2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 451-500 of 1363
Results last updated at: 08/11/2020 1:44 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Timed Events / 646: Follow Me
225 Wilson, Claire 1791 Purple Douglas County Jayhawk
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2239 Red Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
281 Roehrich-Harris, Kianna 2257 Red Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Timed Events / 647: Pole Bending Lv IV
225 Wilson, Claire 1792 Green Douglas County Jayhawk
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2240 Purple Fastest Time in Poles Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Timed Events / 648: Pole Bending Lv III
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 439 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
77 Peterson, Danica 611 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 865 Red Douglas County Palmyra
210 Enright, Ethan 1651 Green Douglas County Palmyra
65 Craig, Melissa 1865 Red Douglas County Douglas County Horse Club
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Timed Events / 649: Pole Bending Lv II
66 Craig, Kendall 524 Purple Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
281 Roehrich-Harris, Kianna 2258 Red Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Timed Events / 650: Pole Bending Lv I
197 Enright, Lauren 1527 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Timed Events / 651: Barrel Racing Lv IV
225 Wilson, Claire 1794 Blue Douglas County Jayhawk
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2241 Purple Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Timed Events / 652: Barrel Racing Lv III
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 440 Purple Delleo Dan Memorial Race Award, Fastest Time in Barrels Douglas County Palmyra
65 Craig, Melissa 527 Red Douglas County Douglas County Horse Club
77 Peterson, Danica 613 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 866 Green Douglas County Palmyra
210 Enright, Ethan 1652 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Timed Events / 653: Barrel Racing Lv II
66 Craig, Kendall 525 Purple Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
281 Roehrich-Harris, Kianna 2259 Red Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Horse / Horse Timed Events / 654: Barrel Racing Lv I
197 Enright, Lauren 1528 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Horse / Showmanship at Halter / 601: Level IV 15-18 yr old
59 Vassar, Jessica 464 Red Douglas County Four Leaf Clover
76 Dechant, Aubrey 598 Purple Champion Douglas County Vinland Valley
225 Wilson, Claire 1783 Red Douglas County Jayhawk
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2232 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Horse / Showmanship at Halter / 602: Level III 12-14 yr old
13 Hemphill, Katharine 81 Red Douglas County Vinland Valley
56 Reynolds, Mackenzie 441 Red Douglas County Palmyra
77 Peterson, Danica 633 Red Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 867 Blue Champion Douglas County Palmyra
152 Keefer, Raelynn 1262 Red Douglas County Kanwaka
65 Craig, Melissa 1874 Red Douglas County Douglas County Horse Club
4-H FFA Horse / Showmanship at Halter / 603: Level II 9-11 yr old
57 Reynolds, Kelsey 455 Blue Champion Douglas County Palmyra
195 Enright, Brooklyn 1510 Red Douglas County Palmyra
66 Craig, Kendall 1873 Red Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
281 Roehrich-Harris, Kianna 2250 Red Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
4-H FFA Horse / Showmanship at Halter / 604: Level I 7-8 yr old
197 Enright, Lauren 1521 Blue Champion Douglas County Palmyra
4-H FFA Horticulture / Classes / 261: Garden Display
127 Kalb, Brady 1021 Blue Champion Lv I Gary Saathoff Award, Grand Champion Horticulture Exhibit Douglas County Clinton Eagles
134 Willis, Aftyn 1079 Purple Champion Garden Display, Champion Lv III Gary Saathoff Award Douglas County Palmyra
135 Willis, Daegan 1126 Purple Douglas County Palmyra
201 Bates, Chloe 1556 Purple Douglas County Eudora
210 Enright, Ethan 1653 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 1997 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H FFA Horticulture / Classes / 262: Small Vegetable Specimen Plate
71 Price, McKenzie 570 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
119 Johnson, Ashlyn 901 Blue Champion Lv II Gary Saathoff Award Douglas County Eudora
120 Johnson, Wyatt 936 Purple Douglas County Eudora
134 Willis, Aftyn 1080 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
135 Willis, Daegan 1127 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
210 Enright, Ethan 1654 Blue Douglas County Palmyra