2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 84
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:07 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041009: Beef - Red Angus, Registered Junior Yearling
1411 Rahto, Maren 2011 7th Crow Wing Cloverleaf
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041054: Beef - Simmental, Registered Junior Yearling
1408 Otto, Jessica 2002 2nd Beef Showmanship Participant Crow Wing Baxter Sandpipers
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041065: Beef - All Other Breeds, Registered Senior Yearling
1555 Kraklau, Grace 2217 2nd Crow Wing Daggett Brook
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061003: Beef - Cow and Calf - Commercial
1391 Hillman, Addison 1972 2nd Interview Finalist Crow Wing Daggett Brook
Beef / Market Beef / A081005: Steer - Simmental, Registered
1387 White, Serena 1965 7th Crow Wing Independent
Club Expressive Arts / Share-The-Fun / Share-The-Fun - Regular Encampment
1183 Capelle, Ava 1680 Green Crow Wing Black Bear
1184 Capelle, Bennet 1682 Green Crow Wing Black Bear
1185 Capelle, Braden 1684 Green Crow Wing Black Bear
1548 Hammer, Dana 2208 Green Crow Wing
1560 Dullum, Tori 2225 Green Crow Wing Black Bear
1567 Crowley, Noah 2234 Green Crow Wing Pequot Lakes Eagles
1570 Crowley, Shane 2236 Green Crow Wing Pequot Lakes Eagles
1573 Haman, Juliana 2242 Green Crow Wing Pequot Lakes Eagles
1574 Haman, Elena 2243 Green Crow Wing Pequot Lakes Eagles
1579 Waagmeester, Olivia 2252 Green Crow Wing Black Bear
1582 Taylor, Thomas 2257 Green Crow Wing Pequot Lakes Eagles
1585 Taylor, Lucas 2260 Green Crow Wing Pequot Lakes Eagles
1592 Viehauser, Luciella 2269 Green Crow Wing Black Bear
1399 Kimbler, Maren 2964 Green Crow Wing Pequot Lakes Eagles
4500 Young, Rylie 6515 Green Crow Wing Pequot Lakes Eagles
Dairy / Dairy / B041001: Dairy - Jersey 2 Year Old
1599 Caughey, Andrew 2282 Red 4th Crow Wing Daggett Brook
1607 Caughey, Jenna 2290 Purple 1st Crow Wing Daggett Brook
1610 Caughey, Joseph 2294 Purple 2nd Crow Wing Daggett Brook
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041004: Dairy Goat - Alpine - Milking Yearling Doe
1407 Struffert, Allison 1998 Blue Showmanship- Blue Crow Wing Baxter Sandpipers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041059: Dairy Goat - Toggenburg - Dry Yearling Doe
1394 Bade, Samantha 1974 Blue Showmanship- Red Crow Wing Baxter Sandpipers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041066: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Dry Yearling Doe
1419 Becker, Conner 2023 Blue Champion Recorded Grade Junior Doe, Interview Finalist, Showmanship- Blue Crow Wing Long Lake Beavers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041072: Dairy Goat - Unrecorded Grade - Senior Doe Kid
1398 Bock, Brianna 1983 Blue Champion Unrecorded Grade Junior Doe, Showmanship- Purple Crow Wing Baxter Sandpipers
Goat - Meat / Meat - Market Goat / D071001: Meat Market Goat - Altered Male
1409 Rahto, Casey 6416 Blue Crow Wing
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
1410 Nash, Natalie 2008 Blue Crow Wing Daggett Brook
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Advanced - Grades 11+
1419 Becker, Conner 2029 Red Crow Wing Long Lake Beavers
Lama / Lama- all classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
1419 Becker, Conner 2026 White Crow Wing Long Lake Beavers
Lama / Lama- all classes / 2: Lama Public Relations
1419 Becker, Conner 2027 Red Crow Wing Long Lake Beavers
Lama / Lama- all classes / 3: Lama Costume
1419 Becker, Conner 2028 Blue Crow Wing Long Lake Beavers
Lama / Lama- all classes / 6: Lama Fleece
1419 Becker, Conner 2030 Red Crow Wing Long Lake Beavers
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Dairy
1610 Caughey, Joseph 2295 Green Crow Wing Daggett Brook
1575 Guida, Benjamin 7825 Green Crow Wing
1599 Caughey, Andrew 7826 Green Crow Wing
1597 Mckay, Lauren 7827 Green Crow Wing
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Meat and Dairy Goat
1398 Bock, Brianna 1986 Green Crow Wing Baxter Sandpipers
1410 Nash, Natalie 2010 Green Crow Wing Daggett Brook
1419 Becker, Conner 2930 Green Crow Wing
Livestock Encampment Options / Minnesota Meats / Minnesota Meats - Rabbit
1390 Bock, Audrey 1971 Green Crow Wing Baxter Sandpipers
1393 Boggs, Carlia 2370 Green Crow Wing
1419 Becker, Conner 7647 Green Crow Wing
1398 Bock, Brianna 7648 Green Crow Wing
Poultry / Doves and Pigeons / F035016: Pigeons - Flying - 1 Young Bird
1575 Guida, Benjamin 2247 Red Interview Finalist Crow Wing Poultry 4-H Club
Poultry / Poultry / F031002: Chickens - Breeding Pen
1597 Mckay, Lauren 2275 Red Crow Wing Daggett Brook
Public Presentations / Illustrated Presentation / Individual Illustrated Presentation
1412 Schroer, Alexis 2014 Illustrated talk using PowerPoint about biosecurity for horses Red Crow Wing Cuyuna Ranger Miners
Rabbit / Breeding Rabbit / G041033: Rabbit - Mini Rex - Senior Buck
1393 Boggs, Carlia 1978 Blue Crow Wing Baxter Sandpipers
1393 Boggs, Carlia 1985 Blue Crow Wing Baxter Sandpipers