2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 231
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:07 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Market Barrows / I051003: Market Barrow - Duroc, Registered
463 Meadows, Elijah 648 Blue 7th Wright
914 Holmstrom, Shelby 1315 Blue 9th Chisago North Stars
1009 Klinkner, Ashlyn 1428 Blue 5th Faribault Elmore Soaring Eagles
1188 Altmann, Austin 1688 Blue 10th Redwood Valley Blazers
1293 Guggisberg, Zachary 1847 Blue Redwood Golden Gophers
1692 Aggen, Garrett 2424 Purple 1st Champion Duroc Barrow, Champion Purebred Market Barrow Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
2957 Mattson, Thea 4247 Blue Becker Franklin
3233 Bastian, Aidan 4638 Purple 2nd Nicollet West Newton Knights
3304 Schwab, Samantha 4730 Purple 2nd Nicollet West Newton Knights
3325 Hennings, Tanner 4757 Blue 8th Nobles Indian Lakes Progressives
3538 Mandelkow, Massina 5050 Blue 6th Jackson Sioux Valley Work and Win
3594 Thompson, Noah 5122 Blue 3rd Jackson Delafield Diggers
3650 Mueller, Matthew 5213 Blue 5th Mower Southside 4-H Club
3856 Hinsch, Alandra 5501 Blue 9th Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
3881 Lodermeier, Elissa 5550 Blue 7th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3882 Lodermeier, Madeline 5552 Blue 10th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
4069 Pearson, Katelyn 5835 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
4136 Sorem, Annabelle 5947 Blue Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
1097 Wildung, Tenley 6318 Blue 4th Big Stone Eager Beavers
4581 Buntjer, Reece 6635 Blue 3rd Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
5051 Meyer, Kiley 7278 Blue 6th Houston Wheatland State Liners
5054 Beckman, Olivia 7282 Blue 4th Houston Sheldon Spartans
5083 Kokett, Kristen 7318 Blue 8th Douglas Moe
Swine / Market Barrows / I051004: Market Barrow - Hampshire, Registered
39 Sip, Leah 45 Blue 5th Norman
524 Neutz, Daniel 732 Blue 4th Wright Albion Aces
2924 Lafferty, Kierin 4210 Blue 3rd Brown Burnstown/Brookville
3052 Beyer, Lilyana 4388 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow Dakota Klover Klub 4-H Club
3426 Erickson, Braeden 4884 Purple 1st Champion Hampshire Barrow Jackson Heron Landers
Swine / Market Barrows / I051007: Market Barrow - Spot, Registered
464 Meadows, Zoe 649 Blue 3rd Wright
1449 Peterson, Branstyn 2074 Blue 7th Interview Finalist Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1847 Simon, Brooklyn 2665 Purple 1st Champion Spot Barrow Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
2859 Schlangen, Hunter 4114 Blue 6th Meeker Valley Victors
2980 Yliniemi, Sally 4271 Blue 8th Becker Independent
4061 Patterson, Isabelle 5823 Purple 2nd Market Barrow Showperson Advanced Division - 5th place, Reserve Champion Spot Barrow Goodhue Cherry Grove Busy Gophers
4701 Domine, Tayte 6813 Blue 4th Le Sueur Lucky Four
4733 Hawker, Alayna 6859 Blue 5th Le Sueur Clover Blossom
Swine / Market Barrows / I051008: Market Barrow - Yorkshire - Registered
462 Meadows, Ava 647 Blue 3rd Wright
589 Blume, Cole 833 Blue Grant Do & Dare
1205 Erickson, Emma 1718 Blue 7th Polk Fertile
1520 Tiegen, Greer 2162 Blue 5th Olmsted Salem Sailors
1952 Hettver, Amelia 2805 Blue 4th Chippewa Mandt Livewires
2034 Stegenga, William 2898 Blue 3rd Rock Willing Workers 4-H Club
2045 Byfuglien, Jenna 2911 Blue 9th Roseau Dieter Doers
2612 VanBeck, Quentin 3749 Blue 9th Stearns Pelican Peak
3093 Altendorf, Aliza 4452 Blue 4th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3187 Bauer, Molly 4569 Blue Goodhue Holden Hi-Lites
3793 Yudin, Nikoli 5406 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
3813 Gjemse, Charli 5437 Blue 6th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3921 Hegland, Ella 5612 Purple 2nd Interview Champion, Interview Finalist Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
4052 Pahl, Alex 5809 Blue 7th Goodhue Roscoe Rockets