2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-29 of 29
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
4744 Porter, LeRoy 6879 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Itasca Spang 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
4747 Porter, Jesse 6885 8th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Itasca Spang 4-H Club
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061005: Beef - Cow and Calf - Red Angus, Registered
4694 Porter, Andrew 6796 5th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Itasca Swan River 4-H Club
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061006: Beef - Cow and Calf - Hereford, Registered
4740 Neary, Jax 6874 5th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Champion Itasca Spang 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
4743 Lane, Alayah 6883 Red Itasca Blackberry 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
4734 Windt, Katie 6863 Red Interview Finalist Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
4751 Morris, Faith 6894 Blue Interview Finalist Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Meat and Dairy Goat
4734 Windt, Katie 7883 Green Itasca
4751 Morris, Faith 7884 Green Itasca
Poultry / Poultry / F031002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
4749 Morris, Emma 6890 Blue Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
Poultry / Poultry / F031005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
4738 Gosselin, Michaela 6872 Red Itasca County Ambassadors (Grades 7-12+) 4-H Club
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041080: Rabbit - Other Small Breed Purebreds - Junior Doe
4752 Morris, Hope 6895 Purple Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
4737 Lignell, Aden 6871 Blue Showmanship participant Itasca Swan River 4-H Club
Sheep / Wether Dams / H045036: Wether Dam - White and Speckle Face Yearling Ewe
4718 Radaich, Quiana 6839 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship participant Itasca Swan River 4-H Club
Static / Child & Family Development / Child & Family Development - Grades 6-8
4502 Trout, Ellie 6528 Indoor Garden Set Blue Itasca Shooting Sports & Wildlife Project 4-H Club
Static / Club Banner / Club Banner
5068 4-H Club, Spang 7362 Light Blue background with "Spang 4-H" and "4-H is Awesome, No Butts About it" with different animal rear ends and project areas Red Itasca
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Fine Arts - Grades 6-8
4505 Hulteen, Evie 6532 Digital Portrait Blue Itasca Crystal McKinney 4-H Club
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Fine Arts - Grades 9+
4504 Scott, Levi 6531 Using a photograph of a family friend, I drew her using marker in a pop art style Blue Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
4506 Koskinen, Josiah 6533 39 inch long wooden replica cavalry saber. Blue Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
Static / Home Environment / Home Environment - Grades 9+
4728 Slettom, Katelyn 6855 Refinished telephone table/chair with pig/cow/chicken/sheep red white and blue fabric Blue Itasca Swan River 4-H Club
Static / Performing Arts / Performing Arts - Grades 9+
4691 Alger, Moriah 6790 Performance of "Someone You Loved" by Lewis Capaldi played on piano and singing Blue Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
Static / Photography / Elements of Photography - Grades 6-8
4707 Jaranson, Adisyn 6821 1 - 5 x 7 photograph of horse head Blue Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
4736 Bessenbacher, Giovannah 6870 8x10 black frame. 5x7 colored photo of 4 year old brother doing school Blue Itasca Crystal McKinney 4-H Club
Static / Photography / Photo Manipulation - Grades 6-8
4696 Alger, Senja 6797 5 x 7 photo of a white dandelion flower Blue Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
Static / Robotics / Robotics - Grades 6-8
4739 Johnson, Frank 6873 A robot built to solve a rubik's cube. It was built using mindstorm EV3 materials and programmed to sense the colors of the rubik's cube and determine how to solve and then the robot solves the 3x3 cube. Blue Itasca Crystal McKinney 4-H Club
Static / Self Determined / Self Determined - Grades 9+
4710 Jaranson, Makenzie 6826 a model of a Buddhist temple Blue Itasca Deer River Northern Stars 4-H Club
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Metal Based Exhibit - Grades 6-8
4501 Linder, Eric 6524 8 ft windmill painted silver with a decal LINDER. Purple Itasca Blackberry 4-H Club
Static / Shop / Shop - Primarily Wood Based Exhibit - Grades 6-8
4748 Lane, Karston 6888 wooden butterfly house Blue Itasca Blackberry 4-H Club
Swine / Market Barrows / I051010: Market Barrow - Crossbred
4728 Slettom, Katelyn 6853 Blue Itasca Swan River 4-H Club