2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 92
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 9:31 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Swine / Market Gilt / I052001: Swine - Market Gilt
107 Sauer, Joseph 165 Red Todd
220 Finnegan, Bethany 321 Blue 6th Winona
369 Larsen, Esme 529 Red Otter Tail - West
399 Bergem, Natalie 570 Red Otter Tail - West
460 Sherwood, Megan 645 Red Wright
611 Braton, Lydia 870 Red Clay Humboldt
646 Harner, Keith 917 Red 7th Rice Big Giants
703 Mongeau, Bridger 1005 Blue 6th Interview Finalist Clay Barn Buddies
845 Lundgren, Ellie 1198 Blue 8th Wabasha Gillford Golden Gophers
871 Anderson, Kendall 1247 Blue 8th Blue Earth New Horizons
886 Frantzick, Ryan 1261 Red 10th Chisago County Line
964 Doyle, Sean 1370 Blue 6th Faribault Barber Flyers
1006 Johnson, Aaron 1424 Red Faribault Barber Flyers
1066 Schavey, Lauren 1519 Blue 5th Champion Market Gilt Showperson Senior Division Faribault Elmore Soaring Eagles
1234 Aslagson, Matthew 1756 Red 10th Interview Finalist Pope New Prairie Pioneers
1267 Loverink, Payden 1801 Blue 4th Waseca Vista Busy Bees
1283 Strenge, Ethan 1829 Purple 1st Grand Champion Market Gilt Waseca Vista Busy Bees
1335 Mathiowetz, Tanner 1900 Red 5th Redwood Golden Gophers
1346 Mrnak, Andrew 1913 Red 10th Pope Villard Livewires
1429 Weckwerth, Austin 2048 Blue 4th Sibley Rush River Rushers
1439 Mueller, Joseph 2060 Blue 10th Sibley Arlington Conquerors
1717 Fetterly, Nolan 2478 Purple 4th Fillmore Challenging Workers
1849 Simon, Madison 2666 Blue 5th Reserve Champion Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
1981 Wamstad, Susannah 2839 Red 8th Interview Finalist Chippewa Cheerful Champs
2104 Berg, Hannah 3000 Blue 8th Pipestone Sweet Strivers
2254 Langner, Kaitlyn 3210 Red 6th Benton Independent
2365 Loecken, Jonathon 3362 Red Stearns Tel-Stars
2382 Anderson, Weston 3383 Blue 5th Freeborn Myrtle 4-H Club
2386 Beaty, Alex 3387 Purple 3rd Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division - 3rd place Freeborn Nunda 4-H Club
2442 Knutson, Cole 3463 Red 7th Freeborn Myrtle 4-H Club
2471 Nielsen, Addie 3518 Purple 1st Freeborn Riceland 4-H Club
2501 Sailor, Shayanne 3589 Purple 2nd Market Gilt Showperson Senior Division - 5th place Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2698 Moenning, Timothy 3870 Red Dodge Eden Progressive Gophers
2771 Runge, Jacob 3983 Red Watonwan Golden Gleaners
2953 Lewis, Zeb 4242 Red 9th Becker River Valley
2956 Mattson, Elaina 4246 Blue 7th Becker Franklin
3075 Bollum, Wendy 4419 Red 8th Reserve Champion Market Gilt Showperson Senior Division Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
3102 Altendorf, Kade 4455 Red 9th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3206 Lanoue, Simon 4598 Red Interview Finalist Lyon Lake Marshall Eagles
3236 Bastian, Audra 4642 Blue 6th Nicollet West Newton Knights
3297 Moline, Mackenzie 4723 Blue 7th Nicollet Oshawa Achievers
3298 Moline, Michael 4724 Red 8th Champion Market Gilt Showperson Advanced Division Nicollet Oshawa Achievers
3301 Radke, Ben 4727 Blue 1st Nicollet Bernadotte
3309 Clarke, Torrin 4740 Purple 4th Champion Market Gilt Showperson Intermediate Division Nobles Graham Lakes Braves
3319 Frodermann, Katelyn 4751 Red 10th Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3320 Frodermann, Kendra 4752 Purple 4th Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3321 Gehl, Khloe 4753 Blue 2nd Nobles Graham Lakes Braves
3335 Madison, Lauren 4772 Red 10th Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3391 Benda, Parker 4836 Purple 3rd Jackson Enterprise Earners
3392 Benda, Payten 4839 Purple 2nd Jackson Enterprise Earners