2019 Dane County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 4978
Results last updated at: 09/20/2019 3:26 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 02: Beef Display Gr. 7+
40 Rankin, Denise 329 Red Belleville FFA
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 06: Cats Display Gr. 7+
450 Barry, Trista 8785 Blue Dane Twin Valley
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 11: Dairy Display Gr. 3-6
84 Mikkelson, Ana 208 Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Rutland 4-H
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 12: Dairy Display Gr. 7+
40 Rankin, Denise 330 Red Belleville FFA
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 13: Dogs Display Gr. 3-6
423 Theobald, Kendyll 4732 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Mudsliders
594 Helgesen, Nora 6260 Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Mounds View Mountaineers
134 Anderson, Alyna 7049 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Mounds View Mountaineers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 22: Goat Display Gr. 7+
40 Rankin, Denise 331 Red Belleville FFA
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 25: Horse & Pony Display Gr. 3-6
178 Day, Keanna 1138 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Oregon Headliners
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 27: Lizard Display Gr. 3-6
595 Helgesen, Sawyer 6279 Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Mounds View Mountaineers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 37: Poultry Display Gr. 3-6
715 Mischnick, Kate 7680 Blue Dane McFarland Sparks
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 38: Poultry Display Gr. 7+
40 Rankin, Denise 332 Red Belleville FFA
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 41: Rabbit Display Gr. 3-6
134 Anderson, Alyna 7052 Blue Dane Mounds View Mountaineers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 42: Rabbit Display Gr. 7+
2 Maxson, Elise 257 Blue Merit Award - Yellow Verona FFA
40 Rankin, Denise 333 Blue Belleville FFA
706 Kantzler, Greta 7606 Blue Dane Cambridge
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 44: Sheep Display Gr. 7+
40 Rankin, Denise 334 Blue Belleville FFA
Animal & Veterinary Science / Animal-Pet Exhibits (no live animals) / 46: Swine Display Gr. 7+
378 Penfield, Brady 3435 Blue Dane Dane Dandy Doers
425 Theobald, Reece 4099 Blue Dane Mudsliders
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 03: Sr boar American
43 Cunningham, Rayna 387 Blue Dane Fitchburg Fireflies
91 Rogers, Zachary 6514 Blue Dane DeForest Handy Helpers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 06: Sr sow American
230 Menendez, Abbegail 1684 Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 09: Sr boar Abyssinian
661 Ellious, Jennifer 7171 Blue Dane High Flyers
751 Maxson, Cole 8190 Blue Verona FFA
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 25: Young boar other breed
138 Monarski, Alexander 1882 Red Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
357 Davidson, Haley 3093 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 27: Sr boar other breed
138 Monarski, Alexander 732 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
357 Davidson, Haley 3090 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
91 Rogers, Zachary 6515 Blue Dane DeForest Handy Helpers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 28: Young sow other breed
138 Monarski, Alexander 1886 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 29: Int sow other breed
138 Monarski, Alexander 733 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
Animal & Veterinary Science / Cavies (Guinea Pigs) / 30: Sr sow other breed
230 Menendez, Abbegail 1685 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
357 Davidson, Haley 3091 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
422 Armenta, Kaden 4627 Red Dane Paoli 4-H Fireballs
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 03: Harness-Adv
214 Schultz, Pyper 1489 Red Dane Bristol Blazers
244 Barbian, Jennifer 1802 Blue Merit Award - Yellow, Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Cross Plains Wondermakers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 05: Costume Historical-Int
215 Schultz, Aslyn 1542 Red Merit Award - Yellow Dane Bristol Blazers
192 Blaschka, Eloise 7490 Blue Dane Waunakee Whirlwinds
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 06: Costume Historical-Adv
244 Barbian, Jennifer 1803 Blue Dane Cross Plains Wondermakers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 07: Costume Fantasy-Beg
500 Swann, McKenna 6996 Blue Dane Wits N' Bits 4H
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 09: Costume Fantasy-Adv
214 Schultz, Pyper 1490 Blue Dane Bristol Blazers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 10: Western Pleasure-Beg
100 Rohde-Szudy, Rhea 283 Red Dane The Energizers
320 Murdock, Mya 2478 Red Dane Waunakee Whirlwinds
500 Swann, McKenna 6910 Blue Dane Wits N' Bits 4H
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 11: Western Pleasure-Int
215 Schultz, Aslyn 1543 Blue Dane Bristol Blazers
192 Blaschka, Eloise 5243 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Waunakee Whirlwinds
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 12: Western Pleasure-Adv
193 Hill, Samantha 1242 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Wits N' Bits 4H
214 Schultz, Pyper 1491 Red Dane Bristol Blazers
Animal & Veterinary Science / Model Horse / 13: Working-Stock Horse-Beg
100 Rohde-Szudy, Rhea 284 Red Dane The Energizers
500 Swann, McKenna 6936 Blue Dane Wits N' Bits 4H