2019 Woodson County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 736
Results last updated at: 11/16/2019 2:55 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Banner / 4-H Club Exhibit / Banner
40 Westerman, Anna 906 Blue Southwind District, Yates Center
36 Baker, Krais 907 Red Southwind District, Yates Center
17 Wille, Cody 908 Red Southwind District, Yates Center
Beef / Beef Showmanship / Age 10-13
2 Birk, Jarrett 1 Blue 1st Champion Junior Showmanship Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
15 Cummings, Cayten 54 Blue 4th Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
23 Knight, Mayson 145 Red Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
26 Morrison, Kinley 161 Blue 3rd Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
33 Baker, Tayla 218 Red Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
32 Brittain, Garrison 278 Red Southwind District, Yates Center Piqua
30 Brown, Kevin 564 Blue 5th Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
59 Shaffer, Wylee 593 Blue 7th Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
68 Tidd, Mylin 648 Blue 6th Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
80 Schultz, Lauren 806 Red Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
Beef / Beef Showmanship / Age 14-18
72 Pringle, Allison 706 Blue 1st Champion Senior Beef Showmanship Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
Beef / Beef Showmanship / Age 7-9
55 Birk, Jaylynn 473 Blue 1st Champion Beef PeeWee Showmanship Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
4 Moore, Kaelynne 539 Blue Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
29 Barney, Hallie 571 Blue Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
81 Schultz, Corbin 831 Blue Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
Beef / Breeding Beef / Junior Yearling Heifer
2 Birk, Jarrett 457 Blue Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
55 Birk, Jaylynn 474 Blue 1st DEFAULT AWARD Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
82 McCann, Blayden 850 Blue 1st Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
33 Baker, Tayla 915 Blue 1st Southwind District, Yates Center
Beef / Breeding Beef / Senior Yearling Heifer
23 Knight, Mayson 179 Blue Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
Beef / Bucket Calf / Age 7-12
12 Morrison, Harper 152 Blue 1st Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
52 Culver, Laken 434 Blue 2nd Southwind District, Yates Center Piqua
69 Taylor, Carly 650 Blue Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
77 Tidd, Bektin 773 Blue Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
Beef / Market Beef / Market Steer
15 Cummings, Cayten 53 Blue 2nd Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
26 Morrison, Kinley 163 Blue 3rd Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
32 Brittain, Garrison 205 Red 1st Southwind District, Yates Center Piqua
32 Brittain, Garrison 216 Red 2nd Southwind District, Yates Center Piqua
33 Baker, Tayla 220 Red 7th Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
2 Birk, Jarrett 458 Blue 1st Champion Crossbred Steer, Grand Champion Steer Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
2 Birk, Jarrett 460 Blue 1st Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
55 Birk, Jaylynn 475 Blue 1st Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
4 Moore, Kaelynne 540 Blue 3rd Reserve Grand Champion Steer Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
4 Moore, Kaelynne 542 Red 1st Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
29 Barney, Hallie 560 Blue 1st Champion English Bred Steer Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
30 Brown, Kevin 563 Blue 2nd Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
30 Brown, Kevin 566 Blue 4th Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
59 Shaffer, Wylee 595 Blue 2nd Reserve Grand Champion Steer Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
59 Shaffer, Wylee 599 Red 1st Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
68 Tidd, Mylin 666 Blue 3rd Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
68 Tidd, Mylin 669 Blue 2nd Southwind District, Yates Center Eager Beavers
72 Pringle, Allison 697 Red 1st Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
72 Pringle, Allison 705 Blue 4th Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
81 Schultz, Corbin 904 Red 1st Southwind District, Yates Center
80 Schultz, Lauren 905 Red 2nd Southwind District, Yates Center
Clothing / Clothing Buymanship / Boys Age 7-13
5 Altman, Rhylan 12 Blue Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1
5 Altman, Rhylan 13 Purple Southwind District, Yates Center 3-IN-1