2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 71
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:54 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
139 Cole, Eliana 206 8th Otter Tail - West
223 Decker, Emma 324 5th Winona
229 Decker, Landyn 333 7th Winona
253 Prigge, Emily 364 5th Winona
304 Verthein, Kylie 444 3rd Winona
305 Verthein, Tyler 445 4th Winona
306 Prigge, Tiegan 447 6th Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Intermediate Division Winona
315 Wegman, Leann 459 6th Winona
436 Birr, Annabelle 616 6th Blue Earth
761 Wingert, Lucas 1088 3rd Interview Finalist Wabasha Jolli Ranchers
1030 Borst, Luke 1469 Purple 1st Olmsted Burr Oak Beavers
1114 Nigon, Mason 1594 3rd Olmsted Viola Victors
1341 Mattson, Taylor 1907 Purple 2nd Interview Finalist Pope Benwade Blazers
1431 Carpenter, Anthony 2052 5th Sibley Arlington Conquerors
1433 Howk, Brianna 2055 Purple 2nd Interview Finalist Sibley Arlington Conquerors
1442 Wisch, Hannah 2065 8th Sibley High Island Clovers
1518 Tienter, Jonathan 2161 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Division II Dairy Steer Olmsted Viola Victors
1719 Freese, Alison 2482 6th Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
1732 Guenther, Colton 2499 5th Fillmore Root River Rabbits
1821 Rowen, Emma 2625 6th Interview Finalist Fillmore Racine Rural Rookies
2161 Blank, Gracie 3069 4th Interview Finalist Benton Duelm
2162 Blank, Megan 3070 3rd Benton Duelm
2208 Dahler, Chase 3140 5th Benton Cornerstone Clovers
2236 Henry, Chase 3173 3rd Benton Duelm
2284 Pyka, Alivia 3260 5th Benton Graham
2285 Pyka, Brandon 3261 Purple 1st Benton Graham
2407 Hansen, Ryan 3415 5th Freeborn Alden 4-H Club
2410 Hanson, Kaitlyn 3418 Purple 2nd Freeborn Twin Lakes 4-H Club
2420 Hornberger, Isaac 3430 Purple 1st Champion Division I Dairy Steer Freeborn Myrtle 4-H Club
2424 Jacobs, Makenna 3433 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Division IV Dairy Steer Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2454 Mattson, Landon 3476 Purple 1st Champion Division IV Dairy Steer, Grand Champion Dairy Steer Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2455 Mattson, Madison 3478 Purple 1st Champion Division III Dairy Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2464 Merkouris, Caleb 3505 4th Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2465 Merkouris, Ellen 3508 4th Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2522 Sorensen, Caleb 3623 3rd Freeborn Alden 4-H Club
2584 Barka, Elizabeth 3713 8th Meeker Litchfield Satellites
3085 Braun, John 4432 6th Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
3086 Braun, Stephanie 4433 7th Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
3154 Evans, Hannah 4527 7th Lyon Coon Creek Cheerful Workers
3234 Pease, Thad 4639 3rd Lyon Coon Creek Cheerful Workers
3246 Beranek, Jared 4653 8th Nicollet West Newton Knights
3274 Hermanson, Zachary 4690 7th Nicollet Norseland
3393 Flogstad, Hannah 4838 7th Stevens Scott
3437 Dicke, Caleb 4901 4th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3453 Bentzin, Jenna 4920 Purple 1st Champion Division II Dairy Steer Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
3490 Dicke, Jay 4975 4th Interview Finalist Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3604 Jax, Karter 5138 Purple 2nd Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
3607 Jax, Tyler 5142 Purple 1st Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
3653 Sheridan, Samantha 5216 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Champion Division III Dairy Steer Goodhue Golden Gophers
4012 Mohn, Kaylee 5746 5th Dakota Chub Lake Beavers 4-H Club