2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 120
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 4:52 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041009: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
1709 Broadwater, Kassidy 2466 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback Fillmore Carimona Cruisers
1785 Lind, Hans 2578 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Red Angus Heifer Fillmore Independent
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041014: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
1859 Tut, Tar 2683 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer Fillmore Big Woods
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041059: Beef - Foundation Simmental Junior Yearling
1814 Ristau, Brady 2613 3rd Fillmore Carimona Cruisers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041078: Beef - Commercial Summer Yearling
1708 Broadwater, Kammry 2465 4th Beef Showmanship Callback Fillmore Carimona Cruisers
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061006: Beef - Cow and Calf - Hereford, Registered
1786 Lind, Jens 2580 Purple 1st Champion Hereford Cow/Calf Pair, Fourth place Senior Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Fillmore Independent
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
1719 Freese, Alison 2482 6th Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
1732 Guenther, Colton 2499 5th Fillmore Root River Rabbits
1821 Rowen, Emma 2625 6th Interview Finalist Fillmore Racine Rural Rookies
Beef / Market Beef / A081005: Steer - Simmental, Registered
1718 Fieseler, Keagan 2481 8th Fillmore Arendahl Hi-Flyers
Beef / Market Beef / A081007: Steer - Hereford, Registered
1716 Fetterly, Nicholas 2475 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Fillmore Challenging Workers
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
1815 Ristau, Joey 2614 9th Beef Showmanship Participant Fillmore Carimona Cruisers
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
1807 Redalen, Audrey 2601 5th Champion Market Beef Showperson Intermediate Division, Interview Champion Fillmore Arendahl Hi-Flyers
1853 Snyder, Isabel 2672 6th Beef Showmanship Participant Fillmore Racine Rural Rookies
Dairy / Dairy / B041002: Dairy - Jersey Three or Four Year Old
1798 Mulhern, Riley 2593 Purple 1st Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
1699 Biel, Kenneth 2442 Red 9th Fillmore Independent
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
1702 Biel, Kristina 2448 Red 8th Fillmore Independent
1797 Mulhern, Emma 2592 Blue 4th Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Dairy / Dairy / B041013: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Summer or Spring Yearling
1685 Wingert, Claytin 2413 Blue 4th Interview Finalist Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
Dairy / Dairy / B041037: Dairy - Ayrshire Three or Four Year Old
1688 Wingert, Coltin 2416 Purple 1st Champion Ayrshire Cow, Champion Ayrshire Production, Champion Total Merit Ayrshire Cow Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
Dairy / Dairy / B041041: Dairy - Ayrshire Summer or Spring Yearling
1690 Wingert, Morgan 2420 Purple 1st Champion Ayrshire Heifer, Interview Finalist Fillmore Harmony Helping Hands
Dairy / Dairy / B041058: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Summer Yearling
1833 Ruen, Kaci 2644 Blue 7th Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
Dairy / Dairy / B041064: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Three Year Old Cow
1738 Hopp, Sarah 2512 Red 8th Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Dairy / Dairy / B041066: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Aged Cow, Five Years and Older
1856 Troendle, Devin 2679 Blue 1st Interview Finalist Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
1696 Biel, Kelsey 2437 Blue Interview Finalist Fillmore
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
1700 Biel, Klaudia 2444 Blue Fillmore Independent
1715 Evans, Thad 2474 Red Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041015: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Junior Doe Kid
1711 Drogemuller, Megan 2468 Blue Showmanship- Red Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041022: Dairy Goat - Nigerian Dwarf - Junior Doe Kid
1841 Schultz, Dylan 2657 Blue Showmanship- Red Fillmore Challenging Workers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041030: Dairy Goat - Nubian - Senior Doe Kid
1730 Guenther, Cody 2497 Blue Showmanship- Blue Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041066: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Dry Yearling Doe
1713 Drogemuller, Patrick 2469 Blue Showmanship- Blue Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
1721 Goldsmith, Kaci 2484 Purple Fillmore Root River Rabbits
3861 Olson, Paige 5508 Blue Fillmore Mabel Busy Bees
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071002: Meat Market Goat - Female
1739 Jacobson, Avalon 2514 Purple Reserve Champion Heavyweight Meat Market Doe Fillmore Norway Go-Getters
1740 Jacobson, Emarie 2515 Blue Interview Finalist Fillmore Norway Go-Getters
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
1731 Guenther, Payton 2498 Blue Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
1840 Schnebly, Cora 2655 Blue Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081002: Junior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
1839 Schnebly, Chloe 2653 Blue Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Dairy
1702 Biel, Kristina 2452 Green Fillmore Independent
1738 Hopp, Sarah 2513 Green Fillmore Root River Rabbits
1833 Ruen, Kaci 2645 Green Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Poultry
1744 Johnson, Ramie 7967 Green Fillmore
1743 Johnson, Rachel 7968 Green Fillmore
1742 Johnson, Ceona 7969 Green Fillmore
1722 Goldsmith, Kelsi 7970 Green Fillmore
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Rabbit
1724 Grabau, Eve 7646 Green Fillmore
Poultry / Doves and Pigeons / F035014: Pigeons - Fancy - 1 Young Bird
1714 Erwin, Bailey 2473 Blue Fillmore Lanesboro Livewires
Poultry / Poultry / F031003: Chickens - Bantam Breeding Pen
1722 Goldsmith, Kelsi 2487 Blue Fillmore Root River Rabbits
Poultry / Poultry / F031004: Chickens - Egg Production - White Egg Layers
1742 Johnson, Ceona 2518 Red Fillmore Arendahl Hi-Flyers
Poultry / Poultry / F031005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
1741 Janssen, Gavin 2516 Red Fillmore Valley Wild