2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 138
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 9:15 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041028: Beef - Composite Charolais, Registered Summer Yearling
4955 Buck, Ezra 7167 1st Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041063: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Summer Yearling
5093 Kath, Summer 7327 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Steele Straight River Stars
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041064: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Junior Yearling
5008 Kyllo, Ava 7227 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Steele Straight River Stars
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041065: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Senior Yearling
4962 Dinse, Mikayla 7175 8th Beef Showmanship Participant Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
4960 Clarey, Brenna 7173 3rd Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
4993 Katzung, Joshua 7212 Purple 2nd Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Champion Division I Dairy Steer Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
4995 Katzung, Jace 7213 Purple 2nd Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
5013 Lewison, Lex 7235 3rd Steele Straight River Stars
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Angus, Registered
4943 Arett, Ethan 7146 Purple 2nd Steele Merry Lane
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
4998 Klecker, Jacob 7216 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Steele Straight River Stars
5059 Stoltz, Riley 7288 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Steele Lemond Snappy Boosters
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
5006 Kubista, Alivia 7226 5th Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
4988 Johns, Sarah 7205 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Steele Straight River Stars
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
4956 Buck, Miriam 7168 Blue 6th Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
4953 Bruns, Maggie 7164 Purple 1st Steele Merry Lane
Dairy / Dairy / B041013: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Summer or Spring Yearling
4951 Bruns, Jack 7159 Purple 1st Champion Crossbred Heifer Steele Merry Lane
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
5001 Kruckeberg, Kylie 7221 Blue 5th Steele Pratt Commandoes
Dairy / Dairy / B041021: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Yearling
4484 Nelson, Afton 7255 Blue 4th Steele
5032 Nelson, Kellen 7256 Blue 2nd Interview Finalist Steele Pratt Commandoes
Dairy / Dairy / B041022: Dairy - Red & White, 2 Year Old
4968 Fredin, Samantha 7184 Blue 6th Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Dairy / Dairy / B041026: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Calf
4974 Hiatt, Trevor 7190 Purple 1st Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Dairy / Dairy / B041027: Dairy - Red & White, Summer or Spring Yearling
4485 Stransky, Jerome 7289 Purple 3rd Steele
Dairy / Dairy / B041042: Dairy - Ayrshire Winter or Fall Yearling
4999 Krohnberg, Allison 7218 Blue 2nd Steele Merry Lane
Dairy / Dairy / B041054: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Aged Cow, Five Years and Older
4963 Erler, Kelton 7177 Blue 4th Champion Registered Holstein Production, Reserve Champion Total Merit Registered Holstein Cow Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
4486 Slater, Ali 7277 Blue Steele
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
4964 Erler, Kiya 7181 Purple 6th Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Dairy / Dairy / B041058: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Summer Yearling
4970 Haberman, Ryan 7186 Blue 6th Steele Straight River Stars
Dairy / Dairy / B041060: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Yearling
5024 Murphy, Madi 7249 Purple 5th Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Dairy / Dairy / B041061: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Yearling
4990 Kath, Courtney 7208 Purple 2nd Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
5069 Tesch, Ashlie 7297 Blue 7th Steele Meriden Meadowlarks
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
5048 Seykora, Mitchell 7275 Blue 4th Steele Straight River Stars
Dairy / Dairy / B041071: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Spring Yearling
4481 Kath, Arica 7206 Blue 4th Steele
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041061: Dairy Goat - Toggenburg - Milking Two Year Old Doe
4972 Hanson, Beth Ann 7189 Blue Showmanship- Blue Steele Deerfield Get There
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
4949 Bermea, Adrianna 7157 Blue Steele Merry Lane
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
4957 Buck, Tory 7169 Blue Steele Lemond Snappy Boosters
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
4966 Finholdt, Ben 7182 Purple Champion Senior Yearling Breeding Doe Steele Medford Go Getters
5009 Lambert, Shad 7230 Blue Interview Finalist Steele Medford Go Getters
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081002: Junior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
4942 Ahrens, Carson 7145 Purple Champion Junior Yearling Breeding Doe, Overall Champion Breeding Doe Steele Owatonna Victory Boosters
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
4967 Finholdt, Zach 7183 Purple Champion Advanced Meat Breeding Doe Showmanship, Champion Sr Breeding Doe Kid, Interview Finalist, Reserve Overall Champion Breeding Doe Steele Medford Go Getters
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Dairy
4953 Bruns, Maggie 7165 Green Steele Merry Lane
4999 Krohnberg, Allison 7219 Green Steele Merry Lane
4990 Kath, Courtney 7822 Green Steele
4485 Stransky, Jerome 7823 Green Steele
5048 Seykora, Mitchell 7824 Green Steele
Poultry / Poultry / F031005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
5046 Seykora, Gavin 7271 Red Steele Straight River Stars
5084 Wencl, Neela 7317 Red Steele Ellendale Hustlers
Poultry / Poultry / F031013: Ducks - Bantam Breeding Pen
5005 Kubicek, Alia 7224 Blue Steele Straight River Stars
Poultry / Poultry / F031022: Geese - Breeding Pen
5020 Melby, McKenna 7242 Purple Champion Breeding Geese Steele Ellendale Hustlers
5074 Waldron, Jessica 7343 Blue 4th Place Advanced Poultry Showperson, Interview Finalist Steele
Poultry / Poultry / F031041: Turkey - Market Pen
5018 Melby, Evan 7240 Blue Steele Ellendale Hustlers