2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 216
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:38 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Poultry / Poultry / F031000: Chickens - Market Pen - Fryers
858 Hauschildt, Nicole 1219 Red Wabasha Minnesota Midgets
863 Leonard, Sidney 1225 Purple Champion Market Fryers Wabasha Minnesota Midgets
3182 Lupkes, Henry 4563 Purple Reserve Champion Market Fryers Mille Lacs Silver Lakers
3766 Joerger, Jerome 5363 Red Aitkin Independent
Poultry / Poultry / F031001: Chickens - Market Pen - Roasters
81 Carstensen, John 129 Red Todd
83 Carstensen, Sara 134 Red Todd
97 Lenz, Wyatt 154 Red Todd
130 Rustand, Tim 195 Purple Reserve Champion Market Chickens Otter Tail - West
383 Heeter, Samuel 548 Red Otter Tail - West
558 Neumann, Adam 777 Red Wright FarSide 4-Hers
655 Johnson, Samual 933 Blue Rice Big Giants
1033 Caulfield, Brayden 1475 Red Olmsted Salem Sailors
2415 Herfindahl, Grant 3425 Purple 10th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson, Champion Market Chickens, Champion Market Turkeys Freeborn Shellrock 4-H Club
3306 Schwartz, Kaleb 4733 Red Nicollet Bernadotte
4088 Poquette, Hayden 5865 Red Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
4579 Bentz, Jayden 6633 Blue Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
4799 Sell, Carlee 6959 Red Cottonwood Amboy Sunrisers
4848 Bruso, Logan 7031 Red Douglas Lucky Star
5097 Nibbe, Kjersten 7332 Blue Douglas Runestone
5146 Wendt, Jasmine 7403 Blue Douglas County Line Ramblers
Poultry / Poultry / F031002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
105 Prather, Danielle 164 Red Todd
112 Trantina, Jason 173 Red Todd
553 Kazin, Erica 824 Purple Champion Intermediate Poultry Showperson, Interview Finalist Wright Willing Workers
862 Springer, Evan 1223 White Wabasha Happy Ramblers
895 Biren, Logan 1279 Blue Scott Helping Hand
1150 Knott, Anna 1649 Red Interview Finalist Pennington Sanders
1404 Klehr, Sophie 1994 Purple 3rd Place Intermediate Poultry Showperson, Champion Breeding Chickens Sibley Rush River Rushers
1597 Mckay, Lauren 2275 Red Crow Wing Daggett Brook
1601 Lenzmeier, Ella 2278 Blue 7th Place Intermediate Poultry Showperson, Interview Finalist Isanti Wild River Pioneers
1603 Lenzmeier, Kayla 2283 Blue Champion Advanced Poultry Showperson, Interview Finalist Isanti Wild River Pioneers
2226 Kowalke, Mallory 3156 Red Interview Finalist Hubbard Stony Lake Beavers 4-H Club
2264 Molitor, Morgan 3231 Blue Interview Finalist Benton Graham
2276 Pierce, Bryant 3246 Red 4th Place Intermediate Poultry Showperson, Interview Finalist Benton Minden
2340 Thon, Jessica 3328 Red Benton Duelm
2357 Czeck, Kaitlyn 3353 Blue Stearns Spunk Creek Critters
2675 Maul, Samantha 3835 Blue Watonwan Fieldon Rustlers
2763 Lipinski, Adrienne 3970 Red 9th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson Meeker Valley Victors
2971 Sellgren, Abigail 4262 Red Becker Height of Land 69s
3008 Spooner, Natalie 4313 Red Anoka Independent
3501 Erickson, Braeden 4996 Purple Reserve Champion Breeding Chickens Mower Racine Ramblers 4-H Club
3551 Surerus, Laura 5064 Blue 5th Place Senior Poultry Showperson, Interview Finalist Stevens Swan Lake
3897 Haas, Annabelle 5579 Blue Interview Finalist Beltrami Buena Vista Bear Tracks 4-H Club
4749 Morris, Emma 6890 Blue Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
4857 Brehmer, Blake 7044 Blue Swift Lake Hazel Eager Beavers
5138 Sprengeler, Julia 7392 White Interview Finalist Douglas Liberty Livewires
Poultry / Poultry / F031003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
15 Sauber, William 17 Blue Cass
648 Maglothin, Morgan 920 Blue Rice Warsaw Willing Workers
653 Tanghe, Jake 931 Blue Rice Full-O-Pep
665 Hines, Evian 942 Blue Clay Morken Lucky Leaf
868 Corgard, Wesley 1242 Blue Blue Earth Lyra Merryworkers