2019 Wayne County Junior Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 201-250 of 5310
Results last updated at: 12/09/2019 5:23 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 14: Junior Heifer Calf
254 Cherry, Kaylee 739 3rd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
529 Morlock, Dillon 2955 1st Wayne Wayne County Cousins
831 Spreng, Noah 3469 2nd Wayne Springville Country Club
1010 Jentes, Brianna 4355 4th Wayne Milton Shamrocks
1084 Christian, Caden 4755 3rd Wayne Cream Of The Crop
1093 Pittman, Carissa 5659 2nd Wayne Ewenique Critters
1258 Sidle, Brady 5753 1st Wayne Wayne County Cousins
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 15: Intermediate Heifer Calf
186 Sundberg, Gabe 375 5th Wayne Apple Creek Wide Awake
546 Bender, Kalie 2106 2nd Wayne Springville Cowpokes
685 Smith, Rileigh 2789 4th Wayne Baughman Guys & Gals
823 Kidd, Maddox 3442 6th Wayne Apple Creek Wide Awake
638 Dudte, Delaney 3732 Red Wayne Wayne County Cousins
1093 Pittman, Carissa 5663 1st Junior Champion Brown Swiss Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 16: Senior Heifer Calf
538 Ellerbrock, Grady 2078 2nd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
540 Shockey, Riley 2088 3rd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
255 Opliger, Kaillie 3488 4th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
1093 Pittman, Carissa 5664 Red Wayne Ewenique Critters
1307 Jennings, Madison 6016 1st Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 17: Summer Yearling
28 Howman, Elizabeth 2170 1st Wayne Congress 4-H Power
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 18: Junior Yearling Heifer
539 Shockey, Regan 2084 2nd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
540 Shockey, Riley 2090 1st Wayne Congress 4-H Power
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 19: Winter Yearling Heifer
1093 Pittman, Carissa 5665 1st Reserve Junior Champion Brown Swiss Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 20: Senior Yearling Heifer
28 Howman, Elizabeth 2171 2nd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
1093 Pittman, Carissa 5666 Red Wayne Ewenique Critters
1299 Yeager, Cameron 5944 1st Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 22: 2 Year Old Cow
540 Shockey, Riley 2089 3rd Wayne Congress 4-H Power
28 Howman, Elizabeth 2172 4th Wayne Congress 4-H Power
1093 Pittman, Carissa 5667 1st Reserve Grand Champion Brown Swiss, Reserve Senior Champion Brown Swiss Wayne Ewenique Critters
1299 Yeager, Cameron 5957 2nd Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 23: 3 Year Old Cow
1029 Rupp, Madicyn 4682 1st Grand Champion Brown Swiss, Senior Champion Brown Swiss, Senior Supreme Champion Wayne Canaan Country Cousins
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 24: Aged Cow
28 Howman, Elizabeth 2175 1st Wayne Congress 4-H Power
1093 Pittman, Carissa 5807 2nd Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Brown Swiss / 25: Dry Cow
28 Howman, Elizabeth 2176 Red Wayne Congress 4-H Power
1093 Pittman, Carissa 5811 1st Wayne Ewenique Critters
1307 Jennings, Madison 6034 Red Wayne Ewenique Critters
Dairy / Dairy Showmanship / 01: 17 years old and older as of January 1 of current year
974 Stoll, Ethan 4134 4th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
1002 Hawvermale, Ashley 4349 1st Excellence in Senior Showmanship (cash award), Senior Supreme Champion Dairy Showmanship, Winner Dairy Showmanship 17 Years & Older Wayne Ewenique Critters
1129 Kinney, Isaac 4987 7th Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
1158 Borton, Alex 5149 5th Wayne Cream Of The Crop
1243 Pannell, Madison 5640 6th Wayne Ewenique Critters
968 Miley, David 5694 2nd Runner-Up Dairy Showmanship 17 Years & Older Wayne Cream Of The Crop
1271 Kliner, Kolton 5801 3rd Wayne Buckeye Show & Grow
Dairy / Dairy Showmanship / 02: 16 years old as of January 1 of current year
49 Gunkelman, Tim 109 1st Winner Dairy Showmanship 16 Years Old Wayne Norwayne FFA
70 Ramseyer, Abby 145 9th Wayne Northwestern FFA
528 Bair, Kelton 2050 Red Wayne Congress 4-H Power
546 Bender, Kalie 2111 7th Wayne Springville Cowpokes
649 Daley, Luke 2659 8th Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies
731 Thut, Kirstyn 3010 6th Wayne Smithie Whiz Kids
914 Beegle, Austin 3869 3rd Wayne Cream Of The Crop
1127 Kinney, Noah 4984 4th Wayne Clinton Lads & Lassies