2019 4-H at the Minnesota State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 166
Results last updated at: 09/15/2019 5:23 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Breeding Heifer / A041014: Beef - Hereford, Registered Junior Yearling
4369 Heins, Joey 6335 8th Beef Showmanship Participant, Interview Finalist Carver Carver Coyotes
Beef / Cow and Calf / A061006: Beef - Cow and Calf - Hereford, Registered
3909 Frigard, Samantha 5593 3rd Beef Showmanship Callback, Interview Finalist Carver Carver Coyotes
4374 Heins, Sydney 6339 4th Beef Showmanship Participant Carver Carver Coyotes
Beef / Dairy Steer / A091001: Dairy Steer - Pure Breed
4356 Zellmann, Devin 6312 7th Carver Youngwood
Beef / Market Beef / A081002: Steer - Shorthorn, Registered
3047 Schoenbauer, Samantha 4373 4th Beef Showmanship Callback Carver Youngwood
Dairy / Dairy / B041002: Dairy - Jersey Three or Four Year Old
4315 Vinkemeier, Cadee 6227 Purple 2nd Champion Jersey Cow Carver Independent
Dairy / Dairy / B041005: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Calf
3908 Feltmann, Chloe 5592 Blue 5th Carver Youngwood
3944 Karels, Anna 5659 Purple 3rd Carver Youngwood
Dairy / Dairy / B041007: Dairy - Jersey Winter or Fall Yearling
3949 Karels, Isabela 5663 Blue 5th Carver Youngwood
Dairy / Dairy / B041037: Dairy - Ayrshire Three or Four Year Old
4302 Tober, Jessica 6208 Blue 4th Carver Independent
Dairy / Dairy / B041047: Dairy - Guernsey Winter or Fall Calf
3940 Kamps, Corey 5649 Blue 4th Carver Youngwood
Dairy / Dairy / B041049: Dairy - Guernsey Winter or Fall Yearling
3930 Kamps, Audrey 5632 Blue 4th Carver Youngwood
3934 Kamps, Ben 5635 Purple 1st Reserve Champion Guernsey Heifer Carver Youngwood
Dairy / Dairy / B041056: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Winter Calf
4263 Smith, Britney 6131 Purple 1st Carver Youngwood
Dairy / Dairy / B041059: Dairy - Holstein, Registered - Spring Yearling
3982 Leonard, Emily 5709 Purple 1st Carver Waconia Whiz Kids
Dairy / Dairy / B041064: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Three Year Old Cow
3915 Hedtke, Andrew 5601 Blue 4th Carver Mayer Riverside
Dairy / Dairy / B041065: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Four Year Old Cow
4288 TESCH, WYATT 6187 Blue 1st Carver Mayer Riverside
Dairy / Dairy / B041069: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Fall Calf
3916 Hedtke, Matthew 5602 Blue 4th Carver Mayer Riverside
Dairy / Dairy / B041070: Dairy - Holstein, Grade - Summer Yearling
3956 Klaustermeier, Hannah 5672 Purple 2nd Carver Benton Hilltoppers
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041062: Dairy Goat - Toggenburg - Three or Four Years Old
4106 penegor, lyndsey 5900 Blue Champion Novice Showmanship A, Reserve Champion Toggenbrug Senior Doe, Showmanship- Purple Carver New Horizons
Goat - Dairy / Dairy Goat / C041069: Dairy Goat - Recorded Grade - Milking Doe - Three or Four Years Old
4105 Penegor, Logan 5895 Blue Champion Recorded Grade Senior Doe, Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship B Carver New Horizons
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081004: Senior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
3065 Steinhagen, Sarah 4402 Red Interview Champion Carver Youngwood
Goat - Meat / Meat Goat Doe / D081005: Junior Meat Breeding Doe Kid
4004 Manley, Collin 5735 Red Carver Waconia Whiz Kids
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Advanced - Grades 11+
3860 Beery, Taylor 5507 Purple Fifth Place Advanced Lama Showperson Carver Watertown Willing Workers
3870 Crowell, Emma 5536 Red Carver Sugar City
4035 Schlosser, Mikayla 5783 Purple Second Place Advanced Lama Showperson Carver Watertown Willing Workers
3918 Chemin, Mila 5986 Blue Eighth Place Advanced Lama Showperson Carver
4324 Voehl, Naomi 6244 Purple Fourth Place Advanced Lama Showperson Carver Sugar City
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Intermediate - Gr. 6-8
3630 Barden, Katie 5184 Red Carver Sugar City
3853 Wickenhauser, Paige 5495 Blue Tenth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Carver Pleasant Valley
3925 Johnson, Savannah 5615 Blue Carver Pleasant Valley
4029 Murphy, Dylan 5765 Red Carver Sugar City
4089 Nelson, Kylee 5864 Blue Fifth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Carver Sugar City
4206 Worm, Eddie 6050 Red Carver Pleasant Valley
4241 Strohsack, Danna 6112 Purple First Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Carver Pleasant Valley
4242 Strohsack, Lynn 6116 Blue Eighth Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Carver Pleasant Valley
4262 Schmitz, Brayden 6127 Blue Carver Sugar City
4265 Kerfeld, Maren 6134 Purple Second Place Intermediate Lama Showperson Carver Sugar City
Lama / Lama - Showmanship / Lama Showmanship - Senior - Gr. 9-10
3618 Barden, Emily 5164 Blue Seventh Place Senior Lama Showperson Carver Watertown Willing Workers
Lama / Lama- all classes / 1: Lama Obstacle Course
3618 Barden, Emily 5168 Blue Carver Watertown Willing Workers
3630 Barden, Katie 5190 Red Carver Sugar City
3853 Wickenhauser, Paige 5497 Blue Carver Pleasant Valley
3860 Beery, Taylor 5511 Reserve Champion Advanced Obstacles Carver Watertown Willing Workers
3870 Crowell, Emma 5537 Red Carver Sugar City
3925 Johnson, Savannah 5617 Red Carver Pleasant Valley
4029 Murphy, Dylan 5767 Red Carver Sugar City
4035 Schlosser, Mikayla 5785 White Carver Watertown Willing Workers
4089 Nelson, Kylee 5868 Purple Reserve Champion Intermediate Obstacles Carver Sugar City
3918 Chemin, Mila 5994 Blue Carver
4206 Worm, Eddie 6052 Blue Carver Pleasant Valley