2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 85
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 9:15 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041018: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Summer Yearling
759 Brand, Thomas 1085 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Wabasha West Albany Winners
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
766 Goihl, William 1097 5th Wabasha Gillford Golden Gophers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
770 Neumann, Ethan 1099 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Wabasha Happy Ramblers
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061005: Beef - Cow and Calf - Red Angus, Registered
1505 Brookins, Cailey 2142 4th Wabasha Minnesota Midgets
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
761 Wingert, Lucas 1088 3rd Interview Finalist Wabasha Jolli Ranchers
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Angus, Registered
765 Goihl, Garrett 1091 4th Wabasha Gillford Golden Gophers
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
743 Wright, Thomas 1069 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Wabasha West Albany Winners
Dairy / Dairy / B041012: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Calf
821 Zabel, Natalee 1165 Blue 4th Wabasha Happy Ramblers
Dairy / Dairy / B041013: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Summer or Spring Yearling
830 Baker, Ryanne 1177 Blue 5th Wabasha Jolli Ranchers
Dairy / Dairy / B041016: Dairy - Brown Swiss Three or Four Year Old
823 Huth, Deven 1168 Red 4th Wabasha West Albany Winners
Dairy / Dairy / B041026: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Calf
825 McNallan, Adalyn 1170 Blue 7th Wabasha Jolli Ranchers
Dairy / Dairy / B041043: Dairy - Guernsey 2 Year Old
831 Siemer, Dana 1178 Blue 2nd Champion Total Merit Guernsey Cow, Reserve Champion Guernsey Cow Wabasha Jolli Ranchers
Dairy / Dairy / B041051: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Senior 2-Year Old
824 Lutjen, Corbin 1169 Purple 1st Wabasha Gillford Golden Gophers
827 Siewert, Lee 1172 Blue 7th Wabasha Gillford Golden Gophers
Dairy / Dairy / B041065: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Four Year Old Cow
815 Holst, Ashley 1154 Blue 3rd Interview Finalist Wabasha Jolli Ranchers
819 Borgschatz, Emma 1162 Blue 4th Wabasha Happy Ramblers
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
829 Stelling, Sophie 1174 Blue 6th Wabasha Minnesota Midgets
870 Miller, Nick 1245 Red Wabasha Jolli Ranchers
Dairy / Dairy / B041070: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Summer Yearling
817 Evers, Monica 1158 Red 10th Wabasha Jolli Ranchers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041022: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Junior Doe Kid
848 Cole, Adison 1204 Blue Showmanship- Red Wabasha West Albany Winners
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041023: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Senior Doe Kid
849 Evers, Renae 1205 Blue Showmanship- Blue Wabasha Jolli Ranchers
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
855 Peterson, Cole 1215 Blue Interview Finalist Wabasha Glasgow Go Getters
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
850 Shones, Mya 1207 Blue Wabasha West Albany Winners
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
853 Shones, Jaden 1212 Blue Wabasha West Albany Winners
854 Schroeder, Ryan 1214 Purple Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Intermediate Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship Wabasha Minnesota Midgets
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Beef
1505 Brookins, Cailey 7914 Green Wabasha
821 Zabel, Natalee 7915 Green Wabasha
861 Springer, Greta 7916 Green Wabasha
829 Stelling, Sophie 7917 Green Wabasha
815 Holst, Ashley 7918 Green Wabasha
743 Wright, Thomas 7919 Green Wabasha
827 Siewert, Lee 7920 Green Wabasha
Poultry / Poultry / F031000: Chickens - Market Pen - Fryers
858 Hauschildt, Nicole 1219 Red Wabasha Minnesota Midgets
863 Leonard, Sidney 1225 Purple Champion Market Fryers Wabasha Minnesota Midgets
Poultry / Poultry / F031002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
862 Springer, Evan 1223 White Wabasha Happy Ramblers
Poultry / Poultry / F031005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
861 Springer, Greta 1222 Red Wabasha Happy Ramblers
Public Presentations / Demonstrations / Individual Demonstration
775 Wozney, Macy 1106 Steps on packing a first aid kit in order to be prepared for minor injuries Blue Wabasha Happy Ramblers
846 Goihl, Mara 1201 With an acronym CATT there are many ways to enhance leadership skills Blue Wabasha Gillford Golden Gophers
863 Leonard, Sidney 2836 Saving the bees - why bees are important Blue Wabasha
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041002: Rabbit - Californian - Senior Doe
835 Reinhardt, Tanner 1182 Red Wabasha Glasgow Go Getters
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041034: Rabbit - Mini Rex - Senior Doe
832 Stromness, Aubrey 1179 Red Wabasha Glasgow Go Getters
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041065: Rabbit - Satin - Senior Buck
834 Reinhardt, Kallie 1181 Red Wabasha Glasgow Go Getters
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Intermediate - Grades 6-8
841 Aarsvold, Jessica 1194 Green Wabasha Happy Ramblers
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Senior - Grades 9 +
840 Aarsvold, Julia 1191 Green Wabasha Happy Ramblers
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041012: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - Yearling Ewe
833 Peters, Kayla 1180 Purple Reserve Champion Black Face Commercial Yearling Ewe, Showmanship participant Wabasha Gillford Golden Gophers
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041030: Sheep - Commercial White & Speckle Face - February Ewe Lamb
842 Grover, Rose 1195 Purple Wabasha Happy Ramblers
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041032: Sheep - Commercial White & Speckle Face - Yearling Ewe
843 Harvey, Renae 1196 Blue Showmanship participant Wabasha West Albany Winners
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
838 Henry, Mariah 1185 Blue Wabasha Happy Ramblers
839 Henry, Claire 1187 Blue Wabasha Happy Ramblers
840 Aarsvold, Julia 1190 Blue Wabasha Happy Ramblers