2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 208
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041014: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
3578 Donnelly, Jack 5101 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Participant, Champion Hereford Heifer Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
4007 Moening, Christine 5740 2nd Fifth place Senior Breeding Heifer Showperson Dakota Chub Lake Beavers 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041019: Beef - Black Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
3470 Coonrod, Donald 4941 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
3471 Coonrod, Emily 4942 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041024: Beef - Charolais, Registered Junior Yearling
3929 Hegland, Ryan 5627 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Charolais Heifer Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041039: Beef - Shorthorn, Registered Junior Yearling
4013 Molitor, Samuel 5747 4th Beef Showmanship Callback Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041049: Beef - Limousin, Registered Junior Yearling
3171 Smith, Kailey 4549 5th Beef Showmanship Callback Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041058: Beef - Foundation Simmental Summer Yearling
4047 Peine, Beau 5801 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041076: Beef - Commercial Spring Calf
3170 Smith, Alex 4548 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061004: Beef - Cow and Calf - Black Angus, Registered
3469 Coonrod, Lydia 4939 Purple 1st Beef Showmanship Callback, Champion Black Angus Cow/Calf Pair, Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
3085 Braun, John 4432 6th Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
3086 Braun, Stephanie 4433 7th Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
4012 Mohn, Kaylee 5746 5th Dakota Chub Lake Beavers 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081004: Steer - Limousin, Registered
3652 Endres, Abby 5215 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant, Reserve Champion Limousin Steer Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081005: Steer - Simmental, Registered
4200 Werner, Hannah 6049 Purple 2nd Beef Showmanship Callback, Reserve Champion Simmental Steer Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081009: Market Heifer
3984 Marthaler, Emma 5710 3rd Beef Showmanship Participant Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
Beef / Market Beef / A081011: Steer - Crossbreds and Other Breeds
3951 Jerde, Taylor 5665 4th Beef Showmanship Callback Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041012: Dairy - Crossbred & Other Breeds Winter or Fall Calf
4010 Moening, Katherine 5745 Red 7th Dakota Chub Lake Beavers 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041021: Dairy - Brown Swiss Winter or Fall Yearling
4217 Zweber, Erik 6068 Red 6th Interview Finalist Dakota Chub Lake Beavers 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
3496 Denneson, Andy 4993 Purple 2nd Dakota 4Ever Green 4-H Club
4162 Tate, Dylan 5989 Blue 6th Dakota 4Ever Green 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041057: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Calf
4046 Nordling, Reese 5799 Red Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041059: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Spring Yearling
3497 Denneson, Will 5003 Blue 5th Dakota 4Ever Green 4-H Club
4054 Otte, Mackenna 5810 Blue 7th Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041060: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Yearling
3966 Langevin, Henry 5684 Purple 4th Dakota 4Ever Green 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041061: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Fall Yearling
3965 Kuhn, Bailey 5681 Red 10th Interview Finalist Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041068: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Winter Calf
4050 Otte, Imogen 5807 Blue 9th Reserve Champion Total Merit Grade Holstein Heifer Dakota Hampton B&B 4-H Club
Dairy / Dairy / B041073: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Yearling
4213 Winter, Andrew 6066 Red 6th Dakota Working Huskies 4-H Club
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041021: Dairy Goat - Lamancha - Milking Doe - Five Years and Older
4097 Scheglowski, Anna 5886 Blue Champion Intermediate Showmanship A, Reserve Champion LaMancha Senior Doe, Showmanship- Purple Dakota Chub Lake Beavers 4-H Club
4101 Scheglowski, Nicholas 5890 Blue Best in Show Senior Doe, Champion LaMancha Senior Doe, Champion Novice Showmanship B, Showmanship- Purple Dakota Chub Lake Beavers 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
3046 Bauer, Jessica 4371 Blue Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
3070 Bigelow, Mary Kate 4412 Purple Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
4005 Miller, Amelia 5737 Purple Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
4048 Oistad, Leah 5803 Blue Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071003: Dairy Market Goat - Altered Male
3976 Leifeld, Nick 5698 Blue Dakota Top Notchers 4-H Club
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081001: Senior Yearling Meat Breeding Doe
4064 Radman, Katelyn 5828 Purple Interview Finalist Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club
4103 Schentzel, MaKenna 5903 Red Dakota Empire Rockets 4-H Club
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Beef
3386 Chamberlain, Joella 7925 Green Dakota
3879 Hallcock, Mara 7926 Green Dakota
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Meat and Dairy Goat
4005 Miller, Amelia 7878 Green MN Meats Purple Ribbon team Dakota
4048 Oistad, Leah 7879 Green MN Meats Purple Ribbon team Dakota
5241 Quigley, Mattea 7880 Green MN Meats Purple Ribbon team Dakota Happy Go Getters 4-H Club
3046 Bauer, Jessica 7881 Green MN Meats Purple Ribbon team Dakota
4097 Scheglowski, Anna 7882 Green MN Meats Purple Ribbon team Dakota
4086 Roehl, Jon 7898 Green Dakota
3470 Coonrod, Donald 7899 Green Dakota
3976 Leifeld, Nick 7900 Green Dakota
4060 Quigley, Noah 7901 Green Dakota
4101 Scheglowski, Nicholas 7902 Green Dakota
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Pork
3075 Bollum, Wendy 4417 Green MN Meats Purple Ribbon team Dakota Greenvale Cloverites 4-H Club