2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 204
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 9:15 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3468 Canterbury, Brody 4937 3rd Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
3730 Swanek, John 5319 3rd Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Mower Southside 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Shorthorn, Registered Junior Yearling
3640 Lahann, Garrett 5198 7th Mower Lyle Area Willing Workers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041040: Beef - Shorthorn, Registered Senior Yearling
3463 Bollum, Emily 4931 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Shorthorn Heifer Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041044: Beef - Gelbvieh, Registered Junior Yearling
3603 Ivers, Colton 5137 Purple 1st Champion Gelbvieh Heifer, Interview Finalist Mower LeRoy Wide Awake 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
3643 Lunning, Dylan 5202 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Mower LeRoy Wide Awake 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Foundation Simmental Junior Yearling
3694 Schaufler, Rylee 5268 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Mower LeRoy Wide Awake 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
3734 Swenson, Isaac 5323 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Mower Southside 4-H Club
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061001: Beef - Cow and Calf - Simmental (Purebred and Foundation), Registered
3654 Murphy, Carter 5217 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061004: Beef - Cow and Calf - Black Angus, Registered
3724 Stout, Madison 5307 7th Mower Southside 4-H Club
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
3453 Bentzin, Jenna 4920 Purple 1st Champion Division II Dairy Steer Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
3604 Jax, Karter 5138 Purple 2nd Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
3607 Jax, Tyler 5142 Purple 1st Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081005: Steer - Simmental, Registered
3512 Feine, Samantha 5015 Purple 1st Champion Simmental Steer Mower Racine Ramblers 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
3595 Hilton, Grace 5123 6th Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
3510 Feine, Autumn 5012 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Mower Racine Ramblers 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
3707 Shute, Marissa 5286 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041015: Dairy - Brown Swiss 2 Year Old
3478 Case, Kaden 4951 Blue 3rd Reserve Champion Total Merit Brown Swiss Cow Mower Southside 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041016: Dairy - Brown Swiss Three or Four Year Old
3601 Irvin, Maia 5135 Purple 2nd Champion Total Merit Brown Swiss Cow, Reserve Champion Brown Swiss Cow Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
3602 Irvin, Ryan 5136 Blue 10th Champion Total Merit Brown Swiss Heifer Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041020: Dairy - Brown Swiss Summer or Spring Yearling
3651 Mullenbach, James 5214 Blue 3rd Mower Southside 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041021: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Yearling
3661 Pudenz, Wiatte 5225 Red 5th Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041033: Dairy - Milking Shorthorn Winter or Fall Calf
3684 Sayles, Cody 5254 Blue 4th Mower Southside 4-H Club
3688 Sayles, Noah 5261 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Milking Shorthorn Heifer Mower Southside 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041047: Dairy - Guernsey Winter or Fall Calf
3646 Mensink, Ella 5208 Blue 5th Champion Total Merit Guernsey Heifer Mower Lucky Clovers 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041048: Dairy - Guernsey Summer or Spring Yearling
3647 Mensink, Nicholas 5209 Blue 2nd Mower Lucky Clovers 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
3489 Crumb, Gregory 4974 Red Mower Southside 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
3702 Silbaugh, Megan 5277 Red Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041015: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Junior Doe Kid
3475 Case, Hannah 4949 Blue Showmanship- Red Mower Southside 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041020: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
3642 Lamp, Noah 5201 Blue Showmanship- Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041023: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Senior Doe Kid
3585 Hetzel, Riley 5113 Blue Showmanship- Blue Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041024: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Dry Yearling Doe
3583 Hetzel, Jenna 5109 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship- Red Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041044: Dairy Goat - Saanen - Senior Doe Kid
3609 Kellner, Piper 5146 Blue Champion Saanen Junior Doe, Showmanship- Blue Mower Windom 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
3596 Hilton, Kaitlyn 5126 Purple Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Lightweight Meat Market Doe Mower Red Rock Rangers 4-H Club
3679 Sathre, Jaselyn 5248 Blue Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
3600 Hoesing, Maddison 5131 Purple Mower Southside 4-H Club
3677 Sathre, Brynn 5245 Blue Mower Country Aces 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
3613 Klouse, Katelynn 5153 Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
3579 Hemann, Elijah 5099 Blue Mower Southside 4-H Club
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Advanced - Grades 11+
3410 Anderson, Kayley 4859 Red Mower Rock Solid 4-H Club
3483 Clark, Rebecca 4960 Purple Third Place Advanced Lama Showperson Mower Rock Solid 4-H Club
3644 Meany, Rachel 5204 Purple First Place Advanced Lama Showperson Mower Southside 4-H Club
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Intermediate - Gr. 6-8
3484 Clark, Renae 4968 Red Mower Rock Solid 4-H Club
3629 Kolhoff, Adison 5179 Red Mower Racine Ramblers 4-H Club
3658 Ocel, Megan 5220 Red Mower Southside 4-H Club
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Senior - Gr. 9-10
3443 Beck, Isaac 4904 Purple Champion Senior Showmanship Mower Southside 4-H Club
3702 Silbaugh, Megan 5279 Blue Sixth Place Senior Lama Showperson Mower Enterprise 4-H Club
3717 Stafford, Kylie 5300 Purple Second Place Senior Lama Showperson Mower Southside 4-H Club
3418 Anderson, Noah 5896 Red Mower
Lama / Lama- all classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
3658 Ocel, Megan 5452 White Mower