2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 102
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:07 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041009: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
1636 Skiba, Bryce 2339 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Isanti Independent
1638 Skiba, Nathan 2341 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Isanti Independent
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041011: Beef - Hereford, Registered Spring Calf
1591 Kruse, Erin 2270 1st Isanti Wild River Pioneers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
1596 Kutney, Mykenzie 2273 9th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Isanti Project Pros
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
1595 Kutney, Karston 2272 6th Beef Showmanship Callback Isanti Project Pros
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041064: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Junior Yearling
1651 Wilking, Reese 2357 7th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Isanti Ever Ready
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Angus, Registered
1637 Skiba, Mikayla 2340 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Isanti Independent
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
1650 Wilking, Clay 2355 7th Isanti Ever Ready
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
1551 Carlson-Hughes, McKayla 2214 6th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Isanti Dalbo Patriots
1606 Maas, MaCinzey 2289 5th Beef Showmanship Participant Isanti Independent
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Regular Encampment
1580 Jones, Lily 2253 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1581 Jones, Pierce 2254 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1583 Jones, Vanessa 2255 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1615 Moore, Christina 2299 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1617 Nelson, Howard 2305 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1620 Nyblom, Nicholas 2311 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1621 Nyblom, Ryan 2313 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
538 Patneaude, Allen 2320 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
539 Patneaude, Aric 2321 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
537 Patneaude, Ashley 2322 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
540 Patneaude, Ava 2323 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1629 Sauve, Benjamin 2328 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1630 Sauve, Heather 2329 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1631 Sauve, Kyle 2330 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1632 Schlueter, Josiah 2331 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1633 Schlueter, Sonja 2334 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1654 Wolkerstorfer, Bryce 2362 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1655 Wolkerstorfer, Caitlyn 2363 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1656 Wolkerstorfer, Hailey 2365 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1657 Wolkerstorfer, Owen 2366 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
1658 Wolkerstorfer, Paige 2367 Green Isanti North Ridge Rangers
Dairy / Dairy / B041004: Dairy - Jersey Dry Cow, Two Years Old +
1639 Skiba, Peter 2343 Purple 1st Isanti Wild River Pioneers
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
1542 Boettcher, Brooke 2199 Purple 2nd Isanti Ever Ready
1624 Olson, Evie 2318 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Brown Swiss Heifer Isanti Independent
Dairy / Dairy / B041020: Dairy - Brown Swiss Summer or Spring Yearling
1561 Foss, Abby 7027 Purple 1st Champion Brown Swiss Heifer, Champion Dairy Showperson Senior Division Isanti
Dairy / Dairy / B041021: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Yearling
1562 Foss, Allison 2228 Purple 1st Champion Dairy Showperson Intermediate Division Isanti Long Lake Leaders
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041003: Dairy Goat - Alpine - Dry Yearling Doe
1648 Voight, Kaytlynn 2353 Blue Showmanship- Purple Isanti Independent
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041017: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Dry Yearling Doe
1598 Larson, Madelyn 2276 Blue Showmanship- Blue Isanti Independent
1600 Larson, Nate 2277 Blue Reserve Champion LaMancha Junior Doe, Showmanship- Purple Isanti Independent
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041059: Dairy Goat - Toggenburg - Dry Yearling Doe
1628 Quale, Jenna 2326 Blue Best in Show Junior Doe, Champion Toggenbrug Junior Doe, Showmanship- Blue Isanti Independent
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
1640 Skiba, Victoria 2344 Blue Isanti Independent
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
1647 Voight, Connor 2352 Blue Isanti Independent
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Senior - Gr. 9-10
1537 Berg, Kirstin 2185 Red Isanti Sugar Maple Kids
Lama / Lama- all classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
1537 Berg, Kirstin 2189 Red Isanti Sugar Maple Kids
Lama / Lama- all classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
1537 Berg, Kirstin 2190 Blue Isanti Sugar Maple Kids
Lama / Lama- all classes / 3: Lama Costume
1537 Berg, Kirstin 7796 Blue Isanti
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Dairy
1562 Foss, Allison 7804 Green Isanti
1624 Olson, Evie 7805 Green Isanti
1561 Foss, Abby 7828 Green Isanti
1542 Boettcher, Brooke 7834 Green Isanti