2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 53
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 4:52 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
2121 Johnson, Dawson 3024 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Black Angus Heifer, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Heifer Pipestone Prairie Grangers
2156 Weinkauf, Jaden 3061 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Pipestone Prairie Grangers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041023: Beef - Charolais, Registered Summer Yearling
2131 McGunegill, Logan 3034 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041024: Beef - Charolais, Registered Junior Yearling
2119 Hunter, Jaden 3022 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Pipestone Trosky Peppy Pebbles
2132 McGunegill, Mabry 3036 2nd Fourth place Intermediate Breeding Heifer Showperson Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041064: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Junior Yearling
2118 Hiniker, Brooklyn 3020 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback, Reserve Champion Other Breeds Heifer Pipestone Sweet Strivers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041069: Beef - Maine Anjou, Registered Junior Yearling
2114 Folkerts, Kendra 3014 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Champion, Reserve Champion Maine- Anjou Heifer Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
2117 Hiniker, Aiden 3019 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback, Reserve Champion Maintainer Heifer Pipestone Sweet Strivers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
2108 DeBates, William 3007 6th Beef Showmanship Callback Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
2146 Reese, Cole 3050 5th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Champion Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061001: Beef - Cow and Calf - Simmental (Purebred and Foundation), Registered
2145 Raatz, Colton 3047 3rd Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Pipestone Sweet Strivers
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061003: Beef - Cow and Calf - Commercial
2123 Kor, Braedon 3026 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Reserve Champion Commercial Beef Cow/Calf Pair Pipestone Sweet Strivers
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091002: Dairy Steer - Crossbred Division
2148 Smidt, Caiden 3053 4th Pipestone Prairie Grangers
2149 Smidt, Lauryn 3054 Purple 2nd Pipestone Prairie Grangers
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
2115 Folkerts, Rylee 3016 5th Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
2140 Muller, Tyenna 3041 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
2124 Kor, Joseph 3027 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Pipestone Sweet Strivers
2134 Muller, Taylin 3040 3rd Fourth place Intermediate Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
2157 Winter, Alyssa 3062 Purple 1st Pipestone Troy Toilers
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
2111 DeRuyter, Cody 3011 Blue 7th Champion Total Merit Registered Holstein Heifer Pipestone Prairie Grangers
Dairy / Dairy / B041058: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Summer Yearling
2347 Rieck, Sienna 3337 Purple 5th Interview Finalist Pipestone Sweet Strivers
Dairy / Dairy / B041060: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Yearling
2155 Vander Wal, Ian 3059 Blue 6th Pipestone Sweet Strivers
Dairy / Dairy / B041061: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Yearling
2112 DeRuyter, Mason 3012 Red Pipestone Prairie Grangers
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
2151 Sutherland, Josephine 3056 Purple 2nd Interview Champion Pipestone Troy Toilers
Dairy / Dairy / B041071: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Spring Yearling
2153 Sutherland, Nathan 3058 Purple 1st Pipestone Troy Toilers
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
2346 St. Aubin, Hunter 3335 Blue Pipestone Sweet Strivers
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081002: Junior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
2120 Jensen, Jasmine 3023 Red Pipestone Trosky Peppy Pebbles
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
2143 Pietz, Devin 3044 Blue Pipestone Trosky Peppy Pebbles
Public Presentations / Livestock Demonstration / Livestock Individual Demonstration
2156 Weinkauf, Jaden 7501 Livestock demonstration - Digestive system of a beef heifer Blue Pipestone
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041021: Rabbit - Holland Lop - Senior Buck
2144 Purdin, Madison 3046 Blue Pipestone Jasper Jolly Juniors
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041009: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
2106 Bobendrier, Nate 3003 Purple Breeding Ewe Showmanship Call Back, Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Senior Division, Champion Registered Hampshire Ewe Lamb Pipestone Sweet Strivers
2128 Lueck, Cole 3031 Blue Breeding Ewe Showmanship Call Back, Fifth place breeding ewe showmanship winner Pipestone Troy Toilers
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041012: Sheep - Hampshire, Registered - Yearling Ewe
2107 Bobendrier, Samuel 3005 Purple Breeding Ewe Showmanship Call Back, Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Advanced Division, Champion Registered Hampshire Yearling Ewe Pipestone Sweet Strivers
2129 Lueck, Erin 3032 Purple Breeding Ewe Showmanship Call Back, Reserve Champion Registered Hampshire Yearling Ewe, Third place breeding ewe showmanship winner Pipestone Troy Toilers
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041013: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
2150 Stark, Nolan 3055 Purple Breeding Ewe Showmanship Call Back, Champion Registered Suffolk Ewe Lamb, Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe Showperson Intermediate Division Pipestone Troy Toilers
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
2133 Moeller, Mariah 3037 Blue Showmanship participant Pipestone Prairie Grangers
Static / Child & Family Development / Child & Family Development - Grades 9+
2120 Jensen, Jasmine 6527 Blue Pipestone
Static / Club Banner / Club Banner
2136 4-H Club, Prairie Grangers 3063 Find Your Element Club Banner Blue Pipestone
4261 4-H Club, Troy Toilers 6526 Purple Pipestone
Static / Club Community Pride / Club Community Pride
2116 Goelz, Kaitlyn 3018 Prairie Grangers - Giving Back Blue Pipestone Prairie Grangers
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Fine Arts - Grades 6-8
2130 Matzner, Adalia 3033 Pillow with stick pins in the shape of a flower Blue Pipestone Prairie Grangers
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Fine Arts - Grades 9+
2141 Nelson, Emily 3043 Cat painting in frame Blue Pipestone Troy Toilers
Static / Photography / Elements of Photography - Grades 6-8
2126 Kracht, Chloe 3029 Sunset 4x6 matted photo Blue Pipestone Trosky Peppy Pebbles
Static / Photography / Elements of Photography - Grades 9+
2125 Kracht, Braelyn 3028 Calf with tag #270 in barn 8x10 matted photo Blue Pipestone Trosky Peppy Pebbles
Static / Plant & Soil Science / Plant & Soil Science - Grades 6-8
2127 LaBrune, Autumn 3030 Will It Grow display board & binder Red Pipestone Prairie Grangers
Static / Quilting / Quilting - Grades 6-8
2116 Goelz, Kaitlyn 3017 Blue jean quilt with bandana backing Blue Pipestone Prairie Grangers
Static / Self Determined / Self Determined - Grades 9+
2147 Sechler, Rebekah 3052 Short story titled "A Plan" in a binder Blue Pipestone Trosky Peppy Pebbles
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Wood Based Exhibit - Grades 6-8
2113 Einck, Logan 3013 Outdoor wooden Jenga game Blue Pipestone Prairie Grangers
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041008: Duroc, Registered - February Gilt
2110 DeGroot, Tyler 3010 Blue 4th Pipestone Sweet Strivers
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041029: Crossbred - February Gilt
2105 Berg, Isaac 3001 Purple 1st Interview Finalist Pipestone Sweet Strivers