2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 170
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:38 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041036: Beef - Shorthorn, Registered Spring Calf
479 Donovan, Josie 670 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Wright
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041057: Beef - Foundation Simmental Fall Calf
489 O'Sullivan, Mary Grace 684 2nd Wright
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
546 Pierson, Alexandra 762 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Wright Sunrise
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041080: Beef - Commercial Senior Yearling
439 Ozburn, Daniel 620 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Wright
550 Pierson, Wyatt 763 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Wright Sunrise
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061003: Beef - Cow and Calf - Commercial
467 Koch, Cody 654 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Wright
Beef / Market Beef / A081001: Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered
491 O'Sullivan, Matthew 685 Purple 1st Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer Wright
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
437 Desens, Dustin 619 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Wright
547 Gutknecht, Lillian 765 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Wright The Rockets
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Regular Encampment
425 Shafer, Gavin 601 Green Wright
426 Shafer, Natasha 602 Green Wright
427 Shafer, Veronica 603 Green Wright
428 Shafer, Victoria 605 Green Wright
476 Otto, John 666 Green Wright
477 Otto, Kate 668 Green Wright
495 Otto, Evelyn 692 Green Wright Willing Workers
496 Otto, Simon 695 Green Wright Willing Workers
508 Marquette, Isaac 708 Green Wright Willing Workers
520 Gavin, Isabella 733 Green Wright
532 Gavin, Dominica 740 Green Wright Willing Workers
533 Gavin, Jeremiah 742 Green Wright Willing Workers
534 Gavin, Micah 744 Green Wright Willing Workers
535 Gavin, Savannah 747 Green Wright Willing Workers
536 Gavin, Joshua 749 Green Wright Willing Workers
551 Kazin, Austin 764 Green Wright Willing Workers
553 Kazin, Erica 772 Green Wright Willing Workers
556 Larson, Justus 775 Green Wright Willing Workers
567 Stanford, Emma 796 Green Wright Willing Workers
607 Zelinski, Emma 868 Green Wright Willing Workers
609 Zelinski, Logan 869 Green Wright Willing Workers
614 Pekuri, Nora 871 Green Wright Willing Workers
612 Pekuri, Ginny 872 Green Wright Willing Workers
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
461 Radintz, Lilly 646 Blue 7th Wright
Dairy / Dairy / B041008: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds 2 Year Old
484 Barlau, Aiden 679 Blue 1st Wright
Dairy / Dairy / B041009: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Three or Four Year Old
490 Elsenpeter, Henry 683 Blue 3rd Interview Champion Wright
Dairy / Dairy / B041010: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds - Aged Cow, Five Years +
560 Neumann, Natalie 780 Purple 1st Wright FarSide 4-Hers
Dairy / Dairy / B041041: Dairy - Ayrshire Summer or Spring Yearling
478 Sargent, Kieya 669 Blue 5th Wright
Dairy / Dairy / B041058: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Summer Yearling
494 Groos, Bethany 689 Blue 9th Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Total Merit Registered Holstein Heifer Wright
Dairy / Dairy / B041062: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - 2-Year Old
544 Glessing, Wyatt 757 Red 5th Interview Champion Wright Sunrise
Dairy / Dairy / B041064: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Three Year Old Cow
486 Swart, Teagan 680 Blue 6th Wright
Dairy / Dairy / B041071: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Spring Yearling
485 Swart, Ellie 678 Red 6th Wright
542 Glessing, Mason 756 Blue 2nd Interview Finalist Wright Sunrise
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041007: Dairy Goat - Alpine - Milking Doe - Five Years and Older
583 Nielsen, Isaac 820 Blue Champion Alpine Senior Doe, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showmanship A, Showmanship- Purple Wright Hanover Honey Bees
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041030: Dairy Goat - Nubian - Senior Doe Kid
557 Ailie, Kailie 774 Blue Showmanship- Blue Wright Knapp Busy Bees
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081002: Junior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
554 Goede, Greta 769 Red Interview Finalist Wright Handy Dandy
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Pork
524 Neutz, Daniel 7873 Green Wright
460 Sherwood, Megan 7874 Green Wright
464 Meadows, Zoe 7875 Green Wright
463 Meadows, Elijah 7876 Green Wright
462 Meadows, Ava 7877 Green Wright