2019 Dane County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 136
Results last updated at: 07/17/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Clothing / Consumer Savvy, Clothing Revue / 01: 3+ Piece Purch Outfit <$50 3-5
56 Sarbacker, Payton 2927 Blue Champion Award - Purple, Junior Court of Honor - Clothing Revue Dane Paoli 4-H Fireballs
Clothing / Grades 10+ - Clothing Revue / 14: Skirt & blouse, top, jumper g10+
487 Syth, Eva 4996 White Dane Oregon Headliners
Clothing / Grades 4-5 - Clothing Revue / 01: Article for another gr4-5
265 Angerhofer, Makenna 2035 Blue Junior Court of Honor - Clothing Revue, Merit Award - Yellow Dane Kegonsa Hustlers
Clothing / Grades 4-5 - Clothing Revue / 08: Dress gr4-5
265 Angerhofer, Makenna 2036 Blue Champion Award - Purple, Junior Court of Honor - Clothing Revue Dane Kegonsa Hustlers
504 Lydon, Abigail 5115 Blue Junior Court of Honor - Clothing Revue, Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Catfish River 4-H
Clothing / Grades 4-5 - Clothing Revue / 09: Sleepwear, loungewear gr4-5
265 Angerhofer, Makenna 2037 Blue Dane Kegonsa Hustlers
Clothing / Grades 6-7 - Clothing Revue / 16: Skirt, culottes gr6-7
485 Johnson, Chloe 4991 Blue Champion Award - Purple, Junior Court of Honor - Clothing Revue Dane Prairie Promises 4-H Club
Clothing / Grades 6-7 - Clothing Revue / 20: Dress gr6-7
485 Johnson, Chloe 4762 Blue Dane Prairie Promises 4-H Club
Clothing / Grades 6-7 - Clothing Revue / 21: Sleepwear, loungewear gr6-7
332 Almquist, Sydney 2845 Blue Junior Court of Honor - Clothing Revue, Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Twin Valley
Clothing / Grades 8-9 - Clothing Revue / 01: Garment for another gr8-9
91 Rogers, Zachary 6528 Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar, Senior Court of Honor - Clothing Revue Dane DeForest Handy Helpers
Clothing / Grades 8-9 - Clothing Revue / 04: Slacks, shorts & top gr8-9
91 Rogers, Zachary 6529 Blue Champion Award - Purple, Senior Court of Honor - Clothing Revue Dane DeForest Handy Helpers
Clothing / Grades 8-9 - Clothing Revue / 06: Dress gr8-9
220 Almquist, Payton 1577 Red Dane Twin Valley
Communications, Demonstrations & Presentations / Communications Arts Festival / 01: Demonstration
26 McHone, Isaac 42 Demonstration on balloon modelling. Blue Merit Award - Yellow Dane Cottage Grove
56 Sarbacker, Payton 57 How to Milk a Cow Blue Dane Paoli 4-H Fireballs
57 Sarbacker, Braelyn 58 How to Arrange Flowers Blue Dane Paoli 4-H Fireballs
Communications, Demonstrations & Presentations / Communications Arts Festival / 02: Illustrated Talk
19 Ruth, Philomena 45 Reusable food covers Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
20 Ruth, Thomas 46 Salted Minnows Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
55 Nelson, Michaela 56 How to Survive on a Deserted Island Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Happy Hikers
62 Pollock, Treva 62 PowerPoint presentation on trip to Germany Red Dane Catfish River 4-H
Communications, Demonstrations & Presentations / Communications Arts Festival / 03: Interpretive Reading
47 Wanish, Katia 49 climate reading Blue Dane Diligent Doers
Communications, Demonstrations & Presentations / Communications Arts Festival / 05: Memorized Prose, Poetry, Story
50 Zelinka, Eleanor 53 We will perform an excerpt from Nate the Great Goes Undercover, a story where a detective and his dog try to solve the case of who is stealing Oliver's garbage can each night. Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Diligent Doers
51 Zelinka, Julie 54 We will perform an excerpt from Nate the Great Goes Undercover, a story where a detective and his dog try to solve the case of who is stealing Oliver's garbage can each night. Multi-color Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Diligent Doers
61 Pollock, Sena 64 reciting a poem Red Dane Catfish River 4-H
Communications, Demonstrations & Presentations / Communications Arts Festival / 06: Extemporaneous Speech
47 Wanish, Katia 50 will pick topic at site Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Diligent Doers
64 Wanish, Danika 65 TBD Red Dane Diligent Doers
Communications, Demonstrations & Presentations / Communications Arts Festival / 07: Radio Broadcast
64 Wanish, Danika 66 Radio Blue Merit Award - Yellow Dane Diligent Doers
Dogs / Agility / 01: Standard Agility Division A - off leash
8 Beyler, Caitlin 100 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Oregon FFA
162 McGinnis, Madeline 1023 Blue Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
230 Menendez, Abbegail 1679 Green Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
249 Scanlon-Laemmrich, Avery 1880 Blue Dane Triangle Troopers
263 Daugird, Alexis 2006 Green Dane Waunakee Whirlwinds
5 Day, Elizabeth 2647 Green Dane Twin Valley
306 Dyreson, Arianna 2814 Green Dane Windsor Willing Workers
159 Levin, Ryan 3241 Green Dane Springdale
423 Theobald, Kendyll 4096 Green Dane Mudsliders
166 Lewis, Samuel 4132 Green Dane Diligent Doers
489 Milestone, Makenzie 4905 Green Dane Kegonsa Hustlers
497 Putney, Anna 5011 Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Springdale
614 Burton, Miley 6367 Red Dane Pawsitive Bits 4-H
664 McGuire, Emily 7073 Green Dane Belleville Busy Beavers
764 Cameron, Lucy 8383 Green Dane High Flyers
Dogs / Agility / 02: Standard Agility Division B - off leash
230 Menendez, Abbegail 1678 Red Champion Award - Purple Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
Dogs / Brace & Veteran Dog / 01: Veteran Dog - All grades
263 Daugird, Alexis 2009 Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Waunakee Whirlwinds
720 Miller, Maille 7767 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Ashton Go Getters
Dogs / Brace & Veteran Dog / 02: Brace Pre-Novice - All grades
230 Menendez, Abbegail 1676 Red Champion Award - Purple Dane Brooklyn Mighty Mites
Dogs / Brace & Veteran Dog / 03: Brace Novice - All grades
8 Beyler, Caitlin 98 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Oregon FFA
Dogs / Graduate-Novice, Pre-Open, Open, Pre-Utility, Utility Trials / 01: Graduate Novice Trial A
249 Scanlon-Laemmrich, Avery 1877 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Triangle Troopers
Dogs / Graduate-Novice, Pre-Open, Open, Pre-Utility, Utility Trials / 04: Pre-open Trial
159 Levin, Ryan 1000 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Springdale
175 Fritz, Corinn 1340 Blue Reserve Champion Award - Lavendar Dane Bristol Blazers
Dogs / Graduate-Novice, Pre-Open, Open, Pre-Utility, Utility Trials / 07: Utility Trial
54 Clarke, Mikayla 980 Blue Champion Award - Purple Dane Dane County Ponies & Paws