2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 113
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
4570 Lang, Shelby 6623 7th Beef Showmanship Participant McLeod Lynn Hustlers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041026: Beef - Composite Charolais, Registered Spring Calf
4566 Weinzierl, Kayla 6612 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041034: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Junior Yearling
4522 Bayerl, Randilynn 6555 4th Beef Showmanship Callback McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041062: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Fall Calf
4552 Olson, Rebecca 6594 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041076: Beef - Commercial Spring Calf
4547 Lilienthal, Rogan 6588 5th McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
4543 Kaufmann, Ethan 6581 1st McLeod Acoma Acorns
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061004: Beef - Cow and Calf - Black Angus, Registered
4563 Uecker, Mykensi 6609 8th Beef Showmanship Participant McLeod McLeod County 4-H Riders
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Angus, Registered
4548 Loncorich, Olivia 6590 5th Beef Showmanship Participant McLeod Otter Lake Royal Juniors
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
4546 Lange, Nicholas 6586 Purple 2nd McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
4540 Hausladen, Nathaniel 6578 7th Beef Showmanship Participant McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
4558 Sanchez, Montana 6604 7th Beef Showmanship Participant McLeod Independent
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
4470 Visser, Rachel 6550 Purple 2nd McLeod
Dairy / Dairy / B041007: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Yearling
4473 Visser, Kayla 6551 Purple 1st McLeod
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
4745 Christen, Kalley 6889 Blue 6th McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Dairy / Dairy / B041022: Dairy - Red & White, 2 Year Old
4560 Schmidt, Kendalyn 6606 Purple 2nd McLeod Acoma Acorns
Dairy / Dairy / B041026: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Calf
4469 Swanson, Mckenzie 6549 Purple 2nd Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Total Merit Red and White Heifer McLeod
Dairy / Dairy / B041028: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Yearling
4475 Filk, Ella 6566 Purple 1st McLeod
Dairy / Dairy / B041050: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Junior 2-Year Old
4536 Grams, Ethan 6572 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Registered Holstein Cow McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Dairy / Dairy / B041054: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Aged Cow, Five Years and Older
4477 Friauf, Emma 6567 Purple 1st Champion Registered Holstein Cow McLeod
Dairy / Dairy / B041058: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Summer Yearling
4468 Swanson, Shelby 6548 Purple 2nd McLeod
4474 Kurth, Larkun 6585 Blue 8th McLeod
4478 Lickfelt, Kiley 6587 Purple 1st Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Dairy Showperson Senior Division McLeod
Dairy / Dairy / B041062: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - 2-Year Old
4476 Wright, Allison 6618 Purple 2nd Interview Finalist McLeod
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
4568 Wright, Breanna 6620 Blue 9th McLeod Acoma Acorns
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041003: Dairy Goat - Alpine - Dry Yearling Doe
4531 Feltmann, Morgan 6565 Blue Showmanship- Red McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041025: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Yearling Doe
4523 Becker, Eddie 6556 Blue Showmanship- Blue McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041026: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Two Year Old Doe
4524 Becker, Emma 6557 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship- Red McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041027: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
4756 Becker, Sam 6900 Blue Showmanship- Purple McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
4511 Bayerl, Grace 6539 Purple Champion Lightweight Dairy Market Goat McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
4534 Frick, Samantha 6570 Blue McLeod Acoma Acorns
4567 Wiggert, Cassidy 6613 Purple McLeod Acoma Acorns
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
4555 Quast, Julia 6601 Red McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Meat and Dairy Goat
4554 Quast, Timothy 7888 Green McLeod
4567 Wiggert, Cassidy 7889 Green McLeod
4534 Frick, Samantha 7890 Green McLeod
4528 Dietel, Alec 7891 Green McLeod
4511 Bayerl, Grace 7892 Green McLeod
4531 Feltmann, Morgan 7893 Green McLeod
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Pork
4523 Becker, Eddie 6977 Green McLeod Glencoe Jr Pioneers
4519 Olmstead, Taylor 7844 Green McLeod
4520 Ward, Emily 7845 Green McLeod
4518 Luthens, Addison 7846 Green McLeod
4753 Bolland, Hayley 7847 Green McLeod
4756 Becker, Sam 7865 Green McLeod
4524 Becker, Emma 7866 Green McLeod
4533 Frick, Justin 7867 Green McLeod
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Rabbit
4565 Ruschmeier, Zoe 7642 Green McLeod
4541 Hacker, Katherine 7643 Green McLeod
4529 Dolezal, Kianna 7644 Green McLeod
Poultry / Poultry / F031003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
4557 Rademacher, Zachary 6603 Purple Reserve Champion Bantam Breeding Chickens McLeod Winsted Jolly Juniors