2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 176
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:38 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
38 Sip, Carley 44 Blue Showmanship participant Norman
68 Johnson, Ilsa 107 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant St. Louis - South
132 Phillips, Allison 199 Blue Showmanship participant Otter Tail - West
134 Phillips, Andrea 201 Blue Showmanship participant Otter Tail - West
319 Warmkagathje, Ethan 464 Blue Showmanship participant Winona
373 Hegreberg, Kiera 536 Blue Norman
421 Gerard, Randy 597 Purple Showmanship participant Fillmore
422 Doering, Gavin 598 Blue Blue Earth
429 Gartner, Matthew 609 Blue Showmanship participant Blue Earth
433 Schwarz, Cody 613 Purple Showmanship participant Blue Earth
441 Fischer, Emma 622 Blue Blue Earth
445 Fischer, Ethan 624 Blue Blue Earth
476 Otto, John 665 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Wright
495 Otto, Evelyn 691 Blue Interview Champion, Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Wright Willing Workers
496 Otto, Simon 694 Blue Showmanship participant Wright Willing Workers
685 Hanson, Ethan 979 Red Kittson Two River
713 Flom, Karly 1022 Blue Market Lamb Showmanship Call Back Rice Big Woods
714 Flom, Nicholas 1024 Blue Showmanship participant Rice Big Woods
838 Henry, Mariah 1185 Blue Wabasha Happy Ramblers
839 Henry, Claire 1187 Blue Wabasha Happy Ramblers
840 Aarsvold, Julia 1190 Blue Wabasha Happy Ramblers
841 Aarsvold, Jessica 1193 Blue Wabasha Happy Ramblers
856 Holst, Beth 1216 Blue Market Lamb Showmanship Call Back Wabasha Jolli Ranchers
920 Goetz, Brynn 1325 Blue Showmanship participant Scott Shakopee Super Seekers
925 Lindahl, Isabelle 1328 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Chisago Excelsior
946 Allis, William 1346 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Faribault Barber Flyers
996 Taxdahl, Olivia 1410 Blue Showmanship participant Scott Horse Club
1001 Wendland, Adriana 1418 Purple Market Lamb Showmanship Call Back, Reserve Champion Lightweight Market Lamb Scott Independent (Not Available for New Families)
1037 Courson, Lukas 1481 Purple Champion Market Lamb Showperson Advanced Division, Market Lamb Showmanship Call Back Olmsted Viola Victors
1072 Krause, Matthew 1526 Purple Showmanship participant Olmsted Nu Dimensions
1196 Erickson, Catie 1703 Blue Market Lamb Showmanship Call Back Polk Fertile
1208 Carlson, Jayden 1716 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Redwood Golden Gophers
1221 Erickson, Sidney 1738 Blue Showmanship participant Polk Fertile
1233 Gartner, Cody 1754 Purple Showmanship participant Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1235 Gartner, Cole 1755 Blue Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1245 Hamilton, Karley 1774 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Waseca Clover Clan
1288 Wadd, Kloe 1833 Blue Interview Champion, Interview Finalist Waseca Homegrown Explorers
1287 Guggisberg, Jackson 1839 Blue Showmanship participant Redwood Golden Gophers
1291 Guggisberg, Lane 1840 Blue Fifth place market lamb showmanship winner, Market Lamb Showmanship Call Back Redwood Golden Gophers
1297 Deters, Ava 1859 Blue Showmanship participant Pope Busy Beavers
1308 Deters, Brooke 1861 Blue Pope Busy Beavers
1316 Hacker, Bryce 1873 Blue Showmanship participant Pope New Prairie Pioneers
1366 Jorgens, Colin 1936 Blue Yellow Medicine Prairie Runners
1459 Schwecke, Weston 2089 Purple Fifth place market lamb showmanship winner, Interview Finalist, Market Lamb Showmanship Call Back Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1531 Wendt, Kaylee 2173 Blue Market Lamb Showmanship Call Back Olmsted Viola Victors
1671 Boersma, Sydney 2396 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Lincoln Lake Stay
1683 Murray, Natalie 2410 Blue Fillmore Mabel Busy Bees
1687 Sip, Olivia 2419 Blue Showmanship participant Norman Marsh River 4-H Club
1768 Wieme, Andrew 2555 Blue Lincoln Marshfield
1813 Rindels, Maddex 2612 Blue Showmanship participant Fillmore Carimona Cruisers