2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1051-1100 of 1366
Results last updated at: 10/25/2020 3:09 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Sheep / Market Lambs / 1008: Crossbred Market Lambs
203 Dressler, Kynlee 1588 Blue Champion Crossbred Market Lamb, Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
231 Watson, Carter 1891 Blue Reserve Champion Hampshire Market Lamb Douglas County Eudora
265 Flory, Maison 2113 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
276 Wempe, Hayleigh 2482 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
275 Douglass, Galen 2483 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
274 Douglass, Dalton 2486 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
274 Douglass, Dalton 2488 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Sheep / Sheep Showmanship / 1003: Lv IV 15-18 yr old
26 Struve, Maisy 336 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
187 Hays, Lillian 1461 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
192 Swonger, Kelsey 1500 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Palmyra
74 Dressler, Kalen 1584 Blue Champion Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
274 Douglass, Dalton 2178 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Sheep / Sheep Showmanship / 1004: Lv III 12-14 yr old
30 Hoover, Addison 269 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
27 Struve, Ruby 343 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
49 Ziegler, Roman 463 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
188 Hays, David 1466 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Clinton Eagles
23 Ice, Chase 1988 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
265 Flory, Maison 2114 Blue Champion Douglas County Lone Star
276 Wempe, Hayleigh 2180 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Sheep / Sheep Showmanship / 1005: Lv II 9-11 yr old
21 Fisher, Liliana 170 Blue Douglas County Eudora
189 Hays, Henry 1470 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
203 Dressler, Kynlee 1589 Blue Champion Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
231 Watson, Carter 1888 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Eudora
260 Pope, Truth 2081 Blue Douglas County Eudora
275 Douglass, Galen 2179 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Sheep / Sheep Showmanship / 1006: Lv I 7-8 yr old
32 Hoover, Brynlynn 386 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
104 Berg, Jessica 822 Blue Champion Douglas County Lone Star
62 Jones, Aidan 2513 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Eudora
4-H SpaceTech / Computers / 3104: Computer presentation
270 Rhea, Ian 2171 Purple Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
4-H SpaceTech / Robotics / 3108: Lv I Robot from kit
120 Johnson, Wyatt 1821 Blue Douglas County Eudora
4-H SpaceTech / Robotics / 3115: Lv II Programmable robot from kit
231 Watson, Carter 1901 Blue Champion Robotics Douglas County Eudora
4-H SpaceTech / Rocketry / 3128: Lv I Rocket from kit
70 Markham, Wyatt 561 Blue Best 1st Year Exhibitor Douglas County Clinton Eagles
120 Johnson, Wyatt 1815 Red Douglas County Eudora
4-H SpaceTech / Rocketry / 3131: Lv II Rocket from kit
5 Neitzel, Tuff 2019 Purple Reserve Grand Champion Rocketry Douglas County Jayhawk
259 Rhea, Garrett 2088 Blue Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
258 Hernandez, Omar 2163 Red Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
4-H SpaceTech / Rocketry / 3134: Lv III Rocket from kit
265 Flory, Maison 2115 Purple Grand Champion Rocketry Douglas County Lone Star
4-H Swine / Breeding Swine / 1105: Registered Gilt
105 Anderson, Tate 829 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
138 Loganbill, Cody 1175 Blue Reserve Champion Spot Breeding Gilt Douglas County Eudora
151 Fishburn, Paige 1232 Blue Champion Spot Breeding Gilt, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt Douglas County Clinton Eagles
180 Flory, Cole 1673 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
212 Flory, Piper 1676 Champion York Breeding Gilt Douglas County Palmyra
220 Griffith, Kaleigh 1762 Blue Reserve Champion Duroc Breeding Gilt Douglas County Palmyra
251 Newell, Cody 2132 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
295 Coates, Britten 2384 Blue Champion Duroc Breeding Gilt Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Swine / Breeding Swine / 1106: Crossbred Gilt
212 Flory, Piper 1677 Blue Champion Crossbred Breeding Gilt, Grand Champion Breeding Gilt Douglas County Palmyra
223 Griffith, Avery 1776 Blue Reserve Champion Crossbred Breeding Gilt Douglas County Palmyra
231 Watson, Carter 1893 Blue Douglas County Eudora
238 Brown, Emma 1935 Blue Douglas County Eudora
241 Moore, Kami 1950 Blue Douglas County Palmyra