2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 151-200 of 1363
Results last updated at: 08/11/2020 2:59 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Contests / Poultry Skill-A-Thon / 3: Lv III
267 Griggs, Hugh 2420 Champion Lv III Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H Contests / Reading Contest / 1: Junior
221 Spader, Sloane 1759 1st 1st Place Junior Douglas County Clinton Eagles
34 Barnhart, Claire 2038 1st 1st Place Junior Douglas County Eudora
4-H Contests / Reading Contest / 2: Intermediate
229 Williams, Genevieve 1843 1st 1st Place Intermediate Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H Contests / Reading Contest / 3: Senior
123 Mullen, Andrew 962 1st 1st Place Senior Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H Energy Management / Alternative Energy / 1809: Experiment
120 Johnson, Wyatt 1812 Blue Douglas County Eudora
4-H Energy Management / Projects / 1801: AC Electric Project
259 Rhea, Garrett 2093 Purple Reserve Grand Champion Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
4-H Energy Management / Projects / 1802: DC Electric Project
119 Johnson, Ashlyn 1806 Blue Douglas County Eudora
4-H Energy Management / Projects / 1803: Electronic Projects
179 Perez-Lucero, Tiago 1410 Purple Champion Douglas County Eudora
4-H Energy Management / Small Engines / 1806: Maintenance
270 Rhea, Ian 2172 Purple Champion Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
4-H Energy Management / Small Engines / 1807: Operation
176 Jankowski, Maxwell 1394 Purple Grand Champion Douglas County Eudora
4-H FFA Beef / Beef Showmanship / 206: Level IV 15 yrs & over
50 Schreiner, Will 402 Blue Douglas County Eudora
51 Schreiner, Sawyer 406 Blue Douglas County Eudora
52 Schreiner, Harper 409 Blue Douglas County Eudora
78 Taylor, Allison 638 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
79 Taylor, Emily 654 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 784 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Clinton Eagles
164 Norris, Claire 1335 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
193 Wren, Jonathan 1494 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
194 Wren, Nathaniel 1496 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
74 Dressler, Kalen 1577 Blue Champion Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
211 Schumann, Kassidy 1667 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
245 Miller, Ashley 1957 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
244 Blann, Carter 2169 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2226 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
294 Coates, Riley 2371 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Beef / Beef Showmanship / 207: Level III 12 - 14 yr olds
23 Ice, Chase 181 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
113 Soper, Paige 849 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Palmyra
235 Brown, Abby 1915 Blue Champion Douglas County Eudora
4-H FFA Beef / Beef Showmanship / 208: Level II 9 - 11 yr olds
53 Schreiner, Newton 480 Blue Douglas County Eudora
110 Soper, Aiden 838 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
131 Hill, Molly 1057 Blue Champion Douglas County Lone Star
144 Marsh, Parris 2151 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
291 Clark, Jasper 2498 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H FFA Beef / Beef Showmanship / 209: Level I 7 - 8 yr olds
127 Kalb, Brady 998 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Clinton Eagles
202 Hill, Ruby 1583 Blue Champion Douglas County Lone Star
4-H FFA Beef / Breeding Beef / 201: Registered Breeding
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 786 Blue Champion Angus Female, Reserve Supreme Champion Breeding Female Douglas County Clinton Eagles
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 787 Reserve Angus Female Douglas County Clinton Eagles
110 Soper, Aiden 839 Blue Reserve Shorthorn Female Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 850 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
127 Kalb, Brady 1008 Blue Champion Simmental Douglas County Clinton Eagles
127 Kalb, Brady 1009 Blue Reserve Simmental Female Douglas County Clinton Eagles
164 Norris, Claire 1336 Blue Supreme Champion Breeding Female Douglas County Vinland Valley
131 Hill, Molly 1545 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
202 Hill, Ruby 1586 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
211 Schumann, Kassidy 1665 Blue Reserve Hereford Female Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
211 Schumann, Kassidy 1668 Blue Champion Hereford Female Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
235 Brown, Abby 1916 Blue Champion Shorthorn Female Douglas County Eudora
245 Miller, Ashley 2183 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
245 Miller, Ashley 2184 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley