2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-48 of 48
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041064: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Junior Yearling
1848 Bunkowski, Kaislyn 2668 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Otter Tail - East Henning Shining Lights
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061002: Beef - Cow and Calf - All Other Breeds, Registered
1846 Bunkowski, Alyvia 2664 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant, Reserve Champion Other Breeds Cow/Calf Pair Otter Tail - East Henning Shining Lights
Beef / Market Beef / A081004: Steer - Limousin, Registered
1883 Koester, Kira 2715 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Champion Limousin Steer Otter Tail - East Henning Shining Lights
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
1886 Loerzel, Britney 2721 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Champion Market Heifer Otter Tail - East Independent 4-H
Dairy / Dairy / B041015: Dairy - Brown Swiss 2 Year Old
1899 Mursu, Irene 2739 Blue 4th Otter Tail - East Heinola Hustlers
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
1852 Cronk, Maggie 2671 Red Otter Tail - East Country Bumpkins
Dairy / Dairy / B041023: Dairy - Red & White, Three or Four Year Old
1889 Malone, Blake 2725 Purple 1st Champion Red & White Cow, Reserve Champion Total Merit Red and White Cow Otter Tail - East Henning Shining Lights
Dairy / Dairy / B041027: Dairy - Red & White, Summer or Spring Yearling
1908 Schwartz, Jonathon 2755 Blue 8th Otter Tail - East Country Bumpkins
Dairy / Dairy / B041028: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Yearling
1911 Schwartz, Veronica 2754 Blue 4th Interview Finalist Otter Tail - East Country Bumpkins
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
1884 Koll, Joie 2717 Blue Otter Tail - East Countryside Corners
Dairy / Dairy / B041062: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - 2-Year Old
1898 Minten, James 2737 Blue 3rd Otter Tail - East Butler 4-H
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
1893 Malone, Brandt 2730 Blue Otter Tail - East Henning Shining Lights
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Dairy
1852 Cronk, Maggie 7808 Green Otter Tail - East
1775 Arens, Megan 7809 Green Otter Tail - East
1908 Schwartz, Jonathon 7810 Green Otter Tail - East
1911 Schwartz, Veronica 7811 Green Otter Tail - East
1898 Minten, James 7812 Green Otter Tail - East
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041003: Rabbit - Californian - Intermediate Buck
1880 Gudmundson, Jane 2711 Blue Otter Tail - East Mills Magic
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041031: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Junior Buck
1770 Arens, Mason 2560 Purple Otter Tail - East Country Bumpkins
1776 Arens, Micah 2563 Blue Otter Tail - East Country Bumpkins
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041032: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Junior Doe
1775 Arens, Megan 2562 Blue Otter Tail - East Country Bumpkins
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041004: Sheep - Columbia, Registered - Yearling Ewe
1872 Geiser, Moriah 2699 Purple Breeding Ewe Showmanship Call Back, Reserve Champion Registered Columbia Yearling Ewe, Third place breeding ewe showmanship winner Otter Tail - East Heinola Hustlers
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041021: Sheep - Other Breeds, Registered - January Ewe Lamb
1854 Dykhoff, Dixie 2684 Purple Champion Registered Other Breeds Ewe Lamb, Showmanship participant Otter Tail - East Heinola Hustlers
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041024: Sheep - Other Breeds, Registered - Yearling Ewe
1861 Dykhoff, Rowland 2689 Purple Breeding Ewe Showmanship Call Back, Champion Registered Other Breeds Yearling Ewe, Supreme Champion Breeding Ewe Otter Tail - East Heinola Hustlers
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
1905 Schermerhorn, Izak 2747 Blue Otter Tail - East Independent 4-H
Static / Clothing & Textiles / Clothes You Make - Grades 6-8
1882 Haman, Kyra 2714 one piece heather grey jumpsuit with tie front, back zipper Blue Otter Tail - East Countryside Corners
Static / Club Banner / Club Banner
4250 4-H Club, Heinola Huslers 6328 Blue Otter Tail - East
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Crafts - Grades 9+
1913 Swanz, Molly 2757 Wood burning - Moose Purple Otter Tail - East Butler 4-H
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Fine Arts - Grades 9+
1909 Siepker, Hannah 2750 Painted shoes (Starry Night & The Scream) Blue Otter Tail - East Woodside Workers 4-H
Static / Flower Gardening / Flower Gardening - Grades 6-8
1902 ODay, Natalie 2743 Fairy Garden - copper pot with stacked broken pots Blue Otter Tail - East Countryside Corners
Static / Foods and Nutrition / Food and Nutrition - Grades 6-8
1844 Blashack, Nathan 2660 Flour Power display board Blue Otter Tail - East Woodside Workers 4-H
Static / Home Environment / Home Environment - Grades 6-8
1779 Baune, Aidyn 2567 bench made from 1/2 cattle haybale feeder Red Otter Tail - East Mills Magic
1780 Baune, Alayna 2568 Sports equipment ball cart made from old grill Blue Otter Tail - East Mills Magic
Static / Needle Arts / Needle Arts - Grades 6-8
1895 Mindermann, Josi 2732 White & Blue Loomed Blanket Purple Otter Tail - East EOT Wranglers
Static / Performing Arts / Performing Arts - Grades 6-8
1896 Mindermann, Sara 2734 Alto Saxophone & Flute performance of the Avengers Theme Song Blue Otter Tail - East EOT Wranglers
1900 Mursu, Kaydi 2740 Alto Saxophone & Flute performance of the Avengers Theme Song Blue Otter Tail - East Heinola Hustlers
Static / Photography / Elements of Photography - Grades 6-8
1878 Genoch, Emily 2706 Dragonfly picture 11x14 Purple Otter Tail - East EOT Wranglers
Static / Photography / Photo Manipulation - Grades 6-8
1854 Dykhoff, Dixie 2676 Robin Egg Picture Purple Otter Tail - East Heinola Hustlers
Static / Quilting / Quilting - Grades 9+
1894 Meech, Anna 2731 Quilt - white backed, color and white front - machine stitched, machine quilted Blue Otter Tail - East Butler 4-H
Static / Shooting Sports / Wildlife Management / Shooting Sports / Wildlife Mgmt - Grades 6-8
1906 Schmitt, Zander 2748 Bow & Arrow Holder: black PVC Red Otter Tail - East Countryside Corners
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Metal Based Exhibit - Grades 9+
1781 Blashack, Isaac 2570 Outdoor Patio Lizards Blue Otter Tail - East Woodside Workers 4-H
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Wood Based Exhibit - Grades 9+
1904 Ruther, Madison 2745 Wooden coffee table with a glass center and antler details Blue Otter Tail - East Butler 4-H
1910 Siepker, Zachary 2753 Wood cube puzzle Red Otter Tail - East Woodside Workers 4-H
Static / Vegetable Gardening / Vegetable Gardening - Grades 6-8
1903 Reed, Emily 2744 Vegetables from garden - small, medium and large Purple Otter Tail - East EOT Wranglers
Static / Wildlife / Biology / Wildlife / Biology - Grades 9+
1881 Guenther, Jaden 2713 Frog life cycle display Red Otter Tail - East Country Bumpkins
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041013: Hereford, Registered - January Gilt
1865 Geiser, Kaitlyn 2693 Purple 1st Interview Champion, Interview Finalist Otter Tail - East Heinola Hustlers
Swine / Breeding Gilts / I041014: Hereford, Registered - February Gilt
1867 Geiser, Mikayla 2694 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Hereford Gilt Otter Tail - East Heinola Hustlers
1904 Ruther, Madison 2746 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Gilt Otter Tail - East Butler 4-H