2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 193
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041006: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Spring Calf
4158 Ryan, Lincoln 5977 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041009: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3220 Borgschatz, Alexis 4624 6th Goodhue Golden Gophers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3645 Sevareid, Charlie 5210 4th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Champion Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
3683 Stolp, Grace 5255 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Goodhue Roscoe Rockets
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041037: Beef - Shorthorn, Registered Fall Calf
3649 Sevareid, Joe 5212 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Shorthorn, Registered Junior Yearling
3748 Fitzgerald, Jack 5339 6th Goodhue Cherry Grove Busy Gophers
3970 Knott, Kyle 5688 10th Goodhue Holden Hi-Lites
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041071: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Spring Calf
3467 DeFrang, Ella 4948 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Goodhue Golden Gophers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041079: Beef - Commercial Junior Yearling
3639 Schliep, Rylee 5200 4th Goodhue Zumbrota Busy Bees
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
3437 Dicke, Caleb 4901 4th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3490 Dicke, Jay 4975 4th Interview Finalist Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3653 Sheridan, Samantha 5216 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Champion Division III Dairy Steer Goodhue Golden Gophers
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091002: Dairy Steer - Crossbred Division
3682 Stensland, Kaleb 5253 3rd Goodhue Golden Gophers
Beef / Market Beef / A081001: Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered
3192 Bryan, Hudson 4577 4th Goodhue Vasa
Beef / Market Beef / A081006: Steer - Angus, Registered
3754 Fitzgerald, Katie 5350 5th Goodhue Cherry Grove Busy Gophers
Beef / Market Beef / A081007: Steer - Hereford, Registered
4119 Reed, Kendra 5929 6th Fourth place Intermediate Market Beef Showperson Goodhue Holden Hi-Lites
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
3195 Bryan, Lincoln 4582 4th Goodhue Vasa
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
3198 Betcher, Matthew 4587 Purple 1st Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
3262 Callstrom, Jake 4673 4th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3264 Callstrom, Ciara 4675 9th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3266 Callstrom, Lexy 4676 10th Goodhue Belle Creek Peppy Peppers
3937 Jenson, Josephine 5639 4th Interview Finalist Goodhue Cloverdale
3938 Jenson, Johnathan 5642 8th Goodhue Cloverdale
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
3116 Arendt, Michael 4477 8th Interview Finalist Goodhue Zumbrota Busy Bees
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
3118 Anderson, Gretta 4480 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant Goodhue Zumbrota Busy Bees
Club Expressive Arts / County Arts-In / County Arts-In - Regular Encampment
3208 Braaten, Elsie 4603 Green Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
3280 Carpenter, Michael 4702 Green Goodhue Cloverdale
3283 Carpenter, Daniel 4704 Green Goodhue Cloverdale
3285 Carpenter, Brent 4706 Green Goodhue Cloverdale
3288 Carpenter, Elizabeth 4708 Green Goodhue Cloverdale
3465 Dierks, Benjamin 4934 Green Goodhue Science Super Stars
3685 Struss, Chloe 5256 Green Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
3722 Eggenberger, Emma 5314 Green Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
3729 Eggenberger, Ella 5317 Green Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
3936 Jarrett, Madison 5636 Green Goodhue Zumbrota Busy Bees
3943 Jonas, Helena 5650 Green Goodhue Burnside Pluckies
3945 Koehler, Jade 5654 Green Goodhue Florence Wizards
4073 Perrotti, Rosa 5838 Green Goodhue Mazeppa Musketeers
4075 Perrotti, Gabriella 5845 Green Goodhue Mazeppa Musketeers
4145 Roschen, Cody 5957 Green Goodhue Goodhue Gesundheits
4147 Roschen, Bailie 5959 Green Goodhue Goodhue Gesundheits
4152 Roschen, Hallie 5965 Green Goodhue Goodhue Gesundheits
4194 Voth, Emma 6034 Green Goodhue Goodhue Gesundheits
4199 Warren, Colin 6042 Green Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies
4211 Wojahn, Elias 6062 Green Goodhue Cloverdale
4214 Wood, Emma 6063 Green Goodhue Cherry Grove Busy Gophers
4215 Wood, Kadan 6064 Green Goodhue Cherry Grove Busy Gophers
4216 Wood, Liliana 6065 Green Goodhue Cherry Grove Busy Gophers
Dairy / Dairy / B041002: Dairy - Jersey Three or Four Year Old
4201 Wehe, Madelyn 6047 Blue 3rd Champion Jersey Production, Reserve Champion Total Merit Jersey Cow Goodhue Aspelund Ever-Readies
Dairy / Dairy / B041012: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Calf
3240 Benrud, Emily 4647 Purple 1st Interview Champion, Reserve Champion Crossbred Heifer Goodhue Belvidere Happy-Go-Luckies