2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 102
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041018: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Summer Yearling
1456 Scharpe, Dylan 2084 Purple 1st Sibley High Island Clovers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
1437 Latzke, Madilyn 2058 7th Sibley Rush River Rushers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041025: Beef - Charolais, Registered Senior Yearling
1458 Schwecke, Haley 2086 1st Reserve Champion Beef Heifer Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Champion Charolais Heifer Sibley Blazin' West Stars
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041051: Beef - Simmental, Registered Spring Calf
1453 Peterson, Brennir 2079 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1475 Latzke, Madison 2105 5th Sibley Rush River Rushers
1476 Latzke, McKenzie 2106 4th Sibley Rush River Rushers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Foundation Simmental Junior Yearling
1451 Peterson, Baleigh 2076 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Sibley Blazin' West Stars
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061003: Beef - Cow and Calf - Commercial
1435 Latzke, Jordan 2057 2nd Sibley Rush River Rushers
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061004: Beef - Cow and Calf - Black Angus, Registered
1454 Altenburg, Stephanie 2082 Purple 3rd Sibley High Island Clovers
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
1431 Carpenter, Anthony 2052 5th Sibley Arlington Conquerors
1433 Howk, Brianna 2055 Purple 2nd Interview Finalist Sibley Arlington Conquerors
1442 Wisch, Hannah 2065 8th Sibley High Island Clovers
Beef / Market Beef / A081005: Steer - Simmental, Registered
1402 Bauer, Cole 1992 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Sibley Weeping Willows
Dairy / Dairy / B041007: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Yearling
1471 Bening, Chandler 2101 Purple 2nd Interview Finalist Sibley Arlington Conquerors
Dairy / Dairy / B041009: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Three or Four Year Old
1455 Gronholz, Olivia 2083 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Crossbred Cow, Reserve Champion Total Merit Crossbred Cow Sibley Arlington Conquerors
Dairy / Dairy / B041033: Dairy - Milking Shorthorn Winter or Fall Calf
1461 Gronholz, Claudia 2090 Blue 5th Sibley Arlington Conquerors
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
1470 Bening, Calvin 2100 Purple 1st Champion Registered Holstein Heifer Sibley Arlington Conquerors
Dairy / Dairy / B041061: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Yearling
1441 Schauer, Owen 2064 Purple 3rd Sibley Weeping Willows
Dairy / Dairy / B041064: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Three Year Old Cow
1395 Dieball, Alyson 1980 Blue 5th Sibley Arlington Conquerors
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
1509 Krueger, Madison 2148 Blue Sibley High Island Clovers
Dairy / Dairy / B041070: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Summer Yearling
1447 Tuchtenhagen, Spencer 2072 Purple 1st Interview Finalist Sibley Arlington Conquerors
1519 Krueger, Montana 2163 Red Sibley High Island Clovers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041071: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Junior Doe Kid
1414 Roiger, Lauren 2017 Blue Showmanship- Red Sibley Transit Trailblazers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041072: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Senior Doe Kid
1427 Willegal, Jessica 2045 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship- Blue Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1440 Anderson, Nicole 2061 Blue Showmanship- Red Sibley Blazin' West Stars
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041076: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
1416 Unger, Kylie 2019 Blue Showmanship- Blue Sibley Blazin' West Stars
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Sheep
1425 Sievert, Cody 2039 Green Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1426 Sievert, Nicole 2043 Green Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1445 Olson, Mitchell 2070 Green Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1421 Seeman, Kadin 7941 Green Sibley
1459 Schwecke, Weston 7942 Green Sibley
1438 Mueller, Jordan 7943 Green Sibley
Poultry / Poultry / F031002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
1404 Klehr, Sophie 1994 Purple 3rd Place Intermediate Poultry Showperson, Champion Breeding Chickens Sibley Rush River Rushers
Poultry / Poultry / F031005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
1405 Malinowski, Ian 1995 Blue Interview Finalist Sibley Rush River Rushers
Public Presentations / Demonstrations / Individual Demonstration
1453 Peterson, Brennir 2081 I Scream, You Scream, We all Scream for Ice Cream Blue Sibley Blazin' West Stars
Public Presentations / Illustrated Presentation / Individual Illustrated Presentation
2687 Niebuhr, Emma 3893 This is a illustrated talk about the Girls STEM camp! Red Sibley Blazin' West Stars
Public Presentations / Livestock Demonstration / Livestock Individual Demonstration
1427 Willegal, Jessica 2046 Livestock View Blue Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1509 Krueger, Madison 2160 Breeding a cow Blue Sibley High Island Clovers
Public Presentations / Livestock Demonstration / Livestock Team Demonstration
1430 Willegal, Abigail 4183 Rabbit Demo Blue Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1422 Feder, Beth 4188 A team livestock demonstration with Abby Willegal - Rabbit Showing Blue Sibley Blazin' West Stars
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041001: Rabbit - Californian - Senior Buck
1436 Hiles, Austin 2063 Purple Reserve Champion Californian Sibley Transit Trailblazers
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041007: Rabbit - Dutch - Senior Buck
1464 Meuffels, Katelyn 2093 Blue Sibley Weeping Willows
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041029: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Senior Buck
1452 Scharpe, Caleb 2080 Red Sibley High Island Clovers
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041034: Rabbit - Mini Rex - Senior Doe
1478 Kranz, Mariah 2108 Red Sibley Weeping Willows
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041048: Rabbit - New Zealand - Intermediate Doe
1403 Cohrs, Christian 1993 Blue Sibley Weeping Willows
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041050: Rabbit - New Zealand - Junior Doe
1463 Cohrs, Julia 2094 Purple Sibley Weeping Willows
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041079: Rabbit - Other Small Breed Purebreds - Junior Buck
1422 Feder, Beth 2032 Blue Sibley Blazin' West Stars
Science of Animals / Science of Animals Swine / Science of Animals - Swine - Health
1427 Willegal, Jessica 2049 African Swine Fever Blue Sibley Blazin' West Stars
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Fleece / Fleece - Meat Breed
1425 Sievert, Cody 2035 Blue Sibley Blazin' West Stars
1426 Sievert, Nicole 2041 Purple Sibley Blazin' West Stars