2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 118
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041009: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
214 Calteaux, Brooke 311 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Winona
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041034: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Junior Yearling
329 Fohrman, Landen 479 5th Winona
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
297 Jacob, Mason 435 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Winona
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Foundation Simmental Junior Yearling
277 Lemmer, Gabrielle 408 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Winona
290 Small, Morgan 426 5th Winona
333 Nisbit, Carter 483 3rd Winona
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
223 Decker, Emma 324 5th Winona
229 Decker, Landyn 333 7th Winona
253 Prigge, Emily 364 5th Winona
304 Verthein, Kylie 444 3rd Winona
305 Verthein, Tyler 445 4th Winona
306 Prigge, Tiegan 447 6th Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Intermediate Division Winona
315 Wegman, Leann 459 6th Winona
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091002: Dairy Steer - Crossbred Division
255 Stinson, Tristan 367 6th Winona
Beef / Market Beef / A081003: Steer - Charolais, Registered
238 Putzier, Mitchell 347 7th Winona
Beef / Market Beef / A081004: Steer - Limousin, Registered
296 Hohmann-Vaughan, Logan 433 3rd Winona
Beef / Market Beef / A081007: Steer - Hereford, Registered
300 Shorter, Dylan 438 4th Winona
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
299 Shorter, Brandan 437 6th Winona
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
328 Young, Teagan 478 Purple 1st Champion Division II Crossbred Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef Winona
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
222 Hawkinson, Camron 323 5th Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
317 Gibbs, Cora 461 Purple 2nd Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
318 Gibbs, Jamie 462 Purple 3rd Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041014: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Yearling
279 Olson, Payton 410 Blue 2nd Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
227 Bonow, Savannah 331 Purple 3rd Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041027: Dairy - Red & White, Summer or Spring Yearling
265 Kieffer, Ava 385 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Red & White Heifer Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041028: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Yearling
268 Meyer, Kate 391 Purple 2nd Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041040: Dairy - Ayrshire Winter or Fall Calf
324 Rice, Ainsley 472 Blue 2nd Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041041: Dairy - Ayrshire Summer or Spring Yearling
240 Ihrke, Braeden 348 Purple 2nd Winona
276 Kurth, Sydney 407 Blue 4th Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041047: Dairy - Guernsey Winter or Fall Calf
294 Ward, Hanna 431 Blue 3rd Interview Finalist Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041050: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Junior 2-Year Old
281 Ketchum, Katelyn 7488 Blue 6th Interview Finalist Winona Silo Happy Hustlers
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
264 Schell, Adhyn 384 Purple 2nd Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Dairy Showperson Junior Division, Reserve Champion Registered Holstein Heifer Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041058: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Summer Yearling
269 Meyer, Megan 393 Purple 3rd Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041061: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Yearling
267 Kieffer, Brea 388 Purple 1st Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041062: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - 2-Year Old
224 Gust, Makadyn 325 Purple 1st Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
316 Tveten, Kallista 460 Blue 5th Champion Dairy Showperson Junior Division Winona
Dairy / Dairy / B041072: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Yearling
237 Bernard, Deanna 343 Blue 1st Winona
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041027: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
256 Maynard, Julia 368 Blue Showmanship- Red Winona
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041029: Dairy Goat - Nubian - Junior Doe Kid
287 Zoellner, Lauren 422 Blue Interview Champion, Showmanship- Purple Winona
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
289 Small, Madison 425 Purple Champion Heavyweight Meat Market Doe Winona
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
245 Fuller, Mya 355 Blue Winona
320 Warmkagathje, Gavin 466 Blue Winona
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
261 Kreidermacher, William 381 Blue Winona
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
260 Kreidermacher, Wyatt 380 Blue Winona
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
228 Fritts, Kendra 332 Blue Winona
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Advanced - Grades 11+
271 Mohan, Madeline 399 Blue Sixth Place Advanced Lama Showperson Winona
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Intermediate - Gr. 6-8
302 Finnegan, Makayla 441 Red Winona
Lama / Lama- all classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
271 Mohan, Madeline 2129 White Winona
274 Johnson, Amelia 7724 White Winona
302 Finnegan, Makayla 7726 White Winona