2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-40 of 40
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061001: Beef - Cow and Calf - Simmental (Purebred and Foundation), Registered
1376 Nemitz, Gabrielle 1952 Purple 1st Champion Simmental Cow/Calf Pair, Interview Champion, Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair & Prospect Market Calf Showperson Senior Division Yellow Medicine Oshkosh Wide Awakes
2054 Eeg, Marin 2924 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Simmental Cow/Calf Pair Roseau Green Acres
2145 Raatz, Colton 3047 3rd Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Pipestone Sweet Strivers
3654 Murphy, Carter 5217 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061002: Beef - Cow and Calf - All Other Breeds, Registered
1846 Bunkowski, Alyvia 2664 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant, Reserve Champion Other Breeds Cow/Calf Pair Otter Tail - East Henning Shining Lights
2012 Mente, Justin 2874 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Other Breeds Cow/Calf Pair, Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair Rock Magnolia Juniors 4-H Club
3725 Chute, Alaina 5315 4th Aitkin Lucky 13
5180 Risacher, Elizabeth 7449 3rd Carlton Family Pride
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061003: Beef - Cow and Calf - Commercial
87 Dukowitz, Ellie 140 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Todd
411 Knutson, Levi 586 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Otter Tail - West
467 Koch, Cody 654 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Wright
1391 Hillman, Addison 1972 2nd Interview Finalist Crow Wing Daggett Brook
1435 Latzke, Jordan 2057 2nd Sibley Rush River Rushers
2123 Kor, Braedon 3026 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Reserve Champion Commercial Beef Cow/Calf Pair Pipestone Sweet Strivers
2579 Davis, Karsan 3722 5th Watonwan Nifty Thrifty
4142 Rohner, Madison 5955 4th Beef Showmanship Callback Kandiyohi Country Kids
4683 Larson, Sophie 6771 3rd Beef Showmanship Callback Murray Currie Poco-a-Poco
4828 Scanlan, Jenna 7004 4th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Houston Brownsville Wildcats
4834 Boesl, Paige 7009 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Commercial Beef Cow/Calf Pair Douglas Chippewans
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061004: Beef - Cow and Calf - Black Angus, Registered
133 Olson, Thea 200 5th Otter Tail - West
626 Sirek, Megan 886 6th Rice Webster Willing Workers
633 Dunham, Hailey 894 9th Beef Showmanship Participant Clay Humboldt
1454 Altenburg, Stephanie 2082 Purple 3rd Sibley High Island Clovers
2524 Stanek, Allyson 3625 4th Beef Showmanship Callback Freeborn Riceland 4-H Club
3292 Bullerman, Brynn 4712 Purple 2nd Third place Senior Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3469 Coonrod, Lydia 4939 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Black Angus Cow/Calf Pair, Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
3724 Stout, Madison 5307 7th Mower Southside 4-H Club
4563 Uecker, Mykensi 6609 8th Beef Showmanship Participant McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061005: Beef - Cow and Calf - Red Angus, Registered
356 Bjorklund, Jackson 527 Purple 1st Champion Cow/Calf Pair & Prospect Market Calf Showperson Senior Division, Champion Red Angus Cow/Calf Pair Otter Tail - West
1505 Brookins, Cailey 2142 4th Wabasha Minnesota Midgets
1921 Holmes, Ann 2765 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Pine Sunnyside
1977 Schuler, Alayna 2834 2nd Reserve Champion Red Angus Cow/Calf Pair Chippewa Granite Go Getters
4694 Porter, Andrew 6796 5th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Itasca Swan River 4-H Club
5182 Anderson, Jacob 7453 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Carlton Family Pride
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061006: Beef - Cow and Calf - Hereford, Registered
888 Goulet, Joshua 1268 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant, Reserve Champion Hereford Cow/Calf Pair Chisago Chisago Northern Lights
1786 Lind, Jens 2580 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Cow/Calf Pair, Fourth place Senior Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Fillmore Independent
3452 Webster, Jay 4919 6th Nicollet Bernadotte
3909 Frigard, Samantha 5593 3rd Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Carver Carver Coyotes
4374 Heins, Sydney 6339 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Carver Carver Coyotes
4740 Neary, Jax 6874 5th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Champion Itasca Spang 4-H Club