2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 109
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:38 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041038: Beef - Shorthorn, Registered Summer Yearling
4875 Craig, Quiyn 7074 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback Douglas Lake Mary Troopers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Shorthorn, Registered Junior Yearling
4822 Boesl, Addison 7003 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Shorthorn Heifer Douglas Chippewans
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041056: Beef - Foundation Simmental Spring Calf
5099 Otto, Olivia 7334 Purple 1st Douglas Moses and Aaron
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041076: Beef - Commercial Spring Calf
4833 Boesl, Eva 7008 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer Douglas Chippewans
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041078: Beef - Commercial Summer Yearling
4835 Boesl, Peyton 7010 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Douglas Chippewans
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061003: Beef - Cow and Calf - Commercial
4834 Boesl, Paige 7009 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Commercial Beef Cow/Calf Pair Douglas Chippewans
Beef / Market Beef / A081008: Steer - Maine Anjou, Registered
4829 Boesl, Cora 7454 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback, Reserve Champion Maine- Anjou Steer, Reserve Champion Market Beef Showperson Senior Division Douglas
Beef / Market Beef / A081010: Steer - Slick-Shorn
4831 Boesl, Dalton 7006 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Douglas Chippewans
4864 Bundermann, Kodi 7059 5th Douglas Lake Mary Troopers
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
5078 Johnston, Ella 7313 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Douglas Chippewans
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071001: Prospect Calf - Heifer
4832 Boesl, Dylan 7007 Purple 1st Champion Prospect Heifer Calf, Grand Champion Prospect Calf, Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair & Prospect Market Calf Showperson Intermediate Division Douglas Chippewans
5076 Johnston, Charlie 7306 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant, Reserve Champion Prospect Heifer Calf, Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Calf Douglas Chippewans
Beef / Prospect Calf / A071002: Prospect Calf - Steer
5108 Sanden, Ella 7345 Purple 2nd Reserve Champion Prospect Steer Calf, Third place Intermediate Cow/Calf-Prospect Calf Showperson Douglas Chippewans
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Livestock Weekend
4838 Botzet, Daryn 7016 Green Douglas Carlos Happy Helpers
4840 Botzet, Evyn 7018 Green Douglas Carlos Happy Helpers
4841 Botzet, Graci 7020 Green Douglas Carlos Happy Helpers
4842 Botzet, Koltyn 7021 Green Douglas Carlos Happy Helpers
5112 Sansness, Andrew 7353 Green Douglas Carlos Happy Helpers
5114 Sansness, Bree 7357 Green Douglas Carlos Happy Helpers
5115 Sansness, Seth 7361 Green Douglas Carlos Happy Helpers
Dairy / Dairy / B041001: Dairy - Jersey 2 Year Old
4997 Fernholz, Brynn 7217 Blue 3rd Champion Total Merit Jersey Cow Douglas Runestone
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
4813 Anderson, Colin 6982 Blue 9th Douglas Runestone
Dairy / Dairy / B041006: Dairy - Jersey Summer or Spring Yearling
5132 Siira, Tyler 7385 Blue 6th Douglas Moe
Dairy / Dairy / B041035: Dairy - Milking Shorthorn Winter or Fall Yearling
5117 Saulsbury, Nathan 7457 Red 3rd Douglas Working Wonders
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
5049 Jahnke, Cohen 7292 Purple 5th Douglas County Line Ramblers
5082 Klimek, Lexi 7316 Red Interview Finalist Douglas Lucky Star
5107 Roers, Ellie 7341 Red Douglas Lucky Star
Dairy / Dairy / B041059: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Spring Yearling
4480 Craig, Mackenzie 7071 Blue 6th Douglas
Dairy / Dairy / B041061: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Yearling
5080 Klimek, Hailey 7315 Blue 9th Douglas Lucky Star
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041002: Dairy Goat - Alpine - Senior Doe Kid
5130 Shores, Tommy 7382 Blue Showmanship- Blue Douglas Urness
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041006: Dairy Goat - Alpine - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
5103 Perrin, Rhys 7337 Blue Showmanship- Red Douglas Moe
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041071: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Junior Doe Kid
4820 Baune, Elly 6995 Blue Showmanship- Red Douglas Christina Lakers
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
5095 Massmann, Ryan 7329 Blue Douglas Lucky Star
5141 Swenson, Maddie 7398 Blue Douglas Lucky Star
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
4867 Bundermann, Rylee 7063 Blue Interview Finalist Douglas Lake Mary Troopers
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
5045 Houghtaling, Madison 7272 Red Douglas Chippewans
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
5127 Schlosser, Ethan 7378 Red Douglas County Line Ramblers
Poultry / Doves and Pigeons / F035015: Pigeons - Flying - 1 Breeding Pair
5094 Massmann, Kendra 7328 Red Douglas Liberty Livewires
Poultry / Poultry / F031001: Chickens - Market Pen - Roasters
4848 Bruso, Logan 7031 Red Douglas Lucky Star
5097 Nibbe, Kjersten 7332 Blue Douglas Runestone
5146 Wendt, Jasmine 7403 Blue Douglas County Line Ramblers
Poultry / Poultry / F031002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
5138 Sprengeler, Julia 7392 White Interview Finalist Douglas Liberty Livewires
Poultry / Poultry / F031004: Chickens - Egg Production - White Egg Layers
5004 Floding, Alisah 7225 Purple Douglas Lake Mary Troopers
Poultry / Poultry / F031005: Chickens - Egg Production - Brown Egg Layers
5129 Schmidt, Justin 7379 Red Douglas Urness
Poultry / Poultry / F031041: Turkey - Market Pen
5122 Schaffran, Tahira 7371 Red Douglas Moses and Aaron
5148 Wittmer, Ethan 7407 Red Douglas Spruce Hill Rangers
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041017: Rabbit - Havana - Senior Buck
5088 Kuismi, Christina 7323 Red Interview Champion - Chair Winner, Interview Finalist Douglas Christina Lakers
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041018: Rabbit - Havana - Senior Doe
5000 Fiskness, Mackenzie 7220 Purple Interview Finalist Douglas Liberty Livewires
5145 Wendt, Chavous 7402 Red Douglas County Line Ramblers
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041030: Rabbit - Mini Lop - Senior Doe
5115 Sansness, Seth 7358 Blue Interview Finalist Douglas Carlos Happy Helpers