2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 58
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041014: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
1879 Lacek, Tyler 2709 2nd Lincoln Lake Stay
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
1758 Nibbe, Samuel 2544 4th Beef Showmanship Callback Lincoln Lake Stay
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041033: Beef - Shorthorn Plus, Registered Summer Yearling
1765 Weber, Matthew 2551 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Beef Heifer Showperson Intermediate Division, Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer Lincoln Lake Stay
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041076: Beef - Commercial Spring Calf
1755 Lacek, Jackson 2542 8th Beef Showmanship Participant Lincoln Ivanhoe Greenleaf
Beef / Market Beef / A081001: Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered
1752 Krog, Hannah 2707 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer Lincoln
Beef / Market Beef / A081007: Steer - Hereford, Registered
1756 Lacek, Taylor 2708 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Reserve Champion Hereford Steer Lincoln Lake Stay
1763 Rybinski, Lucas 2726 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Lincoln Ivanhoe Greenleaf
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
1759 Nielsen, Johannah 2723 3rd Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Lincoln Diamond Lake
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
1943 Jerzak, Lincoln 2795 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Lincoln Ivanhoe Greenleaf
Dairy / Dairy / B041028: Dairy - Red & White, Winter or Fall Yearling
1760 Opdahl, Lilli 2546 Red 7th Lincoln Marble Alta Vista
Dairy / Dairy / B041051: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Senior 2-Year Old
1697 Drietz, Coltyn 2436 Red 9th Lincoln Marble Alta Vista
Dairy / Dairy / B041059: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Spring Yearling
1698 Drietz, Emylee 2441 Red 9th Lincoln Marble Alta Vista
1701 Drietz, Clayton 2445 Red 10th Lincoln Marble Alta Vista
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
1764 Schoenfeld, Ava 2550 Purple Champion Intermediate Market Goat Showmanship, Interview Champion, Reserve Champion Lightweight Meat Market Goat Lincoln Lake Stay
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
1679 Busselman, AJ 2406 Blue Lincoln Lake Stay
1682 Busselman, Jesse 2409 Blue Lincoln Lake Stay
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081002: Junior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
1684 Busselman, Wade 2411 Blue Lincoln Lake Stay
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Intermediate - Gr. 6-8
1703 Evans, Mallory 2453 Red Lincoln Hope
1720 Johnson, Abigail 2521 Red Lincoln
Lama / Lama- all classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
1703 Evans, Mallory 2459 Red Lincoln Hope
1720 Johnson, Abigail 2526 Red Lincoln Hope
Lama / Lama- all classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
1703 Evans, Mallory 2460 Blue Lincoln Hope
1720 Johnson, Abigail 2527 White Lincoln Hope
Lama / Lama- all classes / 3: Lama Costume
1703 Evans, Mallory 2454 Blue Lincoln Hope
1720 Johnson, Abigail 7778 Blue Lincoln
Lama / Lama- all classes / 6: Lama Fleece
1703 Evans, Mallory 2461 Purple Reserve Champion Intermediate Fleece Lincoln Hope
1720 Johnson, Abigail 2528 Red Lincoln Hope
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Meat and Dairy Goat
1764 Schoenfeld, Ava 7904 Green Lincoln
1671 Boersma, Sydney 7905 Green Lincoln
1766 Wells, Collin 7906 Green Lincoln
1933 Wells, Madison 7907 Green Lincoln
Poultry / Poultry / F031005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
1712 Gunnink, Madison 2470 Red Lincoln Diamond Lake
Public Presentations / Livestock Demonstration / Livestock Individual Demonstration
1671 Boersma, Sydney 2382 Demonstrate what to look for when choosing your lamb for show season. Blue Lincoln Lake Stay
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041025: Rabbit - Jersey Wooly - Senior Buck
1726 Klumper, Lily 2494 Blue Lincoln Hope
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041028: Rabbit - Jersey Wooly - Junior Doe
1725 Klumper, Grace 2506 Purple Lincoln Hope
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041030: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Senior Doe
1749 Korman, Shelby 2536 Blue Lincoln Hope
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041014: Sheep - Suffolk, Registered - February Ewe Lamb
1686 Christensen, Jared 2415 Purple Breeding Ewe Showmanship Call Back, Interview Finalist Lincoln Marshfield
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041027: Sheep - Commercial Black Face - March Ewe Lamb
1707 Gifford, Cody 2464 Blue Showmanship participant Lincoln Lake Stay
1892 Rybinski, Joseph 2729 Blue Showmanship participant Lincoln Ivanhoe Greenleaf
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041028: Sheep - Commercial Black Face - Yearling Ewe
1754 Krog, Ryan 2540 Blue Showmanship participant Lincoln Lake Stay
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
1671 Boersma, Sydney 2396 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Lincoln Lake Stay
1768 Wieme, Andrew 2555 Blue Lincoln Marshfield
Sheep / Wether Dams / H045033: Wether Dam - Black Face Ewe Lamb
1933 Wells, Madison 2780 Purple Showmanship participant Lincoln Hope
1766 Wells, Collin 2787 Purple Showmanship participant Lincoln
Static / Child & Family Development / Child & Family Development - Grades 6-8
1762 Rost, Claire 2548 Math Games Blue Lincoln Ivanhoe Greenleaf
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Crafts - Grades 6-8
1667 Bingham, Tarin 2378 Wolf diamond painting in a frame. Blue Lincoln Marshfield
Static / Exploring the Environment / Exploring the Environment - Grades 6-8
1887 Landrus, Samantha 2722 Light blue poster board with darker blue "Plastic" written on top. Blue Lincoln Ivanhoe Greenleaf
Static / Foods and Nutrition / Food Preservation - Grades 6-8
1720 Johnson, Abigail 2483 Apple cranberry jam food preservation White Lincoln Hope
Static / Home Environment / Home Environment - Grades 6-8
1767 Wendinger, Kasen 2553 Rebuilding front steps - book Blue Lincoln New Grove
Static / Home Environment / Home Environment - Grades 9+
1761 Popowski, Lacey 2547 3 ring binder entitled "Restoring My Dresser" Blue Lincoln Ivanhoe Greenleaf