2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 85
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3481 Nienhaus, Bennett 4956 7th Stevens Hodges
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041049: Beef - Limousin, Registered Junior Yearling
3390 Fanta, Wiley 4834 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Champion Limousin Heifer, Interview Champion Stevens Hodges
3474 Moser, Justus 4947 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback, Reserve Champion Limousin Heifer Stevens Horton
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
3411 Hilbrands, Jazlynn 4860 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Simmental Heifer, Interview Finalist Stevens Horton
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041055: Beef - Simmental, Registered Senior Yearling
3409 Hilbrands, Jaxon 4858 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Reserve Champion Simmental Heifer Stevens Horton
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Foundation Simmental Junior Yearling
3388 Christians, Tayden 4827 7th Stevens Stampede
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
3436 Mattson, Lindsey 4898 5th Beef Showmanship Callback Stevens Hodges
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
3393 Flogstad, Hannah 4838 7th Stevens Scott
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091002: Dairy Steer - Crossbred Division
3454 Mortenson, Cowan 4940 Purple 1st Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Intermediate Division Stevens Horton
Beef / Market Beef / A081001: Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered
3508 Reese, Connor 5010 Purple 2nd Stevens Hodges
3527 Sleiter, Zachary 5033 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Stevens Darnen
Beef / Market Beef / A081004: Steer - Limousin, Registered
3472 Mortenson, Grace 4943 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Stevens Horton
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Angus, Registered
3507 Reese, Cole 5008 Purple 1st Champion Black Angus Steer, Interview Finalist Stevens Hodges
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
3433 Mattson, Haley 4891 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Stevens Hodges
3439 Mattson, Rylie 4900 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Stevens Hodges
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Regular Encampment
3379 Albrecht, Allison 4818 Green Stevens Swan Lake
3383 Albrecht, Angela 4822 Green Stevens Swan Lake
3385 Boyle, Ava 4825 Green Stevens Swan Lake
3387 Boyle, Nora 4826 Green Stevens Swan Lake
3523 Sleiter, Campbell 5029 Green Stevens Swan Lake
3525 Sleiter, Denica 5032 Green Stevens Swan Lake
3565 Varga, Amy 5084 Green Stevens Swan Lake
3566 Varga, David 5091 Green Stevens Swan Lake
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
3408 Hennessy, Andrew 4856 Red Stevens Stampede
3540 Staples, Madison 5048 Blue 8th Champion Total Merit Jersey Heifer Stevens Pep & Progress
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
3400 Heins, Kaleb 4850 Red 7th Stevens Swan Lake
3520 Schaefer, Serena 5026 Red 6th Stevens Pep & Progress
3577 Wilts, Carrie 5098 Red 9th Stevens Rendsville
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
3503 Picht, Taryn 4999 Red Stevens Horton
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
3396 Golombiecki, William 4843 Red Stevens Scott
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041072: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Senior Doe Kid
3486 Pederson, Valencia 4977 Blue Showmanship- Red Stevens Swan Lake
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
3523 Sleiter, Campbell 5027 Blue Stevens Swan Lake
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
3479 Nelson, Emma 4952 Purple Interview Champion Stevens Hodges
3580 Wilts, Kellie 5110 Red Stevens Rendsville
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
3430 Mahoney, Jack 4888 Blue Stevens Pep & Progress
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Beef
3388 Christians, Tayden 4829 Green Stevens Stampede
3472 Mortenson, Grace 4945 Green Stevens Horton
3503 Picht, Taryn 7927 Green Stevens
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Rabbit
3451 Montzka, Chayla 7652 Green Stevens
3394 Girard, Kassidy 7653 Green Stevens
3395 Girard, Tyler 7654 Green Stevens
Poultry / Poultry / F031002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
3551 Surerus, Laura 5064 Blue 5th Place Senior Poultry Showperson, Interview Finalist Stevens Swan Lake
Poultry / Poultry / F031005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
3535 Stallman, Gavin 5043 Red Stevens Pep & Progress
Poultry / Poultry / F031013: Ducks - Bantam Breeding Pen
3441 Mevissen, Belle 4903 Red Stevens Pep & Progress
Public Presentations / Demonstrations / Individual Demonstration
3580 Wilts, Kellie 5102 Cover crops and the importance of using them for soil health Red Stevens Rendsville
Public Presentations / Livestock Demonstration / Livestock Individual Demonstration
3454 Mortenson, Cowan 4921 Beef Fit - fitting beef cattle Red Stevens Horton
3580 Wilts, Kellie 5107 Explain what ringworm is and how to treat Blue Stevens Rendsville
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041021: Rabbit - Holland Lop - Senior Buck
3394 Girard, Kassidy 4840 Red Stevens Stampede
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041030: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Senior Doe
3560 Van Horn, Tabitha 5080 Purple Stevens Rendsville
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041041: Rabbit - Netherland Dwarf - Senior Buck
3451 Montzka, Chayla 4918 Purple Champion Netherland Dwarf Stevens Scott