2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 501-550 of 1366
Results last updated at: 10/21/2020 11:08 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Home Environment / Classes / 252: Design Board
67 Hartwick, Lora 512 Blue Douglas County Meadowlark
4-H Home Environment / Classes / 253: Notebook
124 Mullen, Claire 974 Purple Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 607: Reg Quarter Horse-Mare
113 Soper, Paige 854 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
152 Keefer, Raelynn 1257 Blue Reserve Champion Quarter Horse Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 608: Reg Quarter Horse-Gelding
76 Dechant, Aubrey 599 Purple Champion Aged Quarter Horse, Grand Champion Halter Horse Douglas County Vinland Valley
66 Craig, Kendall 1871 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
65 Craig, Melissa 1875 Red Douglas County Douglas County Horse Club
251 Newell, Cody 2130 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
4-H Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 609: Stock Type-Mare
225 Wilson, Claire 1782 Red Douglas County Jayhawk
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2229 Blue Champion Stock Type, Champion Stock type, Aged Horse Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 610: Stock Type-Gelding
210 Enright, Ethan 1646 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
225 Wilson, Claire 1781 Red Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 611: Paint-Pinto Mare-Gelding
13 Hemphill, Katharine 73 Blue Reserve Champion Color Horse Douglas County Vinland Valley
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 429 Red Douglas County Palmyra
57 Reynolds, Kelsey 443 Blue Champion Color Horse, Reserve Grand Champion Halter Horse Douglas County Palmyra
59 Vassar, Jessica 461 Red Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
195 Enright, Brooklyn 1509 Red Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 613: Non-Stock Type Aged Horse
59 Vassar, Jessica 462 Blue Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
77 Peterson, Danica 634 Blue Reserve Champion Non-Stock type Aged Horse Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 614: Arabian-Half-Arabian Mare-Gelding
281 Roehrich-Harris, Kianna 2247 Blue Champion Non-Stock Type Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 615: Pony Breeds Mare-Gelding
197 Enright, Lauren 1520 Blue Champion Pony Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Horse / Horse Halter Classes / 616: Mules, Mare-Gelding
251 Newell, Cody 2131 Champion Mule Douglas County Vinland Valley
4-H Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 618: Hunt-Saddle Seat Pleasure Lv III
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 430 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 855 Purple Austin Newell Memorial Award, Champion at Saddle Lv III Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 622: Hunt-Saddle Seat Equitation Lv III
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 431 Red Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 856 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 625: Pleasure Pairs
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 432 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
77 Peterson, Danica 615 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 857 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
195 Enright, Brooklyn 1513 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
197 Enright, Lauren 1522 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
225 Wilson, Claire 1784 Blue Douglas County Jayhawk
4-H Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 626: Horsemanship - Walk-Trot
57 Reynolds, Kelsey 445 Blue Champion Walt-Trot Douglas County Palmyra
152 Keefer, Raelynn 1258 Blue Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 627: Horsemanship Lv IV
59 Vassar, Jessica 466 Red Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
76 Dechant, Aubrey 595 Purple Douglas County Vinland Valley
225 Wilson, Claire 1785 Red Douglas County Jayhawk
251 Newell, Cody 2126 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2233 Blue Champion at Saddle Lv IV Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 628: Horsemanship Lv III
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 433 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
77 Peterson, Danica 618 Red Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 858 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
210 Enright, Ethan 1648 Red Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 629: Horsemanship Lv II
195 Enright, Brooklyn 1514 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
281 Roehrich-Harris, Kianna 2251 Blue Champion at Saddle Lv II Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 631: Western Pleasure Pony Breeds
197 Enright, Lauren 1523 Purple Champion at Saddle Lv I, Champion Western Pleasure Pony Breeds Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 632: Western Pleasure Walk-Trot
152 Keefer, Raelynn 1259 Red Douglas County Kanwaka
4-H Horse / Horse Performance Classes / 633: Western Pleasure Lv IV
76 Dechant, Aubrey 596 Purple Douglas County Vinland Valley
225 Wilson, Claire 1786 Blue Douglas County Jayhawk
251 Newell, Cody 2127 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley