2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 79
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 4:52 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041049: Beef - Limousin, Registered Junior Yearling
4826 Crouch, Nathan 7001 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Houston Newhouse Norsemen
4827 Crouch, Shawn 7002 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Houston Newhouse Norsemen
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
4825 Nesler, Miranda 7000 Purple 1st Champion Beef Heifer Showperson Intermediate Division, Champion Commercial Heifer Houston Independent
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061003: Beef - Cow and Calf - Commercial
4828 Scanlan, Jenna 7004 4th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Houston Brownsville Wildcats
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
4818 Privet, Ava 6991 7th Houston Caledonia Rockets
4824 Privet, Samuel 6999 6th Houston Caledonia Rockets
4830 Scanlan, Cory 7005 6th Houston Brownsville Wildcats
Beef / Market Beef / A081007: Steer - Hereford, Registered
4464 Privet, Leo 6994 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Houston Caledonia Rockets
Dairy / Dairy / B041012: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Calf
4452 Waldenberger, Garrett 7050 Purple 3rd Interview Finalist Houston
4456 Troendle, James 7056 Purple 2nd Houston
Dairy / Dairy / B041016: Dairy - Brown Swiss Three or Four Year Old
4451 Waldenberger, Kendra 7048 Purple 1st Champion Brown Swiss Cow, Champion Brown Swiss Showperson Houston
Dairy / Dairy / B041019: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Calf
4844 Bratland, Carter 7028 Blue 9th Houston Wilmington Gophers
4851 Johnson, Paige 7036 Blue 3rd Houston Ridgetop Dream Seekers
Dairy / Dairy / B041021: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Yearling
4463 Klug, Kaitlyn 7032 Purple 2nd Houston
Dairy / Dairy / B041022: Dairy - Red & White, 2 Year Old
4466 Hoscheit, Tyler 7013 Purple 3rd Interview Finalist Houston
Dairy / Dairy / B041027: Dairy - Red & White, Summer or Spring Yearling
4467 Hendel, Sydney 7054 Purple 4th Houston
Dairy / Dairy / B041033: Dairy - Milking Shorthorn Winter or Fall Calf
4855 Cleven, Raigen 7043 Purple 2nd Houston Wilmington Gophers
Dairy / Dairy / B041054: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Aged Cow, Five Years and Older
4866 Solum, Adin 7061 Blue 5th Houston Newhouse Norsemen
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
4861 Schroeder, Evan 7051 Blue 10th Houston Caledonia Rockets
4460 Burrichter, Carter 7053 Blue 8th Houston
Dairy / Dairy / B041060: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Yearling
4454 Johnson, Alaina 7037 Blue 8th Houston
Dairy / Dairy / B041061: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Yearling
4865 Solum, Lydia 7060 Blue 8th Houston Newhouse Norsemen
Dairy / Dairy / B041070: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Summer Yearling
4858 Cleven, Ty 7046 Blue 6th Houston Wilmington Gophers
Dairy / Dairy / B041072: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Yearling
4869 Stemper, Amber 7065 Blue 2nd Houston Mayville Blue Ribbon Strivers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041031: Dairy Goat - Nubian - Dry Yearling Doe
4929 Betthauser, Quintin 7130 Blue Champion Nubian Junior Doe, Showmanship- Red Houston Sheldon Spartans
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041034: Dairy Goat - Nubian - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
4938 Kingsley, Priya 7143 Blue Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Nubian Senior Doe, Showmanship- Blue Houston Sheldon Spartans
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041063: Dairy Goat - Toggenburg - Five Years and Older
4950 Carlson, William 7162 Blue Interview Finalist, Reserve Champion Novice Showmanship B, Showmanship- Purple Houston Lazy Lopers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041066: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Dry Yearling Doe
4948 Carlson, Lillian 7155 Blue Reserve Champion Recorded Grade Junior Doe, Showmanship- Blue Houston Lazy Lopers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041067: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Milking Yearling Doe
4940 Carlson, Noah 7150 Blue Interview Finalist, Showmanship- Purple Houston Lazy Lopers
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
4931 Betthauser, Tyler 7132 Blue Houston Sheldon Spartans
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
4924 Torgerson, Amelia 7126 Blue Houston Silver Creek Rustlers
4926 Torgerson, Sydney 7128 Blue Interview Finalist Houston Silver Creek Rustlers
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
4936 Kingsley, Noah 7140 Purple Reserve Champion Heavyweight Dairy Market Goat Houston Sheldon Spartans
Poultry / Poultry / F031004: Chickens - Egg Production - White Egg Layers
4991 Molling, Samantha 7210 Red Houston Independent
Public Presentations / Demonstrations / Team Demonstration
5106 Meyer, Ashtyn 7340 DIY Goat Box - what to pack for fair Blue Houston Money Creek Livewires
5126 Witt, Samantha 7377 DIY Goat Box Blue Houston Sharp Shooters SS&W Club
Public Presentations / Livestock Demonstration / Livestock Individual Demonstration
4950 Carlson, William 7166 giving injections and vaccinations White Houston Lazy Lopers
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041030: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Senior Doe
5007 Guberud, Emily 7229 Blue Houston Newhouse Norsemen
5011 Ryan, Benjamin 7233 Blue Interview Finalist Houston Independent
5014 Ryan, Elizabeth 7236 Blue Interview Finalist Houston Independent
Sheep - Lamb Lead and Fleece / Lamb Lead / Lamb Lead - Senior - Grades 9 +
5022 Borreson, Hailey 7247 Green Houston Wilmington Gophers
Sheep / Breeding Ewe / H041028: Sheep - Commercial Black Face - Yearling Ewe
5034 Kulas, Kayleen 7259 Purple Champion Black Face Commercial Yearling Ewe, Interview Finalist Houston Silver Creek Rustlers
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051001: Market Lamb - Black Face
5022 Borreson, Hailey 7245 Blue Showmanship participant Houston Wilmington Gophers
5025 Olerud, Jadyn 7248 Purple Showmanship participant Houston Newhouse Norsemen
5031 Meiners, Vanessa 7257 Red Houston Portland Prairie
Sheep / Market Lamb / H051003: Market Lamb - Speckle Faced
5026 Olerud, Jacob 7250 Purple Champion Speckled Face Market Lamb, Market Lamb Showmanship Call Back, Third place market lamb showmanship winner Houston Newhouse Norsemen
5030 Meiners, Autumn 7254 Blue Houston Portland Prairie
Static / Aerospace / Aerospace - Grades 6-8
5109 Miles, Eliot 7347 Rocket (Mercury Redstone) Blue Houston LaCrescent Tiger Lilies
Static / Crafts & Fine Arts / Crafts - Grades 6-8
5121 Schroeder, Miranda 7772 Blue Houston
Static / Entomology / Entomology - Grades 9+
4458 Schroeder, Rebeckah 7372 Entomology box filled with insects Purple Houston