2020 Douglas County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 1366
Results last updated at: 11/30/2020 6:04 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H A Way With Waste / Classes / 1301: Indoor decorative items
71 Price, McKenzie 689 Blue Most Creative Use of Recycled Materials Douglas County Palmyra
120 Johnson, Wyatt 925 Blue Douglas County Eudora
4-H A Way With Waste / Classes / 1302: Outdoor decorative items
71 Price, McKenzie 690 Purple Champion A Way With Waste Douglas County Palmyra
4-H A Way With Waste / Classes / 1305: Wearable Item
228 Theroff, Birgitte 1817 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / 206: Level IV 15 yrs & over
50 Schreiner, Will 402 Blue Douglas County Eudora
51 Schreiner, Sawyer 406 Blue Douglas County Eudora
52 Schreiner, Harper 409 Blue Douglas County Eudora
78 Taylor, Allison 638 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
79 Taylor, Emily 654 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 784 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Clinton Eagles
164 Norris, Claire 1335 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
193 Wren, Jonathan 1494 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
194 Wren, Nathaniel 1496 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
74 Dressler, Kalen 1577 Blue Champion Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
211 Schumann, Kassidy 1667 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
245 Miller, Ashley 1957 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
244 Blann, Carter 2169 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2226 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
294 Coates, Riley 2371 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / 207: Level III 12 - 14 yr olds
23 Ice, Chase 181 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
113 Soper, Paige 849 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Palmyra
235 Brown, Abby 1915 Blue Champion Douglas County Eudora
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / 208: Level II 9 - 11 yr olds
53 Schreiner, Newton 480 Blue Douglas County Eudora
110 Soper, Aiden 838 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
131 Hill, Molly 1057 Blue Champion Douglas County Lone Star
144 Marsh, Parris 2151 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
291 Clark, Jasper 2498 Blue Douglas County Clinton Eagles
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / 209: Level I 7 - 8 yr olds
127 Kalb, Brady 998 Blue Reserve Champion Douglas County Clinton Eagles
202 Hill, Ruby 1583 Blue Champion Douglas County Lone Star
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 201: Registered Breeding
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 786 Blue Champion Angus Female, Reserve Supreme Champion Breeding Female Douglas County Clinton Eagles
97 Wulfkuhle, Baylee 787 Reserve Angus Female Douglas County Clinton Eagles
110 Soper, Aiden 839 Blue Reserve Shorthorn Female Douglas County Palmyra
113 Soper, Paige 850 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
127 Kalb, Brady 1008 Blue Champion Simmental Douglas County Clinton Eagles
127 Kalb, Brady 1009 Blue Reserve Simmental Female Douglas County Clinton Eagles
164 Norris, Claire 1336 Blue Supreme Champion Breeding Female Douglas County Vinland Valley
131 Hill, Molly 1545 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
202 Hill, Ruby 1586 Blue Douglas County Lone Star
211 Schumann, Kassidy 1665 Blue Reserve Hereford Female Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
211 Schumann, Kassidy 1668 Blue Champion Hereford Female Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
235 Brown, Abby 1916 Blue Champion Shorthorn Female Douglas County Eudora
245 Miller, Ashley 2183 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
245 Miller, Ashley 2184 Blue Douglas County Vinland Valley
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2227 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
280 Roehrich, Lakyn 2228 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
294 Coates, Riley 2373 Blue Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 202: Crossbred Breeding
53 Schreiner, Newton 482 Blue Douglas County Eudora
144 Marsh, Parris 2152 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers
244 Blann, Carter 2319 Blue Champion Commercial Female Douglas County Palmyra
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / 203: Get of Sire
211 Schumann, Kassidy 1666 Blue Douglas County Stull Busy Beavers