2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 77
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041014: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
1280 Schlueter, Grace 1826 2nd Champion Beef Heifer Showperson Senior Division Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041032: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Fall Calf
1258 Kelm, Addison 1787 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Waseca Clover Clan
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
1203 Britton, Grace 1710 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041065: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Senior Yearling
1201 Beckstrand, Travis 1708 Purple 1st Waseca Waldorf Peppy Peppers
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
1250 Hoffman, Garron 1778 4th Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1266 Loverink, Lukas 1799 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Waseca Vista Busy Bees
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
1261 Koziolek, Sydney 1791 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
Club Expressive Arts / County Arts-In / County Arts-In - Regular Encampment
1190 Alvarado, Isiah 1693 Green Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1206 Berg, Jamison 1712 Green Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
1207 Berg, KayleeAhna 1713 Green Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
1213 Broughten, Maddie 1725 Green Waseca Clover Clan
1227 Eaton, Olivia 1748 Green Waseca Homegrown Explorers
1240 Haefs, Ashley 1762 Green Waseca Homegrown Explorers
1245 Hamilton, Karley 1767 Green Waseca Clover Clan
1273 Myers, Alexis 1810 Green Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1274 Myers, Angel 1813 Green Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1275 Myers, Hunter 1817 Green Waseca Riverside Ramblers
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Regular Encampment
1190 Alvarado, Isiah 1692 Green Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1193 Alvarado, Julia 1696 Green Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1273 Myers, Alexis 1811 Green Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1274 Myers, Angel 1812 Green Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1275 Myers, Hunter 1816 Green Waseca Riverside Ramblers
Dairy / Dairy / B041012: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Calf
1199 Bartelt, Maia 1705 Blue 2nd Waseca Riverside Ramblers
Dairy / Dairy / B041026: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Calf
1264 Kuhns, Susie 1794 Blue 3rd Waseca Riverside Ramblers
Dairy / Dairy / B041058: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Summer Yearling
1290 White, Jadyn 1838 Red Waseca Riverside Ramblers
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
1268 Miller, Abigail 1804 Blue 4th Place Senior Meat Market Goat Showmanship Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
1269 Miller, Carter 1805 Purple 3rd Place Intermediate Meat Market Goat Showmanship Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
1279 Schlueter, Cole 1825 Blue Interview Finalist Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
1282 Sommers, Simon 1828 Purple 3rd Place Advanced Meat Market Goat Showmanship Waseca Riverside Ramblers
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081002: Junior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
1278 Sankovitz, Eliza 1824 Purple Waseca Homegrown Explorers
Poultry / Poultry / F031005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
1289 Walechka, Benjamin 1835 Blue 10th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
Poultry / Poultry / F031011: Ducks - Market Pen
1195 Appel, Ava 1698 Red Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
1277 Olson, Luke 1821 Red Waseca Janesville Jacks & Jills
Poultry / Poultry / F031012: Ducks - Breeding Pen
1220 Carlson, Theodore 1733 Blue Interview Finalist Waseca Palmer Sunbeams
Poultry / Poultry / F031013: Ducks - Bantam Breeding Pen
1217 Carlson, Donald 1731 Blue Waseca Palmer Sunbeams
Public Presentations / Livestock Demonstration / Livestock Individual Demonstration
1209 Bice, Bodie 1717 A look into the preparation of market and breeding sheep Blue Waseca Homegrown Explorers
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041010: Rabbit - Dutch - Junior Doe
1271 Morgan, Rebecca 1807 Blue Waseca Homegrown Explorers
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041012: Rabbit - Flemish Giant - Senior Doe
1232 Feldkamp, Matthew 1753 Red Champion Senior Showmanship Waseca Clover Clan
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041031: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Junior Buck
1285 Von Bank, Josie 1831 Blue Waseca Riverside Ramblers
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Intermediate - Grades 6-8
1288 Wadd, Kloe 6520 Green 5th Place Intermediate Lamb Lead Waseca
1249 Hodgkins, Bailey 6521 Green Waseca
1245 Hamilton, Karley 6522 Green Waseca
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041012: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - Yearling Ewe
1263 Kuhns, Siri 1793 Blue Showmanship participant Waseca Riverside Ramblers
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041018: Sheep - Southdown, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
1270 Morgan, Gracie 1806 Blue Waseca Vista Busy Bees
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041030: Sheep - Commercial White & Speckle Face - February Ewe Lamb
1209 Bice, Bodie 1719 Purple Showmanship participant Waseca Homegrown Explorers
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041031: Sheep - Commercial White & Speckle Face - March Ewe Lamb
1211 Bice, Caleb 1722 Blue Showmanship participant Waseca Homegrown Explorers
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
1233 Gartner, Cody 1754 Purple Showmanship participant Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1235 Gartner, Cole 1755 Blue Waseca Riverside Ramblers
1245 Hamilton, Karley 1774 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Waseca Clover Clan
1288 Wadd, Kloe 1833 Blue Interview Champion, Interview Finalist Waseca Homegrown Explorers