2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 91
Results last updated at: 09/17/2019 9:31 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
4624 Pomerenke, Carson 6701 6th Interview Finalist Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041029: Beef - Composite Charolais, Registered Junior Yearling
4587 Cutler, Jarek 6643 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Martin Galena 4-H Club
4588 Cutler, Rylan 6644 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Composite Charolais Heifer, Third place Intermediate Breeding Heifer Showperson Martin Galena 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041051: Beef - Simmental, Registered Spring Calf
4616 Murphy, Chloe 6692 Purple 1st Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
4574 Anderson, Eastyn 6628 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Martin Galena 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041056: Beef - Foundation Simmental Spring Calf
4596 Geerdes, Jazlyn 6656 2nd Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Foundation Simmental Junior Yearling
4576 Anderson, Shaylynn 6630 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Martin Galena 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
4634 Thingstad, Kaylean 6712 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
4590 Dressen, Cameron 6646 4th Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
4626 Quinn, Macy 6704 4th Interview Finalist Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
4640 Wedel, Noah 6719 4th Beef Showmanship Callback Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
4633 Thate, Nicholas 6711 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Division I Crossbred Steer Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
4632 Sukalski, Kaylee 6710 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041041: Dairy - Ayrshire Summer or Spring Yearling
4623 Petschke, Kaleb 6700 Red 7th Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041054: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Aged Cow, Five Years and Older
4582 Calkins, Abigayle 6636 Purple 2nd Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
4607 Lewis, Autumn 6677 Red Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
4604 Lange, Brock 6674 Red Martin Galena 4-H Club
4605 Lange, Isabella 6675 Red Martin Galena 4-H Club
4606 Lange, Katerina 6676 Red Martin Galena 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041073: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Yearling
4619 Olson, Isaac 6696 Red 7th Martin Galena 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041004: Dairy Goat - Alpine - Milking Yearling Doe
4585 Curtis, Luke 6640 Blue Showmanship- Blue Martin Galena 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041017: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Dry Yearling Doe
4594 Fowler, Jedidiah 6652 Blue Showmanship- Blue Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041056: Dairy Goat - Sable - Milking Doe - Five Years and Older
4625 Potthoff, Logan 6703 Blue Champion Sable Senior Doe, Champion Senior Showmanship B Martin Elm Creek 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041068: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Milking Two Year Old Doe
4586 Curtis, Morgan 6642 Blue Reserve Champion Recorded Grade Senior Doe, Showmanship- Blue Martin Galena 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
4599 Harstad, Dustin 6661 Blue Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
4639 Weber, Skyler 6718 Blue Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
4595 Fowler, Tessa 6653 Blue Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
4638 Wannarka, Alexander 6717 Blue Martin Pleasant Prairie 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
4584 Clarke, Jacob 6638 Blue Interview Finalist Martin Galena 4-H Club
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Poultry
4600 Jensen, Anika 6664 Green Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
4601 Jensen, Jorvik 6670 Green Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
4579 Bentz, Jayden 7971 Green Martin
4615 Moeller, Benjamin 7972 Green Martin
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Rabbit
4614 Meyer, Jazlyn 6688 Green Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
4573 Amborn, Shanna 7656 Green Martin
Poultry / Doves and Pigeons / F035013: Pigeons - Fancy - 1 Breeding Pair
4583 Calkins, Daniel 6637 Blue Martin East Chain 4-H Club
Poultry / Poultry / F031001: Chickens - Market Pen - Roasters
4579 Bentz, Jayden 6633 Blue Martin Waverly/Westford 4-H Club
Poultry / Poultry / F031003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
4601 Jensen, Jorvik 6668 Blue 6th Place Intermediate Poultry Showperson, Interview Finalist Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Poultry / Poultry / F031004: Chickens - Egg Production - White Egg Layers
4615 Moeller, Benjamin 6691 Red Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Poultry / Poultry / F031005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
4577 Bachenberg, Anna 6631 Red Martin Fox Lake 4-H Club
4600 Jensen, Anika 6662 Blue Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Public Presentations / Livestock Demonstration / Livestock Individual Demonstration
4592 Fisher, Elizabeth 6648 Describing & demonstrating the 8 point health check on a rabbit, explaining why, where, how, etc. Red Martin Galena 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041020: Rabbit - Havana - Junior Doe
4608 Maday, Haley 6678 Red Interview Finalist Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041023: Rabbit - Holland Lop - Junior Buck
4614 Meyer, Jazlyn 6687 Purple Interview Finalist Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041032: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Junior Doe
4637 Trumpold, Heather 6716 Purple Reserve Champion Mini Lop Martin
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041034: Rabbit - Mini Rex - Senior Doe
4609 Maday, Hannah 6680 Blue Martin Silver Lake 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041051: Rabbit - Polish - Senior Buck
4572 Amborn, Leah 6626 Blue Martin Galena 4-H Club
4573 Amborn, Shanna 6627 Red Martin Galena 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041052: Rabbit - Polish - Senior Doe
4592 Fisher, Elizabeth 6649 Purple Reserve Champion Advanced Showmanship Martin Galena 4-H Club
Science of Animals / Science of Animals Beef / Science of Animals - Beef - Production
4593 Fisher, Sarah 6651 Information on tri-fold poster that describes what a balanced feedlot ration would contain, it has samples of each feed on the board. Blue Martin Galena 4-H Club