2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 120
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 4:52 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
111 Trantina, Nathan 170 Red Todd
261 Kreidermacher, William 381 Blue Winona
418 Hansen, Cale 594 Purple Interview Finalist Blue Earth
660 Schmidt, Isabella 941 Red Rice Big Giants
667 Wiebe, Meg 946 Blue Rice Big Giants
850 Shones, Mya 1207 Blue Wabasha West Albany Winners
1369 Lund, Natalie 1938 Purple Reserve Champion Senior Yearling Breeding Doe Yellow Medicine Prairie Runners
1647 Voight, Connor 2352 Blue Isanti Independent
1679 Busselman, AJ 2406 Blue Lincoln Lake Stay
1682 Busselman, Jesse 2409 Blue Lincoln Lake Stay
1840 Schnebly, Cora 2655 Blue Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
1969 Flanagan, Cassie 2828 Blue Rock Denver Go-Getters 4-H Club
2289 Gloege, Lexi 3265 Red Interview Finalist Lac qui Parle North Stars
3336 Madison, Paige 4773 Red Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3600 Hoesing, Maddison 5131 Purple Mower Southside 4-H Club
3677 Sathre, Brynn 5245 Blue Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
3885 Eichstadt, Meray 5560 Blue Beltrami Deer Lake Flyers 4-H Club
4037 Bengtson, Austin 5775 Red Kandiyohi Shooting Stars
4064 Radman, Katelyn 5828 Purple Interview Finalist Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
4103 Schentzel, MaKenna 5903 Red Dakota Empire Rockets 4-H Club
4534 Frick, Samantha 6570 Blue McLeod Acoma Acorns
4567 Wiggert, Cassidy 6613 Purple McLeod Acoma Acorns
4638 Wannarka, Alexander 6717 Blue Martin Pleasant Prairie 4-H Club
4771 Washa, Noah 6920 Blue Interview Finalist Le Sueur Helping Hands
4792 Oltmans, Evan 6951 Blue Cottonwood Springfield Sparklers
4966 Finholdt, Ben 7182 Purple Champion Senior Yearling Breeding Doe Steele Medford Go Getters
5009 Lambert, Shad 7230 Blue Interview Finalist Steele Medford Go Getters
5045 Houghtaling, Madison 7272 Red Douglas Chippewans
1219 Garnhardt, Kendall 7505 Red Redwood
5226 Ahrenstorff, Lucas 7554 Blue Jackson Sioux Valley Work and Win
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081002: Junior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
90 Hemmingson, Shyanne 144 Red Todd
554 Goede, Greta 769 Red Interview Finalist Wright Handy Dandy
588 Blume, Addison 830 Red Grant Do & Dare
949 Schiell, Jamie 1351 Purple Scott Independent (Not Available for New Families)
1049 Olson, Lily 1496 Blue Faribault Riverside
1278 Sankovitz, Eliza 1824 Purple Waseca Homegrown Explorers
1501 Thooft, Emilea 2135 Blue Yellow Medicine Burr Bustlers
1684 Busselman, Wade 2411 Blue Lincoln Lake Stay
1839 Schnebly, Chloe 2653 Blue Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
1958 LeBlanc, Kennedi 2813 Red Chippewa Cheerful Champs
2120 Jensen, Jasmine 3023 Red Pipestone Trosky Peppy Pebbles
2376 Jopp, Abigail 3375 Red Stearns Cold Spring Flyers
2513 VanBeck, Maretta 3607 Blue Stearns Pelican Peak
2580 Brennan, Mikayla 3708 Purple Interview Finalist Dodge Oslo All Stars
2794 Ludwig, Teagyn 4010 Blue Meeker Valley Victors
2796 Ludwig, Trevyn 4014 Blue Meeker Valley Victors
2887 Therring, Jaelynn 4162 Purple Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Advanced Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship, Reserve Champion Junior Yearling Breeding Doe Dodge Oslo All Stars
3237 Philips, Isabella 4641 Purple Champion Senior Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship, Interview Finalist Lyon Lake Marshall Eagles
3545 Milbrath, Shelby 5055 Blue Jackson LaCrosse Loyal Workers
4675 Blaschko, Kendra 6763 Purple Le Sueur Willing Workers