberhasli Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat Showmanship / 402: Level III 12-14 yr old
95 Moeckly, Morgan 771 Blue Champion Douglas County Clinton Eagles
108 Aldrich, Devin 1571 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat Showmanship / 403: Level II 9-11 yr old
92 Flory, Tyrus 779 Blue Champion Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Dairy Goat / Dairy Goat Showmanship / 404: Level I 7-8 yr old
94 Moeckly, Henry 766 Blue Champion Douglas County Clinton Eagles
156 Smart, Harper 1276 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 501: Showmanship Lv IV 15-18 yr old
26 Struve, Maisy 323 Purple Dog Showmanship Lv IV Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 502: Showmanship Lv III 12-14 yr old
27 Struve, Ruby 337 Purple Champion Lv III Douglas County Kanwaka
265 Flory, Maison 2477 Blue Reserve Champion Dog Showmanship Lv III Douglas County Lone Star
4-H Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 503: Showmanship Lv II 9-11 yr old
203 Dressler, Kynlee 1613 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
212 Flory, Piper 1695 Purple Champion Dog Showmanship Lv II, Champion Lv II Douglas County Palmyra
246 Christy, Kirielle 2069 Red Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 504: Showmanship Lv I 7-8 yr old
32 Hoover, Brynlynn 289 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
104 Berg, Jessica 814 Blue Reserve Champion Dog Showmanship Lv I Douglas County Lone Star
221 Spader, Sloane 1757 Purple Showmanship Lv I Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 506: Jr Sub Novice
221 Spader, Sloane 1758 White Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 507: Puppy-dog under 1 yr of age
26 Struve, Maisy 324 White Douglas County Kanwaka
203 Dressler, Kynlee 1611 White Reserve Champion Dog Showmanship Lv II Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H Dog Obedience and Handling / Dog Obedience and Handling / 509: Sub-Novice B
26 Struve, Maisy 325 Blue Sub Novice B Class Winner Douglas County Kanwaka
30 Hoover, Addison 384 White Douglas County Kanwaka
104 Berg, Jessica 815 White Douglas County Lone Star
212 Flory, Piper 1696 White Douglas County Palmyra
265 Flory, Maison 2478 White Douglas County Lone Star
4-H Energy Management / Alternative Energy / 1809: Experiment
120 Johnson, Wyatt 1812 Blue Douglas County Eudora
4-H Energy Management / Projects / 1801: AC Electric Project
259 Rhea, Garrett 2093 Purple Reserve Grand Champion Douglas County Four Leaf Clover