2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-47 of 47
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 9:15 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
760 Kuznia, Nora 1086 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Kittson Two River
1062 Rose, Lindsey 1515 4th Faribault Riverside
1261 Koziolek, Sydney 1791 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
1301 Hoffbeck, Brooke 1851 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Redwood Golden Gophers
1472 Baraga, Emily 2102 8th Beef Showmanship Participant St. Louis - North Wilpen
2140 Muller, Tyenna 3041 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
2561 Wildeman, Victoria 3679 2nd Freeborn Hayward 4-H Club
2671 McGuire, Landon 3831 8th Watonwan Nifty Thrifty
2864 Steinfadt, Miranda 4123 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Dodge Oslo All Stars
3118 Anderson, Gretta 4480 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Goodhue Zumbrota Busy Bees
3129 Aufforth, Remington 4494 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Clearwater Independent Members
3311 DeGroot, Mackenzie 4743 5th Fifth place Intermediate Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Nobles 4-H Clovers (NEW CLUB in 2016-17)
3322 Henning, Hannah 4754 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Nobles Grand Prairie Rockets
3343 Ponto, Bailey 4781 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Nobles Okabena Bees
3350 Schaefer, Regan 4790 3rd Nobles Elk Tip Toppers
3460 Wills, Zaeda 4928 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Nicollet Nicollet
3473 Haley, Matthew 5383 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Jackson Enterprise Earners
4558 Sanchez, Montana 6604 7th Beef Showmanship Participant McLeod Independent
4632 Sukalski, Kaylee 6710 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Martin East Chain 4-H Club
4832 Boesl, Dylan 7007 Purple 1st Champion Prospect Heifer Calf, Grand Champion Prospect Calf, Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair & Prospect Market Calf Showperson Intermediate Division Douglas Chippewans
5006 Kubista, Alivia 7226 5th Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
5076 Johnston, Charlie 7306 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant, Reserve Champion Prospect Heifer Calf, Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Calf Douglas Chippewans
5191 Lent, Alexis 7469 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Wilkin North Stars
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
125 Johnson, Rebecca 190 Purple 1st Champion Cow/Calf Pair & Prospect Market Calf Showperson Intermediate Division, Champion Prospect Steer Calf Otter Tail - West
222 Hawkinson, Camron 323 5th Winona
629 Hoover, Amber 889 4th Rice Warsaw Willing Workers
630 Crooms, Katelyn 890 7th Rice Warsaw Willing Workers
705 Nosal, Connor 1006 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Clay Humboldt
782 Russell, Katie 1116 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Kittson North Star
791 Thune, Evan 1128 6th Beef Showmanship Callback Clay Humboldt
1943 Jerzak, Lincoln 2795 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Lincoln Ivanhoe Greenleaf
2010 Mente, Dylan 2872 3rd Beef Showmanship Callback Rock Magnolia Juniors 4-H Club
2124 Kor, Joseph 3027 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Pipestone Sweet Strivers
2134 Muller, Taylin 3040 3rd Fourth place Intermediate Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
2906 Richert, Logan 4195 6th Brown Burnstown/Brookville
2933 Bjerke, Teigan 4222 8th Becker Franklin
3155 Hockert, Josie 4529 8th Beef Showmanship Participant Mille Lacs CHEMA Comets
3326 Hieronimus, Mia 4758 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback Nobles Okabena Bees
3339 Murphy, Parker 4776 6th Nobles Indian Lakes Progressives
3348 Ross, Kalvin 4788 5th Fifth place Senior Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Nobles 4-H Clovers (NEW CLUB in 2016-17)
3384 Willert, Kestlyn 4830 4th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Lyon Coon Creek Cheerful Workers
3743 Gustin, Raija 5332 8th Beef Showmanship Callback Aitkin Pilots of Clear Lake
4430 Ziesmer, Trenton 6413 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Renville Trailblazers
4641 Ankrum, Jeret 6720 3rd Murray Currie Poco-a-Poco
4679 Kluis, Dylan 6767 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback Murray Fenton Friends
4988 Johns, Sarah 7205 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Steele Straight River Stars
5108 Sanden, Ella 7345 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Prospect Steer Calf, Third place Intermediate Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Douglas Chippewans