2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1151-1200 of 1363
Results last updated at: 08/11/2020 2:35 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Photography / Lv II 9-11 yr olds / 292: Lv II Color Photo
190 Watkins, Rachel 1475 Purple Champion Lv II Douglas County Palmyra
191 Watkins, Claire 1482 Blue Best Photo of Livestock Douglas County Palmyra
231 Watson, Carter 1900 Blue Douglas County Eudora
246 Christy, Kirielle 1977 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
254 Zimmerman, Cutter 2047 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H Photography / Lv III 12-14 yr olds / 293: Lv III Color Photo
25 Leslie, Addison 195 Red Douglas County Kanwaka
30 Hoover, Addison 255 Purple Douglas County Kanwaka
68 Hartwick, Lydia 541 Blue Douglas County Meadowlark
101 Seybold, Lauren 812 Purple Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
132 Cheek, Dylan 1056 Red Douglas County Kanwaka
134 Willis, Aftyn 1106 Red Douglas County Palmyra
139 Keltner, Abby 1180 Purple Douglas County Eudora
43 Allen, Meaa 1295 Blue Douglas County Meadowlark
165 Allen, Aubrianna 1352 Purple Douglas County Vinland Valley
172 Welch, Addyson 1363 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
185 Willis, Rose 1454 Purple Champion Lv III Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
178 Fortner, Joshua 1492 Purple Douglas County Eudora
236 Tochtrop, Anna 1926 Purple Douglas County Eudora
83 Christy, Asher 1965 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
265 Flory, Maison 2120 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
267 Griggs, Hugh 2143 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
209 Lohmann, Katelin 2288 Purple Reserve Champion Lv III Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
285 Kennedy, Irelyn 2293 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
4-H Photography / Lv IV 15-18 yr olds / 294: Lv IV Color Photo
16 Safford, Michaela 129 Blue Douglas County Eudora
76 Dechant, Aubrey 606 Purple Douglas County Vinland Valley
130 Cheek, Haylee 1041 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
146 Rapp, Alivia 1204 Purple Reserve Champion Lv IV Douglas County Clinton Eagles
147 Rapp, Ashton 1213 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
226 Heckman, Madileine 1816 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
256 Shultz, Mary Katherine 2063 Purple Champion Lv IV Douglas County Lone Star
264 Flory, Brevin 2104 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
283 Johnston, Jeffrey 2261 Purple Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
304 Howard, Alexandra 2460 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H Project Displays / Classes / 301: Citizenship
4 Meyers, Scout 25 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
161 Slough, Hayden 1321 Blue Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
4-H Project Displays / Classes / 307: Leadership
161 Slough, Hayden 1322 Blue Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
4-H Project Displays / Classes / 308: Performing Arts
161 Slough, Hayden 1323 Red Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
4-H Project Displays / Classes / 309: Reading
4 Meyers, Scout 28 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
100 Poindexter, Kathleen 806 Red Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
161 Slough, Hayden 1324 Red Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
4-H Project Displays / Classes / 310: Self-Determined
173 Steinlage, Blake 1373 Blue Douglas County Eudora
228 Theroff, Birgitte 1870 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H Project Displays / Classes / 312: Technology & Engineering
28 Dallman, Erik 232 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H Project Displays / Classes / 313: Wildlife
48 Sudbeck, Miriam 385 Purple Reserve Champion Display Douglas County Eudora
100 Poindexter, Kathleen 807 Red Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
270 Rhea, Ian 2170 Purple Champion Display Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
291 Clark, Jasper 2475 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H SpaceTech / Computers / 3104: Computer presentation
270 Rhea, Ian 2171 Purple Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
4-H SpaceTech / Robotics / 3108: Lv I Robot from kit
120 Johnson, Wyatt 1821 Blue Douglas County Eudora
4-H SpaceTech / Robotics / 3115: Lv II Programmable robot from kit
231 Watson, Carter 1901 Blue Champion Robotics Douglas County Eudora