2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 94
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
79 Buntjer, Katrina 122 Blue Todd
80 Buntjer, Maria 125 Blue Interview Finalist Todd
393 Danielson, Samuel 811 Blue Otter Tail - West Oscar Trondhjem
659 Schultz, Cal 937 Purple Champion Advanced Market Goat Showmanship, Champion Lightweight Meat Market Goat, Interview Finalist Rice Big Woods
884 Frantzick, Kasey 1260 Blue Interview Finalist Chisago County Line
898 Kraft Brown, Symphany 1287 Blue Scott Belle Plaine 4-H
1003 Wendland, Hunter 1420 Blue Scott Independent (Not Available for New Families)
1125 Roble, Amber 1608 Blue 3rd Place Senior Meat Market Goat Showmanship Olmsted Nu Dimensions
1256 Braaten, Hope 1785 Blue Pope Busy Beavers
1268 Miller, Abigail 1804 Blue 4th Place Senior Meat Market Goat Showmanship Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
1269 Miller, Carter 1805 Purple 3rd Place Intermediate Meat Market Goat Showmanship Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
1279 Schlueter, Cole 1825 Blue Interview Finalist Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
1282 Sommers, Simon 1828 Purple 3rd Place Advanced Meat Market Goat Showmanship Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1381 Schroeder, Mekayla 1958 Blue Pope Benwade Blazers
1512 Simpson, Jamie 2151 Blue 4th Place Intermediate Meat Market Goat Showmanship, Interview Finalist Olmsted New Haven Sodbusters
1532 Wendt, Andrew 2174 Blue Olmsted Viola Victors
1640 Skiba, Victoria 2344 Blue Isanti Independent
1721 Goldsmith, Kaci 2484 Purple Fillmore Root River Rabbits
1764 Schoenfeld, Ava 2550 Purple Champion Intermediate Market Goat Showmanship, Interview Champion, Reserve Champion Lightweight Meat Market Goat Lincoln Lake Stay
1986 Schroeder, Colten 2844 Blue Pope Benwade Blazers
2166 Boyle, Travis 3077 Blue Benton Green Acres
2258 Thorson, Henry 3223 Blue Hubbard Stony Lake Beavers 4-H Club
2346 St. Aubin, Hunter 3335 Blue Pipestone Sweet Strivers
2392 Brown, Isabelle 3396 Blue Interview Finalist Freeborn Riceland 4-H Club
2397 Carlson, Haven 3401 Purple Freeborn Riceland 4-H Club
2425 Jacobsen, Aiden 3435 Purple Freeborn Alden 4-H Club
2445 Kuethe, Alex 3467 Blue Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2490 Pathammavong, Cydney 3564 Blue Freeborn Hartland 4-H Club
2672 Kleinwort, Carissa 3832 Purple Champion Mediumweight Meat Market Goat Dodge Eden Progressive Gophers
2688 Krause, Elizabeth 3846 Purple Champion Senior Market Goat Showmanship, Reserve Champion Heavyweight Meat Market Goat, Reserve Champion Overall Meat Market Goat Dodge Oslo All Stars
2966 Schauer, Taylor 4257 Blue Becker Franklin
3046 Bauer, Jessica 4371 Blue Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
3070 Bigelow, Mary Kate 4412 Purple Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
3333 Madison, Blake 4770 Blue Interview Finalist Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3523 Sleiter, Campbell 5027 Blue Stevens Swan Lake
3562 Pohlman, Zoe 5079 Purple Jackson Delafield Diggers
3709 Eaton, Lauralee 5289 Purple Reserve Champion Mediumweight Meat Market Goat Goodhue Roscoe Rockets
3819 Goodman, Mason 5446 Blue Goodhue Zumbrota Busy Bees
3861 Olson, Paige 5508 Blue Fillmore Mabel Busy Bees
4005 Miller, Amelia 5737 Purple Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
4048 Oistad, Leah 5803 Blue Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
4167 Thomas, Brenna 5993 Blue Goodhue Zumbrota Busy Bees
4184 Swenson, Payge 6021 Blue Kandiyohi Kandi Countrysiders
2939 Greggersen, McKinna 6104 Purple Interview Finalist Becker
4316 Beckendorf, Heidi 6228 Blue Renville Renville Aces
1409 Rahto, Casey 6416 Blue Crow Wing
4599 Harstad, Dustin 6661 Blue Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
4639 Weber, Skyler 6718 Blue Martin East Chain 4-H Club
4662 Androli, Gabe 6747 Blue Le Sueur Farmers Friends
4800 Sell, Thomas 6961 Purple Champion Heavyweight Meat Market Goat, Champion Overall Meat Market Goat, Reserve Champion Advanced Market Goat Showmanship Cottonwood Windom Workers/Dale Diggers