2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 138
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:07 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041068: Beef - Maine Anjou, Registered Summer Yearling
2538 Thorson, Emily 3645 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Maine- Anjou Heifer Freeborn Shellrock 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041074: Beef - Maintainer, Registered Junior Yearling
2563 Williamson, Jadelyn 3682 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Maintainer Heifer Freeborn Myrtle 4-H Club
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061004: Beef - Cow and Calf - Black Angus, Registered
2524 Stanek, Allyson 3625 4th Beef Showmanship Callback Freeborn Riceland 4-H Club
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
2407 Hansen, Ryan 3415 5th Freeborn Alden 4-H Club
2410 Hanson, Kaitlyn 3418 Purple 2nd Freeborn Twin Lakes 4-H Club
2420 Hornberger, Isaac 3430 Purple 1st Champion Division I Dairy Steer Freeborn Myrtle 4-H Club
2424 Jacobs, Makenna 3433 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Division IV Dairy Steer Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2454 Mattson, Landon 3476 Purple 1st Champion Division IV Dairy Steer, Grand Champion Dairy Steer Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2455 Mattson, Madison 3478 Purple 1st Champion Division III Dairy Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Steer Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2464 Merkouris, Caleb 3505 4th Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2465 Merkouris, Ellen 3508 4th Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2522 Sorensen, Caleb 3623 3rd Freeborn Alden 4-H Club
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091002: Dairy Steer - Crossbred Division
2523 Sorensen, Levi 3624 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Crossbred Dairy Steer Freeborn Alden 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081001: Steer - Shorthorn Plus, Registered
2399 Christensen, Maddox 3404 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081003: Steer - Charolais, Registered
2483 Orban, Nathan 3550 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Charolais Steer Freeborn Nunda 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
2469 Neel, Brett 3515 Purple 2nd Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2540 Thorson, Macy 3650 7th Interview Finalist Freeborn Myrtle 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
2401 Erickson, Mikenna 3407 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Champion Slick- Shorn Steer Freeborn Alden 4-H Club
2426 Jacobusse, Elias 3436 7th Beef Showmanship Participant Freeborn Hartland 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
2509 Schmitz, Lynsey 3600 Purple 1st Freeborn Moscow 4-H Club
2550 Wasmoen, Elizabeth 3669 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Market Beef Showperson Senior Division, Reserve Champion Division III Crossbred Steer Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
2561 Wildeman, Victoria 3679 2nd Freeborn Hayward 4-H Club
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Livestock Weekend
2981 Loock, Carlie 4273 Green Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
3906 Reeder, Makenna 5590 Green Freeborn Myrtle 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
2528 Suhr, Raven 3630 Red Freeborn Mansfield 4-H Club
2533 Suhr, Taige 3637 Red Freeborn Mansfield 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041024: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Dry Yearling Doe
2475 Olson, Alyssa 3528 Blue Showmanship- Red Freeborn Hayward 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041072: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Senior Doe Kid
2450 Malakowsky, Tiara 3473 Blue Showmanship- Blue Freeborn Hartland 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041073: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Dry Yearling Doe
2449 Malakowsky, Dacoda 3470 Blue Showmanship- Blue Freeborn Hartland 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041076: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
2478 Olson, Elizabeth 3538 Blue Showmanship- Blue Freeborn Hayward 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
2392 Brown, Isabelle 3396 Blue Interview Finalist Freeborn Riceland 4-H Club
2397 Carlson, Haven 3401 Purple Freeborn Riceland 4-H Club
2425 Jacobsen, Aiden 3435 Purple Freeborn Alden 4-H Club
2445 Kuethe, Alex 3467 Blue Freeborn Conger 4-H Club
2490 Pathammavong, Cydney 3564 Blue Freeborn Hartland 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
2507 Schmidt, Kayla 3598 Purple Champion Lightweight Meat Market Doe, Champion Overall Meat Market Doe, Reserve Champion Senior Market Goat Showmanship Freeborn Alden 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
2510 Schuhmacher, Hannah 3603 Purple Reserve Champion Mediumweight Dairy Market Goat Freeborn Myrtle 4-H Club
2543 Wagner, Louis 3660 Blue Freeborn Hayward 4-H Club
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Advanced - Grades 11+
2390 Bernand, Olivia 3395 Purple Ninth Place Advanced Lama Showperson Freeborn Oakland 4-H Club
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Intermediate - Gr. 6-8
2541 Vanek, Taylor 3657 Blue Freeborn Twin Lakes 4-H Club
Lama / Lama- all classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
2390 Bernand, Olivia 7738 Red Freeborn
2541 Vanek, Taylor 7740 Red Freeborn
Lama / Lama- all classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
2390 Bernand, Olivia 7739 Red Freeborn
2541 Vanek, Taylor 7741 Blue Freeborn
Lama / Lama- all classes / 3: Lama Costume
2390 Bernand, Olivia 3393 Blue Freeborn Oakland 4-H Club
2541 Vanek, Taylor 3658 Blue Freeborn Twin Lakes 4-H Club
Lama / Lama- all classes / 6: Lama Fleece
2390 Bernand, Olivia 7780 Red Freeborn
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Rabbit
2434 Johnson, Asa 3446 Green Freeborn Hartland 4-H Club
2438 Johnson, Aubrey 3456 Green Freeborn Hartland 4-H Club
2457 Maxa, Megan 3485 Green Freeborn Oakland 4-H Club