2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 51-100 of 1366
Results last updated at: 10/21/2020 10:12 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Beef / Bucket Calf / 01: Level III (11-12 yr olds)
80 Taylor, Sam 670 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Bucket Calf Douglas County Vinland Valley
190 Watkins, Rachel 1479 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Beef / Bucket Calf / 02: Level II (9-10 yr olds)
107 Moore, Colt 835 Blue Douglas County Eudora
191 Watkins, Claire 1481 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Beef / Bucket Calf / 03: Level I (7-8 yr olds)
109 Moore, Tyler 837 Blue Douglas County Eudora
221 Spader, Sloane 2039 Blue Grand Champion Bucket Calf Douglas County Clinton Eagles
282 Clark, Evelyn 2496 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H Beef / Market Beef / 210: Registered Steer
78 Taylor, Allison 637 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
79 Taylor, Emily 653 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
89 Flory, Halley 742 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 791 Blue Champion Angus Steer Douglas County Clinton Eagles
121 Donaldson, Rebecca 952 Blue Reserve Champion Maintainer Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
122 Donaldson, Rachel 953 Blue Champion Maine Anjou Steer Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
164 Norris, Claire 1338 Blue Champion Simmental Steer Douglas County Vinland Valley
164 Norris, Claire 1339 Blue Champion Maintainer Steer Douglas County Vinland Valley
194 Wren, Nathaniel 1503 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
74 Dressler, Kalen 1576 Blue Champion Chiania Steer, Grand Champion Market Steer Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
211 Schumann, Kassidy 1669 Blue Champion Hereford Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
211 Schumann, Kassidy 1670 Blue 1st Place Rate-of-Gain, Reserve Champion Hereford Steer Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
235 Brown, Abby 1919 Blue Champion Shorthorn Steer Douglas County Eudora
23 Ice, Chase 1985 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H Beef / Market Beef / 211: Crossbred Steer
50 Schreiner, Will 401 Blue Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer Douglas County Eudora
50 Schreiner, Will 404 Blue Douglas County Eudora
51 Schreiner, Sawyer 405 Blue Douglas County Eudora
52 Schreiner, Harper 408 Blue Douglas County Eudora
54 Neis, Pete 415 Blue Douglas County Eudora
55 Neis, Taylor 418 Blue 2nd Place Rate-of-Gain Douglas County Eudora
53 Schreiner, Newton 481 Blue Douglas County Eudora
8 Neis, Kaylee 547 Blue Douglas County Eudora
10 Neis, Tyler 550 Blue Douglas County Eudora
87 Neis, Brett 727 Blue Douglas County Eudora
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 790 Blue Champion Crossbred Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer Douglas County Clinton Eagles
110 Soper, Aiden 840 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 851 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 853 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
90 Flory, Maris 984 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
92 Flory, Tyrus 985 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
193 Wren, Jonathan 1502 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
233 Lang, Gavin 1909 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
234 Lang, Emma Kate 1912 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
236 Tochtrop, Anna 1917 Blue Douglas County Eudora
235 Brown, Abby 1921 Blue Douglas County Eudora
243 Tochtrop, Thomas 1955 Blue Douglas County Eudora
23 Ice, Chase 1986 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
245 Miller, Ashley 2186 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
244 Blann, Carter 2189 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
125 Wintermantel, Caden 2292 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
302 Howard, Mason 2455 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
304 Howard, Alexandra 2458 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
291 Clark, Jasper 2497 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles