2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 139
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 9:15 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041007: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Fall Calf
1042 Faulhaber, Hannah 1487 1st Beef Showmanship Callback Olmsted Nu Dimensions
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041014: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
1122 Perrotti, Hannah 1603 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Olmsted Salem Sailors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
1104 Mayer, Caroline 1582 Purple 1st Third place Senior Breeding Heifer Showperson Olmsted Arendahl Hi-Flyers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041057: Beef - Foundation Simmental Fall Calf
1105 Mayer, Bodin 1583 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Olmsted Arendahl Hi-Flyers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Foundation Simmental Junior Yearling
1017 Allen, Kourtney 1444 3rd Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Olmsted Eyota Wonder Workers
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
1030 Borst, Luke 1469 Purple 1st Olmsted Burr Oak Beavers
1114 Nigon, Mason 1594 3rd Olmsted Viola Victors
1518 Tienter, Jonathan 2161 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Division II Dairy Steer Olmsted Viola Victors
Beef / Market Beef / A081002: Steer - Shorthorn, Registered
1534 Wendt, Paige 2176 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Olmsted Viola Victors
Beef / Market Beef / A081005: Steer - Simmental, Registered
1126 Roble, Leah 1609 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Olmsted Nu Dimensions
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
1123 Rucker, Anna 1616 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Olmsted
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
1514 Sachs, AnnaMarie 2155 Blue 8th Interview Finalist Olmsted Viola Victors
Dairy / Dairy / B041021: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Yearling
1523 Thomason, Jacob 2166 Blue 3rd Olmsted Independent Members
Dairy / Dairy / B041026: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Calf
1674 Lohmann, Dyllon 2394 Purple 1st Olmsted High Forest Chippewa Champions
Dairy / Dairy / B041028: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Yearling
1536 Weick, Nicholas 2183 Blue 5th Olmsted Burr Oak Beavers
Dairy / Dairy / B041049: Dairy - Guernsey Winter or Fall Yearling
1522 Thompson, Clara 2751 Blue 3rd Olmsted Viola Victors
Dairy / Dairy / B041051: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Senior 2-Year Old
1014 Alberts, Makenzie 1438 Purple 2nd Olmsted New Haven Sodbusters
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
1141 Sheehan, Leah 1634 Purple 5th Olmsted Independent Members
Dairy / Dairy / B041060: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Yearling
1034 Connelly, Brenna 1476 Purple 3rd Olmsted Salem Sailors
1672 Lohmann, Conner 2381 Purple 1st Olmsted High Forest Chippewa Champions
Dairy / Dairy / B041065: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Four Year Old Cow
1089 Larsen, Bryce 1572 Red 6th Olmsted Salem Sailors
1130 Rott, Lauren 1614 Blue 2nd Olmsted Viola Victors
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
1129 Rott, Isaac 1612 Purple 1st Champion Grade Holstein Heifer, Interview Finalist Olmsted Viola Victors
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
1137 Schumacher, Abigayle 1629 Blue 10th Olmsted Viola Victors
1139 Shea, Ryan 1632 Blue Olmsted Viola Victors
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041026: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Two Year Old Doe
1102 Mclaughlin, Dawson 3135 Blue Showmanship- Purple Olmsted Burr Oak Beavers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041030: Dairy Goat - Nubian - Senior Doe Kid
1081 Kuisle, Hannah 1544 Blue Showmanship- Blue Olmsted Burr Oak Beavers
1084 Kuisle, Emma 1549 Blue Reserve Champion Nubian Junior Doe, Showmanship- Blue Olmsted Burr Oak Beavers
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
1125 Roble, Amber 1608 Blue 3rd Place Senior Meat Market Goat Showmanship Olmsted Nu Dimensions
1512 Simpson, Jamie 2151 Blue 4th Place Intermediate Meat Market Goat Showmanship, Interview Finalist Olmsted New Haven Sodbusters
1532 Wendt, Andrew 2174 Blue Olmsted Viola Victors
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
1077 Koehler, Layken 1531 Blue Olmsted Viola Victors
4011 Welter, Johanna 5744 Blue Olmsted High Forest Chippewa Champions
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
1113 Nigon, Mitchel 1592 Purple Champion Heavyweight Dairy Market Goat Olmsted Viola Victors
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
1530 Wangsness, Lauren 2172 Blue Olmsted New Haven Sodbusters
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
1143 Simpson, Anne 1635 Purple Olmsted New Haven Sodbusters
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Intermediate - Gr. 6-8
1672 Lohmann, Conner 2384 Red Olmsted High Forest Chippewa Champions
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Senior - Gr. 9-10
1052 Hanson, Ella 1504 Blue Eighth Place Senior Lama Showperson Olmsted High Forest Chippewa Champions
1535 Wibben, Mesa 2178 Blue Tenth Place Senior Lama Showperson Olmsted High Forest Chippewa Champions
1674 Lohmann, Dyllon 2397 Blue Fifth Place Senior Lama Showperson Olmsted High Forest Chippewa Champions
Lama / Lama- all classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
1535 Wibben, Mesa 7730 Blue Olmsted
1672 Lohmann, Conner 7732 Blue Olmsted
1674 Lohmann, Dyllon 7734 Blue Olmsted
1052 Hanson, Ella 7797 Blue Olmsted
Lama / Lama- all classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
1535 Wibben, Mesa 7731 Blue Olmsted
1672 Lohmann, Conner 7733 Blue Olmsted
1674 Lohmann, Dyllon 7735 Blue Olmsted
1052 Hanson, Ella 7798 Red Olmsted
Lama / Lama- all classes / 3: Lama Costume
1052 Hanson, Ella 1505 Blue Olmsted High Forest Chippewa Champions
1535 Wibben, Mesa 2179 Blue Olmsted High Forest Chippewa Champions