2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 217
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 10:02 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041034: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Junior Yearling
4294 Friemann, Matthew 6189 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Washington Riverside Routers 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Shorthorn, Registered Junior Yearling
4381 Lowe, Jackson 6347 8th Beef Showmanship Participant Washington Wranglers 4-H Club
4382 Lowe, Shelby 6348 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Washington Wranglers 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041048: Beef - Limousin, Registered Summer Yearling
4431 Rydeen, Katrina 6412 1st Washington Town of May 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
4271 Clemens, Alyssa 6146 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Washington Town of May 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081003: Steer - Charolais, Registered
4306 Herbers, Loretta 6215 8th Beef Showmanship Participant Washington Riverside Routers 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081007: Steer - Hereford, Registered
4352 Rozeboom, Kelton 6299 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Champion Hereford Steer, Interview Finalist Washington Riverside Routers 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081008: Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered
4230 Bergmann, Alison 6089 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Washington Wranglers 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
4403 Orthaus, Zachary 6376 10th Beef Showmanship Participant Washington Town of May 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
4296 Fuchs, Emily 6195 7th Washington Riverside Routers 4-H Club
4429 Rydeen, Karley 6411 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Washington Town of May 4-H Club
Club Expressive Arts / County Arts-In / County Arts-In - Regular Encampment
4218 Abelson, Carly 6071 Green Washington Happy Hornets 4-H Club
4219 Abelson, Grant 6073 Green Washington Happy Hornets 4-H Club
4220 Allessi, Mary 6074 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4221 Anderson, Emily 6077 Green Washington Country Cousins 4-H Club
4223 Anderson, Maren 6080 Green Washington Country Cousins 4-H Club
4225 Barnard, Brandon 6083 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4226 Barnard, Skylar 6085 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4227 Barry, Lauren 6086 Green Washington Country Cousins 4-H Club
4233 Belter, Allison 6095 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4274 Cooper, Gianna 6151 Green Washington Lucky Aces 4-H Club
4276 Cooper, Miriam 6154 Green Washington Lucky Aces 4-H Club
4282 Egler, Justice 6165 Green Washington Lucky Aces 4-H Club
4283 Enter, Sophia 6169 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4286 Erickson, Breelie 6177 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4291 Foley, Cadman 6183 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4297 Fuchs, Nicholas 6198 Green Washington Riverside Routers 4-H Club
4309 Hoekstra, Ally 6220 Green Washington Forest Lake Rangers 4-H Club
4326 Johnson, Miranda 6249 Green Washington Lucky Aces 4-H Club
4340 Kaari, Bridget 6277 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4343 Kaari, Elizabeth 6285 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4367 Kleppe, Amelia 6330 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4372 LaMotte, Jackson 6337 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4375 Lankow, Esther 6342 Green Washington Independent
4383 Lundgren, Aidan 6349 Green Washington Youth Teaching Youth
4384 McFarlane, Lydia 6351 Green Washington z) NA - signing up to participate in a 4-H event
4387 Meyer, Audrey 6355 Green Washington Country Cousins 4-H Club
4389 Montgomery, Elizabeth 6357 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4411 Rademacher, Abigail 6391 Green Washington Lucky Aces 4-H Club
4419 Richter, Emily 6400 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4421 Richter, Henry 6402 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4422 Richter, Molly 6403 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4424 Rota, Hannah 6405 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4425 Rota, Rosa 6408 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4433 Saniti, Hailey 6417 Green Washington Lucky Aces 4-H Club
4435 Schuler, Zachary 6420 Green Washington Happy Hornets 4-H Club
4440 Sicard, Grace 6430 Green Washington Country Cousins 4-H Club
4441 Stanislaw, Grace 6431 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4442 Tenpas, Audrey 6434 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club
4444 Tenpas, Finn 6438 Green Washington St. Croix Clovers 4-H Club