2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-38 of 38
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 10:02 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Intermediate - Grades 6-8
137 Lahti, Sonja 214 Green Otter Tail - West
476 Otto, John 664 Green 1st Place Intermediate Lamb Lead Wright
495 Otto, Evelyn 697 Green 4th Place Intermediate Lamb Lead Wright Willing Workers
841 Aarsvold, Jessica 1194 Green Wabasha Happy Ramblers
1426 Sievert, Nicole 2042 Green Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1445 Olson, Mitchell 2068 Green Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1614 Chaussee, Nathan 2949 Green Crow Wing
794 Thoeny, Briana 3065 Green Kanabec Canter Club
2758 Lemke, Henry 3960 Green 2nd Place Intermediate Lamb Lead Meeker Valley Victors
711 Winget, Marisa 4341 Green Rice
2724 Joyer, Riley 4356 Green Meeker
3721 Fellbaum, Paige 5306 Green Morrison Livestock Legends 4-H Club
1288 Wadd, Kloe 6520 Green 5th Place Intermediate Lamb Lead Waseca
1249 Hodgkins, Bailey 6521 Green Waseca
1245 Hamilton, Karley 6522 Green Waseca
4660 Herrig, Bridgette 6744 Green Murray Slayton Shooting Stars
4060 Quigley, Noah 7022 Green 3rd Place Intermediate Lamb Lead Dakota
3197 Brinkman, Laura 7601 Green Goodhue
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Senior - Grades 9 +
144 Lahti, Erika 219 Green Otter Tail - West
473 Otto, Eileen 662 Green 4th Place Intermediate Lamb Lead Wright
493 Wilts, Sarah 690 Green Wright
740 Edberg, Ria 1063 Green 3rd Place Senior Lamb Lead Kanabec Prime Cuts
840 Aarsvold, Julia 1191 Green Wabasha Happy Ramblers
1425 Sievert, Cody 2037 Green Sibley Blazin' West Stars
2752 Lemke, George 3951 Green 1st Place Senior Lamb Lead Meeker Valley Victors
3771 VanPelt, Ryan 5375 Green Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
3832 Krona, Lily 5470 Green Beltrami Grant Valley 4-H Club
4100 Poquette, Sydney 5893 Green Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
4109 Schentzel, Zoey 5910 Green 2nd Place Senior Lamb Lead Dakota Empire Rockets 4-H Club
4340 Kaari, Bridget 6275 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4343 Kaari, Elizabeth 6283 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
988 Scott, Ellie 6291 Green Chisago Almelund All Stars
4664 Herrig, Vanessa 6751 Green Murray Slayton Shooting Stars
5022 Borreson, Hailey 7247 Green Houston Wilmington Gophers
5133 Siira, Wesley 7387 Green Douglas Moe
4889 Drown, Christina 7484 Green 5th Place Senior Lamb Lead Douglas
1955 Johnson, Morgan 7597 Green Chippewa
1965 Nelson, Bryce 7598 Green Chippewa