2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 551-600 of 1363
Results last updated at: 08/11/2020 2:00 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H FFA Horticulture / Classes / 264: Large Vegetable Specimen Plate
135 Willis, Daegan 1131 Red Douglas County Palmyra
201 Bates, Chloe 1560 Blue Douglas County Eudora
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 2000 Purple Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H FFA Horticulture / Classes / 265: Fresh Culinary Herb
80 Taylor, Sam 679 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
80 Taylor, Sam 680 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
119 Johnson, Ashlyn 904 Purple Reserve Grand Champion Horticulture Exhibit Douglas County Eudora
119 Johnson, Ashlyn 905 Blue Douglas County Eudora
120 Johnson, Wyatt 940 Blue Douglas County Eudora
120 Johnson, Wyatt 941 Blue Douglas County Eudora
123 Mullen, Andrew 958 Blue Douglas County Jayhawk
128 Pruitt, Quinn 1031 Blue Douglas County Eudora
128 Pruitt, Quinn 1032 Blue Douglas County Eudora
226 Heckman, Madileine 1796 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
226 Heckman, Madileine 1797 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
226 Heckman, Madileine 1798 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
226 Heckman, Madileine 1799 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
226 Heckman, Madileine 1800 Purple Douglas County Lone Star
4-H FFA Horticulture / Classes / 266: Small Fruits
226 Heckman, Madileine 1801 Purple Champion Plate of Fruit Douglas County Lone Star
4-H FFA Horticulture / Classes / 269: Educational Exhibit, notebook, poster, display
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 796 Champion Lv IV Gary Saathoff Award Douglas County Clinton Eagles
123 Mullen, Andrew 959 Purple Champion Educational Display Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H FFA Llama / All Llama Classes / 1151: Showmanship
108 Aldrich, Devin 1603 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Jayhawk
235 Brown, Abby 2430 Blue Champion Douglas County Eudora
4-H FFA Llama / All Llama Classes / 1152: Public Relations
108 Aldrich, Devin 1604 Blue Champion Douglas County Jayhawk
235 Brown, Abby 2431 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Eudora
4-H FFA Llama / All Llama Classes / 1153: Obstacle
108 Aldrich, Devin 1605 Blue Champion Douglas County Jayhawk
235 Brown, Abby 2432 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Eudora
4-H FFA Llama / All Llama Classes / 1155: Pack
108 Aldrich, Devin 1606 Blue Champion Douglas County Jayhawk
235 Brown, Abby 2433 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Eudora
4-H FFA Meat Goat / Breeding Meat Goat / 425: Doe born after Sept 1
44 Neis, Kasen 326 Blue Douglas County Eudora
71 Price, McKenzie 701 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
104 Berg, Jessica 816 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
13 Hemphill, Katharine 871 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
264 Flory, Brevin 2098 Blue Grand Champion Meat Goat Doe Douglas County Lone Star
265 Flory, Maison 2107 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
272 Blann, Easton 2200 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Meat Goat Doe Douglas County Palmyra
244 Blann, Carter 2500 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Meat Goat / Breeding Meat Goat / 426: Doe born before Sept 1
13 Hemphill, Katharine 875 Blue 2nd Douglas County Vinland Valley
236 Tochtrop, Anna 1951 Blue 1st Douglas County Eudora
4-H FFA Meat Goat / Meat Goat / 428: Meat Breed Market Goat
12 Flory, Ashlynn 68 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
25 Leslie, Addison 202 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
41 Flory, Audrey 302 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
44 Neis, Kasen 321 Blue Douglas County Eudora
45 Neis, Reilly 329 Blue Douglas County Eudora
71 Price, McKenzie 700 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
94 Moeckly, Henry 765 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
95 Moeckly, Morgan 772 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
104 Berg, Jessica 817 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
13 Hemphill, Katharine 876 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
117 Hemphill, Duane 884 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
130 Cheek, Haylee 1038 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka