2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 73
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 9:46 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Wether Dams / H045033: Wether Dam - Black Face Ewe Lamb
472 Otto, Charles 657 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Wright
525 Neutz, Joseph 734 Blue Showmanship participant Wright Albion Aces
528 Neutz, Sarah 736 Blue Showmanship participant Wright Albion Aces
707 Albers, Kendra 1166 Purple Showmanship participant Rice Big Woods
837 Fick, Mallory 1184 Blue Wabasha West Albany Winners
1050 O'Rourke, Braxton 1499 Blue Faribault Barber Flyers
1249 Hodgkins, Bailey 1777 Blue Showmanship participant Waseca Clover Clan
1319 Kodet, Morgan 1879 Purple Showmanship participant Redwood Golden Gophers
1547 Carlson, Mable 2205 Blue Showmanship participant Isanti Dalbo Patriots
1564 Gemmill, Robin 2229 Blue Showmanship participant Isanti Dalbo Patriots
1604 Lindgren, Logan 2286 Purple Showmanship participant Isanti Dalbo Patriots
1825 Ruen, Carson 2630 Purple Showmanship participant Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
1826 Ruen, Adam 2631 Blue Showmanship participant Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
1933 Wells, Madison 2780 Purple Showmanship participant Lincoln Hope
1766 Wells, Collin 2787 Purple Showmanship participant Lincoln
2269 Nelson, Abigail 3239 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Benton Graham
2343 Vannurden, Kayden 3331 Blue Showmanship callback Benton Graham
2400 Ellsworth, Olivia 3405 Blue Showmanship participant Freeborn Hartland 4-H Club
2431 Roerick, Jacob 3441 Blue Showmanship participant Stearns Pelican Peak
2506 Schmidt, Jenna 3594 Purple Showmanship participant Freeborn Alden 4-H Club
2899 Veerkamp, Brennan 4189 Purple Showmanship participant Brown Country Club Cougars
2901 Opatz, Mikayla 4191 Purple Third place market lamb showmanship winner Brown Burnstown/Brookville
2921 Meidl, Tyson 4209 Blue Brown Burnstown/Brookville
3144 Heffley, Leah 4512 Blue Showmanship participant Mille Lacs Silver Lakers
3221 Mattison, Aidan 4623 Blue Showmanship participant Lyon Amiret Busy Bees
3291 Kelly, Reegan 4713 Purple Interview Champion, Interview Finalist, Showmanship callback Nicollet Norseland
3354 Wieneke, Alysha 4801 Blue Showmanship participant Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3355 Wieneke, Grant 4802 Purple Showmanship callback, Showmanship participant Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3389 Duncan, Krista 4831 Blue Showmanship participant Stevens Hodges
3401 Chapman-Nesseth, Sylvia 4849 Purple Reserve Champion Overall Wether Dam, Reserve Champion Wether Dam Ewe Lamb, Showmanship callback Jackson Middletown Livewires
3428 Erickson, Kiana 4887 Purple Showmanship participant Jackson Middletown Livewires
3700 Scott, Skyler 5273 Blue Showmanship participant Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
3806 Neft, Abby 5426 Red Showmanship participant Beltrami Nebish North Stars 4-H Club
3815 Gonsior, Wyatt 5439 Purple Showmanship callback Goodhue Vasa
3832 Krona, Lily 5464 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Beltrami Grant Valley 4-H Club
3841 Krona, Bjorn 5479 Red Showmanship participant Beltrami Grant Valley 4-H Club
3866 Burandt, Dustin 5525 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Carver Mayer Riverside
4026 Neeser, Brice 5763 Purple Showmanship callback Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
4096 Knisley, Erin 5882 Purple Kandiyohi Little Crow
4357 Lorang, Keegan 6311 Blue Showmanship callback Renville Birch Coulee
4060 Quigley, Noah 6516 Blue Showmanship participant Dakota
4512 Morton, Drayden 6540 Purple Showmanship participant McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
4513 Morton, Dayne 6541 Purple Showmanship participant McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
4564 Wanous, Zachary 6610 Blue Showmanship participant McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
4801 Smith, Charlie 6962 Purple Showmanship participant Cottonwood Windom Workers/Dale Diggers
4803 Smith, Ella 6964 Blue Showmanship participant Cottonwood Windom Workers/Dale Diggers
4958 Chambers, Casey 7171 Purple Steele Medford Go Getters
4994 Faber, Greta 7214 Purple Showmanship callback Douglas Fancy Farmers
Sheep / Wether Dams / H045034: Wether Dam - Black Face Yearling Ewe
137 Lahti, Sonja 213 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Otter Tail - West
473 Otto, Eileen 661 Blue Showmanship participant Wright